La Dunette, a southern balcony facing the sea

Photo gallery for La Dunette, a southern balcony facing the sea

A balcony with two chairs and a table, overlooking a body of water.
A modern kitchen with white cabinets, a black countertop, and a wooden dining table with chairs.
A modern two-story house with a balcony, a stone pathway, and a well-maintained lawn.
A modern building with a stone facade, a window, and a metal pipe.
Interior

Reviews

10 out of 10
Exceptional
Sleeps 72 bedrooms3 beds

Popular amenities

  • Washing machine
  • Internet access
  • Dryer
  • Living area
  • Non-smoking

Explore the area

View map
Reville, Manche
  • Place, beach near La Roque Jaune
    ‪1 min walk‬
  • Place, Tatihou Island Maritime Museum
    ‪22 min drive‬
  • Place, Utah Beach
    ‪41 min drive‬

Rooms & beds

2 bedrooms (sleeps 7)

Bedroom 1

1 Queen Bed

Bedroom 2

3 Single Beds

Living Room 1

1 Double Sofa Bed

1 bathroom, 1 half bathroom

Bathroom 1

Towels provided · Toilet · Shower only · Hair dryer

Bathroom 2

Toilet

Spaces

Number of living rooms

About this property

La Dunette, a southern balcony facing the sea

This smoke-free apartment building features laundry facilities. The apartment features 1.5 bathrooms and a washing machine, plus a hairdryer and a shower.
Guest accommodation at this apartment offers an iron/ironing board. Bathrooms include a shower and hairdryers.

Add dates for prices

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Similar properties

House Rules

Check in after 4:00 PM
Check out before 11:00 AM
default

Children

Children allowed: ages 0–17
Pas d'ascenseur
default

Events

No events allowed
default

Pets

No pets allowed
default

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Important information

You need to know

Property Registration Number 888618592
Property # 2390241a
Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip
Host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property

About the area

Reville

Reville is home to this apartment. Gatteville Lighthouse and Crisbecq Battery are local landmarks, and the area's natural beauty can be seen at Plage de la Sambière and Bois de Videcosville.
Map
Reville, Manche

What's nearby

  • beach near La Roque Jaune - 1 min walk - 0.1 km
  • Barfleur Tourism Office - 10 min drive - 10.1 km
  • Tatihou Island Maritime Museum - 22 min drive - 5.2 km
  • La Cité de la Mer - 39 min drive - 37.9 km
  • Utah Beach - 41 min drive - 36.9 km

Getting around

  • Valognes Station - 24 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪Le Débarcadère - ‬5 min drive
  • ‪Huîtres Lesdos-Allaire - ‬3 min drive
  • ‪Café de France - ‬8 min drive
  • ‪Le Goéland - ‬8 min drive
  • ‪La Marée - ‬8 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Is La Dunette, a southern balcony facing the sea pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

What time is check-in at La Dunette, a southern balcony facing the sea?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.

What time is check-out at La Dunette, a southern balcony facing the sea?

Checkout is at 11:00 AM.

Where is La Dunette, a southern balcony facing the sea located?

Situated in Reville, this apartment building is 2.9 mi (4.6 km) from Tour Vauban de l'Île Tatihou and within 6 miles (10 km) of Tour Vauban de La Hougue and Plage de la Sambière. Barfleur Tourism Office and Bois de Videcosville are also within 9 miles (15 km).

About the host

Hosted by MERO Célia

Host profile image

Languages:

English, French
Tell us how we can improve our siteShare feedback