Entire home

Modern house for rent in St Denis D'oleron plage des Huttes

Photo gallery for Modern house for rent in St Denis D'oleron plage des Huttes

A wooden deck with a table and chairs, a grill, and a view of the street and trees.
An outdoor patio with a dining table and chairs, a small round table, a chair, and a lamp.
A modern living room with a dining area, a sofa set, a TV, and a dining table with chairs.
A modern living room with a dark blue sofa, a white coffee table, and a remote control on the table.
A modern living room with a dark blue sofa, a wooden dining table, and a white coffee table.

Reviews

10 out of 10
Exceptional
2 bedrooms1 bathroomSleeps 5

Popular amenities

  • Onsite parking available
  • Barbecue
  • Internet
  • Barbecue
  • Microwave

Explore the area

View map
Saint-Denis-d'Oléron, Charente-Maritime
  • Place, Plage de Chaucre
    ‪5 min walk‬
  • Place, Office de Tourisme de Saint-Denis d'Oleron
    ‪7 min drive‬
  • Place, Chassiron Lighthouse
    ‪12 min drive‬
  • Airport, La Rochelle (LRH-La Rochelle - Île de Ré)
    ‪102 min drive‬

Rooms & beds

2 bedrooms (sleeps 5)

Bedroom 1

1 Double Bed

Bedroom 2

1 Double Bed and 1 Single Bunk Bed

1 bathroom

Bathroom 1

Shower only · Hair dryer

About this property

Modern house for rent in St Denis D'oleron plage des Huttes

This holiday home features barbecues. The holiday home provides a microwave and a dishwasher, plus a stovetop and a TV. A hairdryer, a shower and an iron/ironing board are among the other amenities that guests will find.
Guest accommodation at this holiday home offers an iron/ironing board. Bathrooms include a shower and hairdryers.

Add dates for prices

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Similar properties

House Rules

Check in after 3:00 PM
Check out before 10:00 AM
default

Children

Children allowed: ages 0–17
default

Events

No events allowed
default

Pets

No pets allowed
default

Smoking

Smoking allowed: in designated areas

Important information

You need to know

Property Registration Number 1732300055776
Property # 2656227a
Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has indicated that there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property
Host has indicated that there is a smoke detector on the property

About the area

Saint-Denis-d'Oleron

Saint-Denis-d'Oleron is home to this holiday home. Chassiron Lighthouse and Fort Boyard are local landmarks, and some of the area's attractions include Port Miniature Ti'Bato and Ileo.
Map
Saint-Denis-d'Oléron, Charente-Maritime

What's nearby

  • Plage de Chaucre - 5 min walk - 0.4 km
  • Office de Tourisme de Saint-Denis d'Oleron - 7 min drive - 4.2 km
  • Chassiron Lighthouse - 12 min drive - 5.6 km
  • Oléron Golf - 17 min drive - 14.2 km
  • La Cotiniere Beach - 20 min drive - 18.7 km

Getting around

  • Saint Laurent de la Prée Fouras Station - 60 min drive
  • La Rochelle (LRH-La Rochelle - Île de Ré) - 106 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪La Guitoune - ‬13 min drive
  • ‪La Buvette - ‬7 min drive
  • ‪Chez Les Petites - ‬7 min drive
  • ‪Le Cocotier - ‬6 min drive
  • ‪Le Brasero - ‬10 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Is Modern house for rent in St Denis D'oleron plage des Huttes pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking at Modern house for rent in St Denis D'oleron plage des Huttes?

On-site parking is available at the property.

What time is check-in at Modern house for rent in St Denis D'oleron plage des Huttes?

Check-in begins at 3:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Modern house for rent in St Denis D'oleron plage des Huttes?

Checkout is at 10:00 AM.

Where is Modern house for rent in St Denis D'oleron plage des Huttes located?

Situated in Saint-Denis-d'Oleron, this holiday home is within 1 mile (2 km) of Bay of Biscay and Plage de Chaucre. Office de Tourisme de Saint-Denis d'Oleron and Plage de la Brée are also within 3 miles (5 km).

Reviews

10

Exceptional

Reviews are presented in chronological order, subject to a moderation process, and verified unless otherwise labelled.
Learn moreOpens in a new window
Rating 10 - Excellent. 1 out of 1 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 1 reviews

10/10

Cleanliness

10/10

Check-in

10/10

Communication

10/10

Location

10/10

Listing accuracy

Reviews

Verified

10/10 Excellent

Flore P.

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy
Maison parfaite, très mignonne, propre, très bien placée. Hôte gentille et accueillante, qui se soucie du bien être de ses locataires. Au top je recommande vivement !
Stayed 2 nights in May 2026

About the host

Your host

Host profile image
Tell us how we can improve our siteShare feedback