Apartment

Juanita's downtown apartment Sarlat 24200

Photo gallery for Juanita's downtown apartment Sarlat 24200

A modern living room with a sofa, a dining area with a table and chairs, a TV, and a unique patterned floor lamp.
Property video
A dining area with a white table, black chairs, and a patterned rug.
A compact kitchen with a dishwasher, a microwave, and a sink.
A parking area with a building in the background.

Reviews

8.0 out of 10
Very good

Highlights

  • On-site fitness centre
    A rare find - enjoy convenient access to fitness facilities during your stay.
  • Discover nearby landmarks
    Close to Sarlat Cathedral
1 bedroom1 bathroomSleeps 4

Popular amenities

  • Onsite parking available
  • Kitchenette
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Living area
  • Refrigerator
  • Microwave

Explore the area

View map
Sarlat-la-Canéda, Dordogne
  • Place, Office de Tourisme Sarlat Perigord Noir
    ‪3 min walk‬
  • Place, Sarlat Cathedral
    ‪5 min walk‬
  • Place, Maison de la Boétie
    ‪5 min walk‬
  • Airport, Brive-la-Gaillarde (BVE-Brive - Vallee de la Dordogne)
    ‪47 min drive‬

Rooms & beds

1 bedroom (sleeps 4)

Living Room 1

1 Queen Sofa Bed

1 bathroom

Bathroom 1

Spaces

Kitchenette
Separate dining area
Number of living rooms

About this property

Juanita's downtown apartment Sarlat 24200

This smoke-free apartment building features a fitness centre. The apartment provides a kitchenette with a fridge, a stovetop, a microwave and a dishwasher. Guests can appreciate conveniences, such as a dining area and a coffee/tea maker, and other amenities include free WiFi and a Smart TV.
Guest accommodation at this apartment offers coffee/tea makers and a hairdryer. Kitchenettes offer fridges, stovetops, microwaves and separate dining areas.

This Sarlat-la-Canéda apartment provides complimentary wireless Internet access, with a speed of 50+ Mbps. Smart televisions are featured in guestrooms.

Recreational amenities at the apartment include a fitness centre.

Add dates for prices

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Similar properties

House Rules

Check in after 4:00 PM
Check out before 10:00 AM
default

Children

Children allowed: ages 0–17
default

Events

No events allowed
default

Pets

No pets allowed
default

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Important information

You need to know

Property Registration Number 20 22 172 733 098
Property # 2528206a
Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has indicated that there are no carbon monoxide detectors or gas appliances on the property
Host has indicated that there is no smoke detector on the property
Safety features at this property include a fire extinguisher

About the area

Sarlat-la-Canéda

Sarlat-la-Canéda is home to this apartment. Sarlat Cathedral and Lanterne des Morts are local landmarks, and the area's natural beauty can be seen at Prehistoric Sites and Decorated Caves of the Vézère Valley and Le Regourdou Prehistoric Site. Les Jardins d'Eau and Gardens of Marqueyssac are also worth visiting.
Map
Sarlat-la-Canéda, Dordogne

What's nearby

  • Office de Tourisme Sarlat Perigord Noir - 3 min walk - 0.3 km
  • Sarlat Cathedral - 5 min walk - 0.4 km
  • Maison de la Boétie - 5 min walk - 0.4 km
  • Place du Marche aux Oies - 6 min walk - 0.6 km
  • Manoir de Gisson - 6 min walk - 0.6 km

Getting around

  • Sarlat Station - 14 min walk
  • Brive-la-Gaillarde (BVE-Brive - Vallee de la Dordogne) - 55 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪Le Food&co - ‬5 min walk
  • ‪Le Présidial - ‬8 min walk
  • ‪Best Western Le Renoir - ‬1 min walk
  • ‪La Clé De Voute - ‬7 min walk
  • ‪La Petite Borie - ‬5 min walk

Frequently asked questions

Is Juanita's downtown apartment Sarlat 24200 pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much does it cost to stay at Juanita's downtown apartment Sarlat 24200?

As of 27 July 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Juanita's downtown apartment Sarlat 24200 on 18 November 2026 start from NZ$512, including taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

How much is parking at Juanita's downtown apartment Sarlat 24200?

On-site parking is available at the property.

What time is check-in at Juanita's downtown apartment Sarlat 24200?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Juanita's downtown apartment Sarlat 24200?

Checkout is at 10:00 AM.

Where is Juanita's downtown apartment Sarlat 24200 located?

Situated in Sarlat-la-Canéda, this apartment building is within a 10-minute walk of Office de Tourisme Sarlat Perigord Noir, Sarlat Cathedral and Cour des Fontaines. Maison de la Boétie and Cour des Chanoines are also within 10 minutes. Sarlat Station is 14 minutes by foot.

Reviews

8.0

Very good

Reviews are presented in chronological order, subject to a moderation process, and verified unless otherwise labelled.
Learn moreOpens in a new window
Rating 10 - Excellent. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 1 out of 1 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 1 reviews

8.0/10

Cleanliness

8.0/10

Check-in

10/10

Communication

8.0/10

Listing accuracy

Reviews

Verified

8/10 Good

Jean-François B.

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, listing accuracy
Stayed 6 nights in Jun 2026

About the host

Hosted by Eckert

Host profile image

Languages:

English, French, Spanish
Tell us how we can improve our siteShare feedback