Entire home

Magnificent villa of 163 m2 with heated swimming pool, quiet and comfortable

Photo gallery for Magnificent villa of 163 m2 with heated swimming pool, quiet and comfortable

A modern villa with a swimming pool, outdoor seating, and a well-maintained lawn.
A modern bedroom with a large bed, bedside tables, a sofa, and decorative plants.
A building with a tiled roof, palm trees, and a concrete retaining wall.
A covered outdoor area with a palm tree and a cactus, surrounded by white pebbles and a pool in the background.
A modern living room with a foosball table, a sofa, a coffee table, and a staircase.

Reviews

10 out of 10, Loved by Guests
Top 10% of guest reviews in this area
Featuring an outdoor pool, this villa accommodates 6 guests across 3 bedrooms. It has 1 outdoor pool and offers access to a nearby golf course. Enjoy mountain views from the patio while engaging in motorboating, fishing, or birdwatching. Nearby attractions include Chapelle Saint Michel and Office de Tourisme.

Highlights

  • The great outdoors
    Guests love the outdoor space here.
  • Beach equipment
    A rare find — beach equipment ready to go for your days by the sea.
3 bedroomsSleeps 6

Popular amenities

  • Private pool
  • Garage parking available
  • Kitchen
  • Washing machine
  • Air-conditioning
  • Barbecue

Explore the area

View map
Montauroux, Var
  • Place, Office de Tourisme
    ‪10 min drive‬
  • Place, Chapelle Saint-Barthélémy
    ‪11 min drive‬
  • Place, Chapelle Saint Michel
    ‪17 min drive‬

Rooms & beds

3 bedrooms (sleeps 6)

Bedroom 1

1 Queen Bed

Bedroom 2

1 Queen Bed

Bedroom 3

1 King Bed

Bathroom 1

Towels provided · Bathtub or shower · Bathtub

Bathroom 2

Towels provided · Shower only · Hair dryer

Spaces

Deck or patio
Porch or lanai
Kitchen
Separate dining area
Outdoor play area
Garden

About this property

Magnificent villa of 163 m2 with heated swimming pool, quiet and comfortable

An outdoor pool, laundry facilities and a garden are available at this villa. Other amenities include barbecues. The villa has 3 bedrooms and offers free WiFi and a fenced private garden. A kitchen comes with a fridge and an oven, and guests will also find upscale touches, such as a private pool and a fireplace. Housekeeping is available on request.
Air-conditioned accommodation at this villa offers private pools and fireplaces. Rooms open to patios. This accommodation is furnished with dining tables and kitchen islands. Kitchens offer fridges, stovetops, microwaves and separate dining areas. Bathrooms include baths or showers and hairdryers.

This Montauroux villa provides complimentary wireless Internet access, with a speed of 100+ Mbps (good for 1–2 people or up to 6 devices). Smart televisions come with DVD players. Change of towels and change of bedsheets can be requested. Housekeeping is provided on request.

Recreational amenities at the villa include an outdoor pool.

The recreational activities listed below are available either on-site or nearby; fees may apply.

Add dates for prices

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Similar properties

House Rules

Check in after 4:00 PM
Check out before 11:00 AM
default

Children

Children allowed: ages 0–17
default

Events

No events allowed
default

Pets

No pets allowed
default

Smoking

Smoking allowed: in designated areas

Important information

You need to know

Property # 2138763a
Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has indicated that there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property
Host has indicated that there is a smoke detector on the property
Safety features at this property include a fire extinguisher, a first aid kit and a deadlock
This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios and terraces, which may not be suitable for children; if you have any concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm that they can accommodate you in a suitable room

About the area

Montauroux

Located in Montauroux, this villa is in a rural area and on a river. Museum and Parfumerie Fragonard and International Perfume Museum are cultural highlights, and travellers looking to shop may want to visit Carnot Boulevard and Forville Provencal Food Market. Travelling with kids? Consider Museum Fragonard - Jean-Honoré Fragonard Collection and Centre Culturel des Cèdres. Discover the area's water adventures with kayaking and windsurfing nearby, or enjoy the great outdoors with hiking/biking trails and cycling.
Map
Montauroux, Var

What's nearby

  • Office de Tourisme - 10 min drive - 2.5 km
  • Chapelle Saint-Barthélémy - 11 min drive - 2.8 km
  • Chapelle Saint Michel - 17 min drive - 2.5 km
  • Lac de Saint-Cassien - 27 min drive - 9.1 km
  • Terre Blanche Golf Course - 32 min drive - 11.9 km

Getting around

  • Fréjus Station - 31 min drive
  • Nice (NCE-Cote d'Azur) - 56 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪McDonald's - ‬10 min drive
  • ‪La Pause Tourrettane - ‬14 min drive
  • ‪Les Caroubiers - Golf Club House de terre Blanche - ‬17 min drive
  • ‪La Baie Du Lac - ‬13 min drive
  • ‪Le Ponton - ‬14 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Does Magnificent villa of 163 m2 with heated swimming pool, quiet and comfortable have a pool?

Yes, this property has an outdoor pool. Pool types include heated pools.

How much does it cost to stay at Magnificent villa of 163 m2 with heated swimming pool, quiet and comfortable ?

As of 28 August 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Magnificent villa of 163 m2 with heated swimming pool, quiet and comfortable on 20 September 2026 start from NZ$3,315, including taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

Is Magnificent villa of 163 m2 with heated swimming pool, quiet and comfortable pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking at Magnificent villa of 163 m2 with heated swimming pool, quiet and comfortable ?

On-site parking is available at the property.

What time is check-in at Magnificent villa of 163 m2 with heated swimming pool, quiet and comfortable ?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Magnificent villa of 163 m2 with heated swimming pool, quiet and comfortable ?

Checkout is at 11:00 AM.

Where is Magnificent villa of 163 m2 with heated swimming pool, quiet and comfortable located?

This family-friendly Montauroux villa is located on a river, within 2 mi (3 km) of Office de Tourisme, Chapelle Saint-Barthélémy and Chapelle Saint Michel. Tuves Bridge is 2.4 mi (3.9 km) away.

About the host

Hosted by Stéphane

Host profile image

Languages:

French
Tell us how we can improve our siteShare feedback