Apartment

Nice quiet bright 3 room apartment in Strandnaher location

Photo gallery for Nice quiet bright 3 room apartment in Strandnaher location

A patio area with a table and chairs, surrounded by a brick wall and greenery.
A modern kitchen with white cabinets, a round dining table with four chairs, and a coffee maker on the counter.
A beach at sunset with waves gently lapping the shore.
A bedroom with a bed, a dresser, a wardrobe, and a ceiling light.
A living room with a sofa, wooden cabinets, a television, and a window with a view of greenery.

Reviews

8.4 out of 10
Very good

Highlights

  • Games
    A rare find - enjoy a variety of games available on-site.
2 bedroomsSleeps 4

Popular amenities

  • Onsite parking available
  • Kitchen
  • Washing machine
  • Garden
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Refrigerator

Explore the area

View map
Cadzand Bad, ZE
  • Place, beach near Perenhof
    ‪6 min drive‬
  • Place, Nieuwvliet Beach
    ‪9 min drive‬
  • Place, beach near Walendijk
    ‪12 min drive‬
  • Airport, Ostende (OST-Ostend-Bruges Intl.)
    ‪69 min drive‬

Rooms & beds

2 bedrooms (sleeps 4)

Bedroom 1

1 Queen Bed

Bedroom 2

1 King Bed

Bathroom 1

Shower only

Spaces

Porch or lanai
Kitchen
Garden
Dining area

About this property

Nice quiet bright 3 room apartment in Strandnaher location

In June 2013 we have opened this very bright apartment, the new kitchen is equipped with everything for good cooking, dishwasher microwave refrigerator, coffee machine, etc .:; integrated is the living / dining area with large couch flat screen TV with satellite connection with about 18 German programs, free Wifi and nice dining area,
a bedroom with double bed and 2 meters closet, the other has a double bed, separate sink and is separated by a built-in closet behind which is still the bunk bed. In the bathroom with shower and double sink is a washing machine ready, sep. Toilet .
Outside there are 2 terraces (one of which is partly covered by the house with half shade, the other is large and very sunny).
Approximately 200 meters from the house, the dune entrance is directly to the sea, the sandy beach is miles long and invites you to walk or sunbathe.

Add dates for prices

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Similar properties

House Rules

Check in after 3:00 PM
Check out before 10:00 AM
default

Children

Children allowed: ages 0–17
default

Events

No events allowed
default

Pets

No pets allowed, service animals permitted
Nicht auf Couch oder Bett liegen.
default

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Important information

You need to know

Property # 2752537
Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
This property accepts cash
On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip
Host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property
This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios and terraces, which may not be suitable for children; if you have any concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm that they can accommodate you in a suitable room

About the area

Cadzand-Bad

Located in Cadzand-Bad, this apartment is near the beach. While the natural beauty of Knokke-Heist Beach and Zoutelande Beach can be enjoyed by anyone, those looking for an activity can explore Zeebrugge Harbour. Juust Wa'k Wou and Marine Museum are also worth visiting. Windsurfing and power boating offer great chances to get out on the surrounding water, or you can seek out an adventure with cycling and horse riding nearby.
Map
Cadzand Bad, ZE

What's nearby

  • beach near Perenhof - 6 min drive - 6.4 km
  • Nieuwvliet Beach - 9 min drive - 5.8 km
  • beach near Walendijk - 12 min drive - 11.2 km
  • beach near Nieuwesluis - 12 min drive - 11.8 km
  • Brugse Vaart Golfbaan - 15 min drive - 13.0 km

Getting around

  • Lissewege Station - 24 min drive
  • Ostende (OST-Ostend-Bruges Intl.) - 49 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪Studio Mccc Trattoria - Bar - Alimentare - ‬16 min drive
  • ‪Carcasse - ‬13 min drive
  • ‪Arashi - ‬5 min drive
  • ‪Finisterrae - ‬15 min drive
  • ‪Panos - ‬16 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Is Nice quiet bright 3 room apartment in Strandnaher location pet-friendly?

No, only service animals are welcome at the property.

How much does it cost to stay at Nice quiet bright 3 room apartment in Strandnaher location?

As of 27 August 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Nice quiet bright 3 room apartment in Strandnaher location on 19 December 2026 start from NZ$1,189, including taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

How much is parking at Nice quiet bright 3 room apartment in Strandnaher location?

On-site parking is available at the property.

What time is check-in at Nice quiet bright 3 room apartment in Strandnaher location?

Check-in begins at 3:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Nice quiet bright 3 room apartment in Strandnaher location?

Checkout is at 10:00 AM.

Where is Nice quiet bright 3 room apartment in Strandnaher location located?

Situated by the sea, this apartment building is 2 mi (3.3 km) from Nieuwvliet Beach and 2.4 mi (3.8 km) from Knokke-Heist Beach. Golfvereniging De Brugse Vaert and Het Zwin are also within 9 miles (15 km).

About the host

Hosted by Carolin & Marcus Eich

Host profile image

Languages:

German
Tell us how we can improve our siteShare feedback