Entire home

Furnished Lakeside Home

Photo gallery for Furnished Lakeside Home

A view from a wooden deck overlooking a lake, surrounded by dense trees.
Property grounds
A modern kitchen with wooden cabinets, a refrigerator, and a dining area with a round table and chairs.
A room with three large windows overlooking a lake and trees, a table with a quilt, and a ceiling fan.
A living room with a television, leather sofas, a coffee table, and a dining table with chairs.

Reviews

10 out of 10
Exceptional

Highlights

  • Beach equipment
    A rare find — beach equipment ready to go for your days by the sea.
3 bedrooms1+ bathroomSleeps 6

Popular amenities

  • Onsite parking available
  • Kitchen
  • Laundry room
  • Air-conditioning
  • Barbecue
  • Balcony

Explore the area

View map
Webster, WI
  • Place, Viola Lake
    ‪1 min walk‬
  • Place, Big Sand Lake
    ‪11 min walk‬
  • Place, St. Croix Casino Danbury
    ‪24 min drive‬

Rooms & beds

3 bedrooms (sleeps 6)

Interior

1 Queen Bed and 1 Single Bed

Lakeside

1 Queen Bed

Lower Level

2 Single Beds

1 bathroom, 1 half bathroom

Bathroom 2-lower level

Towels provided · Bathtub or shower · Toilet · Shower only

Bathroom- upstairs

Towels provided · Bathtub or shower · Bathtub · Toilet · Shower only · Shampoo

Spaces

Deck or patio
Porch or lanai
Kitchen
Balcony
Outdoor play area

About this property

Furnished Lakeside Home


Relax and recharge at our cozy three-bedroom, two-level lake home nestled on the peaceful shores of Lake Viola in Webster, Wisconsin. With room to comfortably sleep up to six guests, it’s the perfect spot for families, couples, or friends looking to make lasting memories.

🛏️ Inside, you’ll enjoy:
• A fully stocked kitchen ready for your favorite meals
• Comfy bedrooms and relaxing living spaces
• High-speed Wi-Fi
• A foosball table, plus plenty of board games and card games for rainy day fun or evening wind-downs

🌊 Outside, you’ll find:
• Dock access, a lily pad, paddle boat, and tons of water toys
• A fire pit for s’mores and stories under the stars
• A gentle walk down to the lake via steps even small dogs can handle

📍 Need ideas for things to do nearby?
There are plenty of local gems, nature spots, shops, and fun activities around Webster and the surrounding area. Feel free to message us for personalized recommendations happy to share all our favorite places!

Whether you’re paddling on the lake, roasting marshmallows, playing games, or simply relaxing with a view, this is a place to unwind, reconnect, and enjoy everything the Northwoods has to offer.

Add dates for prices

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Similar properties

House Rules

Check in after 4:00 PM
Minimum age to rent: 21
Check out before 11:00 AM
default

Children

Children allowed: ages 0–17
default

Events

No events allowed
default

Pets

No pets allowed
default

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Check-out instructions

The host requires you to complete the following before checking out:
Strip any used beds and gather used towels
Remove personal items and take out the rubbish
Turn off the lights and lock the doors
Have Fun!
Failure to complete these may result in a negative review from the host.

Important information

You need to know

Property # 3573162vb
Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Long-term renters welcome
Host has indicated that there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property
Host has indicated that there is a smoke detector on the property

About the area

Webster

Located in Webster, this holiday home is on the waterfront. Clover Meadow Winery and Siren National Golf Club are worth checking out if an activity is on the agenda, while those wishing to experience the area's natural beauty can explore Clam Lake Wildlife Area and Amsterdam Sloughs Wildlife Area. With fishing and swimming nearby, you'll find plenty of adventures in the water.
Map
Webster, WI

What's nearby

  • Viola Lake - 1 min walk - 0.1 km
  • Big Sand Lake - 11 min walk - 1.0 km
  • St. Croix Casino Hertel - 3 min drive - 4.7 km
  • Devils Lake - 17 min drive - 26.6 km
  • St. Croix Casino Danbury - 24 min drive - 40.5 km

Restaurants

  • ‪A&W Restaurant - ‬10 min drive
  • ‪Knotty Pines - ‬6 min drive
  • ‪Midtown Tavern - ‬10 min drive
  • ‪Howlin At The Moon - ‬2 min drive
  • ‪Panda Inn - ‬10 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Is Furnished Lakeside Home pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking at Furnished Lakeside Home?

On-site parking is available at the property.

What time is check-in at Furnished Lakeside Home?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Furnished Lakeside Home?

Checkout is at 11:00 AM.

Where is Furnished Lakeside Home located?

This family-friendly Webster holiday home is located on the waterfront, within a 10-minute walk of Viola Lake and Big Sand Lake. Rohr Lake and Bass Lake are also within 2 miles (3 km).

About the host

Hosted by Karla

Host profile image
Tell us how we can improve our siteShare feedback