Condo

DOWNTOWN 2ND FLOOR LUXURIOUS CONDO 3 BLOCKS OFF BROADWAY IN A QUIET NEIGHBORHOOD

Photo gallery for DOWNTOWN 2ND FLOOR LUXURIOUS CONDO 3 BLOCKS OFF BROADWAY IN A QUIET NEIGHBORHOOD

A room with a fireplace, a neon sign reading "Hotel California", and large windows offering a view of the outside.
A dining room with a chandelier, a Christmas tree, and a table set for six.
A modern kitchen with a built-in island, wooden cabinets, and a large refrigerator.
A brick building with a sign reading "Kirschhoff Bar".
A modern kitchen with granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and wooden cabinetry.

Reviews

10 out of 10, Loved by Guests
Top 10% of guest reviews in this area

Highlights

  • Room to spread out
    Enjoy spacious layout that give everyone more room to relax.
  • Barbecue
    A rare find - perfect for a relaxed, outdoor grilling experience.
  • Centrally-located
    You're never far from where you need to be with this convenient location.
  • Discover nearby landmarks
    Walk to Paducah Riverwalk

Popular amenities

  • Spa pool on site
  • Barbecue
  • Air-conditioning
  • Refrigerator
  • Washing machine
  • Internet

Explore the area

View map
Paducah, KY
  • Place, Paducah Convention Center
    ‪11 min walk‬
  • Place, National Quilt Museum
    ‪14 min walk‬
  • Place, Paducah Riverwalk
    ‪17 min walk‬
  • Airport, Paducah, KY (PAH-Barkley Regional)
    ‪17 min drive‬

Rooms & beds

3 bedrooms (sleeps 8)

4 Season Sun Room

1 Queen Bed

Master Bedroom with King Bed

1 King Bed

Queen Bedroom

1 Queen Bed

2 bathrooms

Full 2nd Bath with single lavatory

Soap · Towels provided · Bathtub or shower · Bathtub · Toilet · Shampoo · Hair dryer

Luxurious Large walk in shower with double lavatory

Soap · Towels provided · Bathtub or shower · Toilet · Shower only · Shampoo · Hair dryer

Spaces

Kitchen

Add dates for prices

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Similar properties

About the area

Paducah

Paducah is home to this condo. Shawnee National Forest and Fort Massac State Park reflect the area's natural beauty and area attractions include Paducah Railroad Museum and Carson Park. Looking to enjoy an event or a game while in town? See what's happening at Paul Rowton Indoor Tennis Center or Lone Oak Tennis Center. Discover the area's water adventures with power boating, fishing and swimming nearby, or enjoy the great outdoors with cycling.
Map
Paducah, KY

What's nearby

  • Paducah Convention Center - 11 min walk - 1.0 km
  • St. Francis de Sales Catholic Church - 11 min walk - 1.0 km
  • National Quilt Museum - 14 min walk - 1.2 km
  • Paducah Riverwalk - 17 min walk - 1.5 km
  • Luther F. Carson Four Rivers Center - 19 min walk - 1.6 km

Getting around

  • Paducah, KY (PAH-Barkley Regional) - 16 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪Branch Out - ‬10 min walk
  • ‪Hardee's - ‬2 min drive
  • ‪Over/Under - ‬13 min walk
  • ‪The Silver Bullet - ‬15 min walk
  • ‪Broussard's Cajun Cuisine - ‬14 min walk

Frequently asked questions

Is DOWNTOWN 2ND FLOOR LUXURIOUS CONDO 3 BLOCKS OFF BROADWAY IN A QUIET NEIGHBORHOOD pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much does it cost to stay at DOWNTOWN 2ND FLOOR LUXURIOUS CONDO 3 BLOCKS OFF BROADWAY IN A QUIET NEIGHBORHOOD?

As of 23 October 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at DOWNTOWN 2ND FLOOR LUXURIOUS CONDO 3 BLOCKS OFF BROADWAY IN A QUIET NEIGHBORHOOD on 10 March 2027 start from NZ$1,182, including taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

How much is parking at DOWNTOWN 2ND FLOOR LUXURIOUS CONDO 3 BLOCKS OFF BROADWAY IN A QUIET NEIGHBORHOOD?

On-site parking is available at the property.

What time is check-in at DOWNTOWN 2ND FLOOR LUXURIOUS CONDO 3 BLOCKS OFF BROADWAY IN A QUIET NEIGHBORHOOD?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.

What time is check-out at DOWNTOWN 2ND FLOOR LUXURIOUS CONDO 3 BLOCKS OFF BROADWAY IN A QUIET NEIGHBORHOOD?

Checkout is at 10:00 AM.

Where is DOWNTOWN 2ND FLOOR LUXURIOUS CONDO 3 BLOCKS OFF BROADWAY IN A QUIET NEIGHBORHOOD located?

Situated in Paducah, this condo building is within a 10-minute walk of Ohio River Valley and Alben W. Barkley Museum. St. Francis de Sales Catholic Church and Lloyd Tilghman House and Civil War Museum are also within 15 minutes.

