Entire home

Kerroch Rentals

Photo gallery for Kerroch Rentals

A small backyard with artificial grass, two striped lounge chairs, a small shed, and a white door with a window.
A compact kitchen with a dining area, a window with blinds, and a tiled floor.
A neatly made bed with a checkered bedspread, a bedside table with a lamp, and a wardrobe in a simple, clean room.
A small, modern room with a grey sofa, two white chairs, a black table, and a striped rug.
A room with a tiled floor, a black cabinet with a mirror above it, a television mounted on the wall, and a black table with a chair.

Reviews

8.8 out of 10
Excellent

Highlights

  • Discover nearby landmarks
    Near Bay of Biscay
1 bedroom1 bathroomSleeps 2

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Internet
  • Garden
  • Non-smoking

Explore the area

View map
Ploemeur, Morbihan
  • Place, Plage du Pérello
    ‪11 min walk‬
  • Place, Plage du Petit Pérello
    ‪14 min walk‬
  • Place, Plage de l'Anse du Stole
    ‪3 min drive‬
  • Airport, Lorient (LRT-Lorient - South Brittany)
    ‪11 min drive‬

Rooms & beds

1 bedroom (sleeps 2)

Bedroom 1

1 Queen Bed

1 bathroom

Bathroom 1

Spaces

Garden

About this property

Kerroch Rentals

Rents in Kerroch 5 minutes walk from the beach of Pérélo, small house with enclosed garden, for 2 people.
including:
a living room opening onto the terrace
Upstairs
One bedroom with double bed (160)
a bathroom + toilet.
Possibility of renting sheets and towels (20€).
Rental from Saturday to Saturday in the summer period (July and August)

Add dates for prices

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Similar properties

House Rules

Check in after 4:00 PM
Check out before 11:00 AM
default

Children

Children allowed: ages 0–17
default

Events

No events allowed
default

Pets

No pets allowed
default

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Important information

You need to know

Property # 2230434a
Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip
Host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property

About the area

Ploemeur

Ploemeur is home to this holiday home. Maison de la Réserve and Le Port de Kerroch Beach reflect the area's natural beauty and area attractions include Lorient Submarine Base Museum and Ker ar C'hoari. Looking to enjoy an event or a game while in town? See what's happening at Stade du Moustoir or Hennebont National Haras.
Map
Ploemeur, Morbihan

What's nearby

  • Plage du Pérello - 11 min walk - 1.0 km
  • Plage du Petit Pérello - 14 min walk - 1.2 km
  • Le Port de Kerroch Beach - 17 min walk - 1.5 km
  • Port-Blanc - 19 min walk - 1.6 km
  • Plage de l'Anse du Stole - 3 min drive - 2.1 km

Getting around

  • Lorient Station - 22 min drive
  • Lorient (LRT-Lorient - South Brittany) - 14 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪La Villa Margarette - ‬7 min drive
  • ‪Le Taquet - ‬8 min drive
  • ‪Aux Délices de la Galerie - ‬9 min drive
  • ‪Ty-Rouille - ‬18 min walk
  • ‪Le Moulin Vert - ‬19 min walk

Frequently asked questions

Is Kerroch Rentals pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much does it cost to stay at Kerroch Rentals?

As of 21 October 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Kerroch Rentals on 6 January 2027 start from NZ$1,093, including taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

What time is check-in at Kerroch Rentals?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Kerroch Rentals?

Checkout is at 11:00 AM.

Where is Kerroch Rentals located?

Situated in Ploemeur, this holiday home is within a 10-minute walk of Plage du Pérello, Bay of Biscay and Brittany Beaches. Plage du Petit Pérello and Le Port de Kerroch Beach are also within 15 minutes.

Reviews

8.8

Excellent

Reviews are presented in chronological order, subject to a moderation process, and verified unless otherwise labelled.
Learn moreOpens in a new window
Rating 10 - Excellent. 1 out of 3 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 2 out of 3 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 0 out of 3 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 3 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 3 reviews

10/10

Cleanliness

10/10

Check-in

10/10

Communication

10/10

Location

10/10

Listing accuracy

Reviews

Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy
Location très agréable, claire, déco sobre, de bon goût. un seul bémol pour nos 75 ans douloureux : l'escalier. Ce qui ne nous empechera pas de revenir.Promenades et visites : un faible pour la Pointe du Talud, magnifique !
Stayed 7 nights in Sep 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Stayed 7 nights in Aug 2025
Verified review

8/10 Good

Stayed 14 nights in Jul 2025

About the host

Your host

Host profile image
Tell us how we can improve our siteShare feedback