Entire home

Ancien Presbytere DE Lauzerte EN Quercy

Photo gallery for Ancien Presbytere DE Lauzerte EN Quercy

A stone building with wicker furniture and white shutters.
A room with wooden flooring, a large mirror, a chandelier, and a fireplace with a stone surround.
An aerial view of a historic town with tightly packed buildings, a prominent church, and surrounding green fields.
A swimming pool with a view of a forested landscape and a clear sky.
A modern kitchen with a wooden staircase, a central island, and a stone accent wall.

Reviews

9.6 out of 10
Exceptional

Highlights

  • The great outdoors
    Guests love the outdoor space here.
  • Beach equipment
    A rare find — beach equipment ready to go for your days by the sea.

Popular amenities

  • Balcony
  • Private pool
  • Barbecue
  • Refrigerator
  • Onsite parking available
  • Internet

Explore the area

View map
Lauzerte, Tarn-et-Garonne
  • Place, Place des Cornieres
    ‪3 min walk‬
  • Place, Church of Saint-Barthelemy
    ‪3 min walk‬
  • Place, Pilgrim's Garden
    ‪3 min walk‬
  • Airport, Agen (AGF-La Garenne)
    ‪63 min drive‬

Rooms & beds

4 bedrooms (sleeps 15)

Bedroom 1

1 King Bed and 1 Single Bed

Bedroom 2

1 King Bed and 1 Single Bed

Bedroom 3

1 King Bed

Bedroom 4

+2
6 Single Bunk Beds

3 bathrooms

Bathroom 1

Toilet · Shower only · Hair dryer

Bathroom 2

Toilet · Shower only · Hair dryer

Bathroom 3

Toilet · Shower only · Hair dryer

Spaces

Deck or patio
Porch or lanai
Kitchen
Balcony
Garden
Dining area

Add dates for prices

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Similar properties

About the area

Lauzerte

Lauzerte is home to this holiday home. Musée La Planete des Moulins and Ingres Museum are cultural highlights, and some of the area's landmarks include Pilgrim's Garden and Montcuq Tower. Centre Culturel Henri Ena and Serre Exotique Domaine du Gazania are also worth visiting.
Map
Lauzerte, Tarn-et-Garonne

What's nearby

  • Place des Cornieres - 3 min walk - 0.2 km
  • Church of Saint-Barthelemy - 3 min walk - 0.2 km
  • Pilgrim's Garden - 3 min walk - 0.3 km
  • Montauban Cathedral - 39 min drive - 46.1 km
  • Cahors Cathedral - 48 min drive - 49.6 km

Getting around

  • Pommevic Station - 24 min drive
  • Agen (AGF-La Garenne) - 65 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪Puits Du jour - ‬6 min walk
  • ‪Les Silènes - ‬11 min drive
  • ‪Fromagerie - ‬3 min drive
  • ‪Le Saint Theclois - ‬10 min drive
  • ‪Auberge des Carmes - ‬2 min walk

Frequently asked questions

Does Ancien Presbytere DE Lauzerte EN Quercy have a pool?

Yes, this property has a pool.

Is Ancien Presbytere DE Lauzerte EN Quercy pet-friendly?

No, only service animals are welcome at the property.

How much is parking at Ancien Presbytere DE Lauzerte EN Quercy?

On-site parking is available at the property.

What time is check-in at Ancien Presbytere DE Lauzerte EN Quercy?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Ancien Presbytere DE Lauzerte EN Quercy?

Checkout is at 9:00 AM.

Where is Ancien Presbytere DE Lauzerte EN Quercy located?

Situated in Lauzerte, this holiday home is within a 10-minute walk of Pilgrim's Garden, Place des Cornieres and Church of Saint-Barthelemy. Montcuq Tower and Les Gites du Golf des Roucous are also within 9 miles (15 km).

Reviews

9.6

Exceptional

Reviews are presented in chronological order, subject to a moderation process, and verified unless otherwise labelled.
Learn moreOpens in a new window
Rating 10 - Excellent. 3 out of 4 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 1 out of 4 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 0 out of 4 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 4 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 4 reviews

9.6/10

Cleanliness

9.6/10

Check-in

9.6/10

Communication

10/10

Location

9.0/10

Listing accuracy

Reviews

Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy
Excellent house, beautiful full of charm and period features. Host is really responsive and lovely. No air conditioning but the house has fans and it’s actually cool. Great location, in what has to one of the most picturesque parts of France. Loved our stay!
Stayed 14 nights in Jul 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy
Très bonnes prestations et pratique pour groupes.Communication facile et agréable.
Stayed 7 nights in Aug 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

Excellent séjour , situation idéale

Nous avons été très heureux de cette semaine. Situation idéale et chouette maison. Une décoration très sympa dans la cuisine, un coin salon extérieur, un coin déjeuner à l'ombre. Très sympa
Stayed 8 nights in Jul 2025
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy
Stayed 7 nights in Aug 2024
Tell us how we can improve our siteShare feedback