Reviews

10

Exceptional

Reviews are presented in chronological order, subject to a moderation process, and verified unless otherwise labelled.
Learn moreOpens in a new window
Rating 10 - Excellent. 29 out of 31 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 2 out of 31 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 0 out of 31 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 31 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 31 reviews

10/10

Cleanliness

10/10

Check-in

10/10

Communication

9.6/10

Location

9.8/10

Listing accuracy

Reviews

Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy
The place was very spacious and was perfect for our family. Loved the decor and the large windows throughout. Would definitely come again.
Stayed 3 nights in Oct 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy
Great place! Furnace very nicely and comfortable with quality furniture, ample parking and really nice and close to downtown in the amenities.
Stayed 3 nights in Dec 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy
We had a great time staying at this condominium. The kitchen/dining room/living room space was fantastic. We were thrilled and changed our plans because we wanted to spend more time in the condo. The bedrooms were fine. We would consider staying here again. Thanks for your hospitality.
Stayed 2 nights in Aug 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

Friends golf trip

Great place, clean, nice location
Stayed 2 nights in Sep 2023
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy
This location is perfect for visiting the quilt museum and the art district of paducah, lots of places to eat within easy walking distance. The unit itself is setup beautifully and had everything we needed
Stayed 3 nights in Sep 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

Reunion with family

Great location. Historic property.
Stayed 2 nights in Nov 2023
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

Fun and convenient location

The condo is in a great location and has lots of room to host family and friends. Host was exceptional!
Stayed 4 nights in Oct 2024
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

Comfortable and Spacious

The property was larger than anticipated, very clean and comfortable for our family gathering. Tana was also very helpful and responsive during booking and throughout our stay.
Stayed 3 nights in Mar 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

Girls Trip

Enjoyed our stay in Paducah in this lovely condo!
Stayed 2 nights in Jul 2023
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

Christmas Trip

The home was decorated beautifully for Christmas and had everything we needed.
Stayed 5 nights in Dec 2023
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy
Property is roomy and lovely. The pool was a bonus. The stairs were more of a problem than we expected. Not good for older adults with mobility issues. Once in the apartment it was great.
Stayed 2 nights in Jun 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

July 4th weekend

Great place to stay. The addition of the pool was wonderful and the teenagers really enjoyed that and the hot tub. Owner was very responsive to questions, answering quickly. You can tell they take a lot of pride in their VRBO.
Stayed 4 nights in Jul 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

Great spot!

The property was clean and fun and comfortable. Tana was easy to communicate with and we had a great time. Exactly what we needed for the weekend!
Stayed 2 nights in Oct 2023
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy
Lovely space. Will definitely consider again during the summer.
Stayed 2 nights in Dec 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy
Super cool loft condo with all the space you would ever need! While we didn't use it, the property also had a large hot tub.
Stayed 3 nights in Dec 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

Excellent

Outstanding in every way.
Stayed 3 nights in Nov 2024
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

Loved it!

Excellent communication with owner and quick to respond to questions. Super cute property, nice furnishing (living room furniture, awesome kitchen!, bathrooms). Can’t say enough good things about this property. I would definitely stay here again.
Stayed 2 nights in May 2024
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

Perfect bridesmaids' weekend!

Our daughter and her bridesmaids stayed at the condo for her wedding weekend and it was absolutely perfect! The condo was even more spacious and beautiful than depicted! Tana was super helpful and communicative. Couldn't have asked for a better stay!
Stayed 3 nights in Mar 2024
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

Friend reunion

We had a great time in Paducah in this lovely condo. Especially enjoyed cooking in the great kitchen and being able to spread out in the living room. Carrying luggage up the stairs was a little challenging but we loved our stay.
Stayed 3 nights in Mar 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

Awesome respite in Paducah close to everything

We (three friend) were here to run the Tunnel Hill 50 miler in Vienna IL on Saturday. Tana's place provided us a gorgeous, large space to spread out over two nights, make our own breakfasts, and get ready for the run early morning. And for dinner or was course to Broadway! The apartment is impeccable and Tana is a wonderful host
Stayed 2 nights in Nov 2024
Response from VrboOwner on 24 November 2024
Ashish and the group were perfect guests. We hardly even knew they were there. We were so glad to have them and would welcome them back anytime.
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

Excellent communication

Great place, walkable to river and lots of food. Hot tub perfect. Note the many steps to 2nd floor and plan accordingly. Thank you for the kind welcoming gift!
Stayed 3 nights in Feb 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

Awesomeness!!!

This property was absolutely perfect in every way. Owners took great care in theming and details, down to quarters for the gum ball machine!! It was easy to get to, immaculate, as advertised, with excellent owner communication. Next time, I’m in need of lodging in Paducah, I’ll be staying here.
Stayed 1 night in Jun 2023
Response from VrboOwner on 22 June 2023
Thank you for the kind review. We are so glad you enjoyed your stay. We would love to have you as a return guest anytime that you are back in the area. Thank you for taking care of our property and following all the rules. Sincerely, The Ivitts
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

Fabulous Find!

If you’re headed to Paducah this condo is an absolutely amazing place to stay! We loved the high ceilings and well stocked kitchen. Everything you can think of was provided. Hosts were wonderful to meet. Highly recommend. We will be back.
Stayed 3 nights in Aug 2023
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

First Class Spacious Stay

Condo is huge! Lots of room to entertain with fully appointed kitchen. Enjoyed the huge shower. Swimming pool, though small, is brand new and sparkling clean. Parking was no problem. Not suitable for elderly due to stairs, but handrail is very sturdy and I think the 12' ceilings make the climb we worth it. Linens were excellent!!
Stayed 2 nights in Apr 2024
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy
The space was so interesting - beautifully furnished, kind of an odd set up with the rooms be we loved it! Tana was helpful and very responsive. Originally I thought it was a little farther away from the river than I wanted but it turned out to be a fabulous find. Paducah is a cute town and takes no major effort to get around. We didn’t use the hot tub or pool because we had too many other things to do in a short time. Make a reservation at the Freight House - it is fabulous! We had a great time in Paducah!!
Stayed 2 nights in Oct 2025
Tell us how we can improve our siteShare feedback