Awesome home in Manjadvorci

Photo gallery for Awesome home in Manjadvorci

A stone house with a tiled roof, a balcony with potted plants, and a paved pathway leading to the entrance.
An outdoor patio with a stone wall, a wooden table, and chairs. There are potted plants and flowers around the seating area.
A dining area with a round table set for four, a kitchen in the background, and a bar area with shelves of bottles.
A wooden staircase with a handrail, a vase with red flowers, and a framed picture on the wall.
A spacious living room with a fireplace, a glass coffee table, and a dining area visible through an open door.

Reviews

9.6 out of 10
Exceptional
Sleeps 42 bedrooms2 beds

Popular amenities

  • Onsite parking available
  • Pet-friendly
  • Kitchen
  • Washing machine
  • Air-conditioning
  • Barbecue

Explore the area

View map
Manjadvorci, Istria County
  • Place, Pula Arena
    ‪26 min drive‬
  • Place, Pula Fortress
    ‪27 min drive‬
  • Place, Forum
    ‪27 min drive‬
  • Airport, Pula (PUY)
    ‪22 min drive‬

Rooms & beds

2 bedrooms (sleeps 4)

Bedroom 1

1 Queen Bed

Bedroom 2

1 Queen Bed

2 bathrooms

Bathroom 1

Shower only

Bathroom 2

Bathtub

Spaces

Kitchen
Separate dining area
Number of living rooms
Dining area

About this property

Awesome home in Manjadvorci

In the village of Manjadvorci, in a rural environment, lies this spacious and comfortably furnished vacation home. It is an ideal choice for hikers and mountain bikers interested in an active vacation and provides the ideal setting for a relaxing vacation that you will remember with pleasure for a long time. Nearby is also a well-known ranch that offers horseback riding trips through the picturesque nature. The whole region is famous for its asparagus, from which is made the traditional dish Fritaja, which you should try when you vacation here.



- Free parking on site

- Consumption costs incl.

- Bedlinen incl towels (included)

- Final cleaning (included)



- Air conditioning cold/hot

- Houseowner lives on the site

- Pets: 1

Add dates for prices

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Similar properties

House Rules

Check in after 4:00 PM
Minimum age to rent: 18
Check out before 10:00 AM
default

Children

Children allowed: ages 0–17
default

Events

No events allowed
default

Pets

Pets allowed
This property accepts a maximum of 1 pet(s)
default

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted
The guest will be charged 25% amount for a cancellation after the reservation is made. The guest will be charged 100% amount, if they can cancel in 42

Important information

You need to know

Property Registration Number DK17484575
Property # 2278836
Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has indicated that there is no carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip
Host has indicated that there is a smoke detector on the property

About the area

Barban

Barban is home to this holiday home. Festinsko kraljevstvo Cave and Pula Ferry Terminal are worth checking out if an activity is on the agenda, while those looking for area attractions can visit Labirint Moči and Labirint Povezanosti. Labirint Mudrosti i Znanja and Labirint Osjecaja are also worth visiting.
Map
Manjadvorci, Istria County

What's nearby

  • Pula Arena - 26 min drive - 24.9 km
  • Pula Fortress - 27 min drive - 25.3 km
  • Forum - 27 min drive - 25.7 km
  • Temple of Augustus - 27 min drive - 25.7 km
  • Punta Verudela Beach - 34 min drive - 29.5 km

Getting around

  • Pula Station - 26 min drive
  • Pula (PUY) - 19 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪Klarici - ‬17 min drive
  • ‪Pizzeria Zara - ‬9 min drive
  • ‪Luna - ‬17 min walk
  • ‪Beach Bar Cadena - ‬20 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Is Awesome home in Manjadvorci pet-friendly?

Yes, pets are allowed at this property.

How much is parking at Awesome home in Manjadvorci?

On-site parking is available at the property.

What time is check-in at Awesome home in Manjadvorci?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Awesome home in Manjadvorci?

Checkout is at 10:00 AM.

Where is Awesome home in Manjadvorci located?

Situated in Barban, this holiday home is within 12 miles (20 km) of Kvarner Gulf, Church of St. Catherine and St Blaise's Church. Loggia and Cistern are also within 12 miles (20 km).

About the host

Hosted by Novasol

Host profile image
NOVASOL is one of the largest holiday rental providers and we have a great selection of properties in 19 countries throughout Europe, including in Norway, Denmark, Germany, Italy, France, Spain and Croatia. We have over 50 years' experience with the holiday rental market, so you are in safe hands when booking one of our accommodations.

Languages:

English, French, German, Italian, Spanish, Danish, Dutch, Norwegian, Swedish, Polish
Tell us how we can improve our siteShare feedback