Apartment

Apartman 4U near Zagreb Airport, private parking

Photo gallery for Apartman 4U near Zagreb Airport, private parking

Interior
A modern living room with a sectional sofa, a round coffee table, and a patterned rug.
A double bed with two pillows and two bedside tables, each with a lamp.
A modern kitchen with a black countertop, stainless steel cabinets, and a marble backsplash.
A modern kitchen with dark cabinetry, a dining area with two chairs, and a TV mounted on the wall.

Reviews

10 out of 10
Exceptional
This apartment offers space for 4 guests with 1 bedroom and 1 bathroom. It sits near Park Prirode Papuk and Galzenica Gallery.

Highlights

  • Discover nearby landmarks
    Close to Park Prirode Papuk
1 bedroom1 bathroomSleeps 4

Popular amenities

  • Onsite parking available
  • Kitchen
  • Air-conditioning
  • Internet access
  • Non-smoking

Explore the area

View map
Velika Gorica
  • Place, Galzenica Gallery
    ‪11 min walk‬
  • Place, Ban Jelacic Square
    ‪20 min drive‬
  • Place, Zagreb Cathedral
    ‪21 min drive‬
  • Airport, Zagreb (ZAG)
    ‪8 min drive‬

Rooms & beds

1 bedroom (sleeps 4)

1 bathroom

Bathroom 1

Spaces

Kitchen

About this property

Apartman 4U near Zagreb Airport, private parking

Kick back and relax in this calm, stylish space.

What this place offers
Bathroom
Hair dryer
Bedroom and laundry
Iron
Entertainment
TV
Heating and cooling
Air conditioning
Home safety
First aid kit
Internet and office
Wifi
Dedicated workspace
Kitchen and dining
Kitchen
Space where guests can cook their own meals
Outdoor
BBQ grill
Parking and facilities
Free parking on premises
Services
Pets allowed
Assistance animals are always allowed
Self check-in
Lockbox
Not included
Unavailable: Security cameras on propertySecurity cameras on property
Unavailable: WasherWasher
Unavailable: DryerDryer
Unavailable: EssentialsEssentials
Unavailable: Smoke alarmSmoke alarm
This place may not have a smoke detector. Reach out to the host with any questions.
Unavailable: Carbon monoxide alarmCarbon monoxide alarm
This place may not have a carbon monoxide detector. Reach out to the host with any questions.
Unavailable: HeatingHeating
Unavailable: Hot waterHot water

Add dates for prices

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Similar properties

House Rules

Check in after 4:00 PM
Check out before 11:00 AM
default

Children

Children allowed: ages 0–17
default

Events

No events allowed
default

Pets

No pets allowed
default

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Important information

You need to know

Property Registration Number HR1234567890123
Property # 3880928vb
Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has indicated that there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property
Host has indicated that there is a smoke detector on the property
Safety features at this property include a first aid kit

About the area

Velika Gorica

Velika Gorica is home to this apartment. Zagreb Fair Grounds and Botanical Garden are local attractions and those in the mood for shopping can visit Supernova Zagreb - Buzin and Hrelic Flea Market. Mestrovic Pavilion and Technical Museum are also worth visiting.
Map
Velika Gorica

What's nearby

  • Galzenica Gallery - 11 min walk - 1.0 km
  • Arena Zagreb - 17 min drive - 15.7 km
  • Ban Jelacic Square - 20 min drive - 16.9 km
  • Jarun - 21 min drive - 17.4 km
  • Zagreb Cathedral - 21 min drive - 17.6 km

Getting around

  • Velika Gorica Station - 7 min drive
  • Zagreb (ZAG) - 20 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪Leggiero bar - ‬5 min walk
  • ‪268 Burgers & Pizza - ‬4 min walk
  • ‪Bistro Jadran - ‬8 min walk
  • ‪Memy - ‬16 min walk
  • ‪Caffe bar Gem - ‬14 min walk

Frequently asked questions

Is Apartman 4U near Zagreb Airport, private parking pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking at Apartman 4U near Zagreb Airport, private parking?

On-site parking is available at the property.

What time is check-in at Apartman 4U near Zagreb Airport, private parking?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Apartman 4U near Zagreb Airport, private parking?

Checkout is at 11:00 AM.

Where is Apartman 4U near Zagreb Airport, private parking located?

Situated in Velika Gorica, this apartment building is 0.6 mi (1 km) from Galzenica Gallery and within 6 miles (10 km) of Stari grad Lukavec and Supernova Zagreb - Buzin. Park za pse Utrine and Andautonia Archaeological Park are also within 9 miles (15 km). Velika Gorica Station is 21 minutes by foot.

About the host

Your host

Host profile image
Tell us how we can improve our siteShare feedback