Apartment

Private Poolside Guesthouse Suite! Prime Ocala Location!

Photo gallery for Private Poolside Guesthouse Suite! Prime Ocala Location!

A modern hotel room with a large bed, a sofa, a dining area, and a kitchen.
A kitchen with a toaster oven, coffee maker, and mugs on a wooden countertop.
A bedroom with a large bed, a nightstand, a window with blinds, a painting on the wall, and a view of a pool and patio outside.
A walk-in closet with a white interior, wooden flooring, and a large mirror.
A modern living room with two grey armchairs, a wooden coffee table, and a TV on the wall.

Reviews

10 out of 10
Exceptional

Popular amenities

  • Patio
  • Swimming pool
  • Dog-friendly
  • Kitchenette
  • Air-conditioning
  • Refrigerator

Explore the area

View map
Ocala, FL
  • Place, Appleton Museum of Art
    ‪3 min drive‬
  • Place, Silver Springs State Park
    ‪3 min drive‬
  • Place, World Equestrian Center – Ocala
    ‪28 min drive‬
  • Airport, Leesburg, FL (LEE-Leesburg Intl.)
    ‪63 min drive‬

Rooms & beds

1 bedroom (sleeps 3)

Bedroom 1

1 Queen Bed

Living Room 1

1 Large Single Sofa Bed

1 bathroom

Bathroom 1

Soap · Towels provided · Toilet · Shower only · Shampoo · Hair dryer

Spaces

Deck or patio
Kitchenette
Number of living rooms
Garden

Add dates for prices

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Similar properties

About the area

Ocala

Fort King District, a neighbourhood in Ocala, is home to this apartment. The area's natural beauty can be seen at Silver Springs State Park and Ocala Downtown Square. Looking to enjoy an event or a game while in town? See what's happening at Bubba Raceway Park or Florida Horse Park.
Map
Ocala, FL

What's nearby

  • Appleton Museum of Art - 3 min drive - 2.1 km
  • Silver Springs State Park - 3 min drive - 2.7 km
  • Ocala Downtown Square - 14 min drive - 8.6 km
  • Florida Horse Park - 27 min drive - 25.3 km
  • World Equestrian Center – Ocala - 28 min drive - 30.9 km

Getting around

  • Ocala Station - 13 min drive
  • Leesburg, FL (LEE-Leesburg Intl.) - 60 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪Wawa - ‬5 min drive
  • ‪Dairy Queen - ‬6 min drive
  • ‪Circle K - ‬6 min drive
  • ‪McDonald's - ‬5 min drive
  • ‪Dutch Bros Coffee - ‬7 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Does Private Poolside Guesthouse Suite! Prime Ocala Location! have a pool?

Yes, this property has a pool.

How much does it cost to stay at Private Poolside Guesthouse Suite! Prime Ocala Location!?

As of 25 October 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Private Poolside Guesthouse Suite! Prime Ocala Location! on 2 November 2026 start from NZ$681, including taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

Is Private Poolside Guesthouse Suite! Prime Ocala Location! pet-friendly?

Yes, this property allows dogs (limit 2 total) with a maximum weight of up to 23 kg per pet.

How much is parking at Private Poolside Guesthouse Suite! Prime Ocala Location!?

On-site parking is available at the property.

What time is check-in at Private Poolside Guesthouse Suite! Prime Ocala Location!?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Private Poolside Guesthouse Suite! Prime Ocala Location!?

Checkout is at 11:00 AM.

Where is Private Poolside Guesthouse Suite! Prime Ocala Location! located?

Located in Fort King District, this apartment building is within 3 miles (5 km) of Fort King, Appleton Museum of Art and Ocala Civic Theater. Silver Springs State Park and Marion County Museum of History and Archaeology are also within 3 miles (5 km).

Reviews

10

Exceptional

Reviews are presented in chronological order, subject to a moderation process, and verified unless otherwise labelled.
Learn moreOpens in a new window
Rating 10 - Excellent. 4 out of 4 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 0 out of 4 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 0 out of 4 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 4 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 4 reviews

9.6/10

Cleanliness

10/10

Check-in

10/10

Communication

10/10

Location

10/10

Listing accuracy

Reviews

Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy
Very cute! Enjoyed my stay.
Stayed 30 nights in Jul 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy
Excellent place to space. Very responsive host. There is a pool and laundry facilities on site! Nice area…quiet
Stayed 9 nights in Sep 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy
This is a beautiful place to stay. It is as described in the listing. It is perfect for a couple. It is close to things to do in Ocala and only about 90 minutes from a few beaches. We were there visiting our niece and great niece. We all enjoyed the pool. I would certainly stay there again on any future visits to Ocala.
Stayed 5 nights in Jun 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, listing accuracy
Stayed 4 nights in Apr 2026
Tell us how we can improve our siteShare feedback