Condo

Hale Kamaole 177 Ground floor condo, easy access to best beach on Maui!

Photo gallery for Hale Kamaole 177 Ground floor condo, easy access to best beach on Maui!

A resort with a well-maintained lawn, palm trees, and a view of the ocean.
Pool
A living room with wicker furniture, a television on a stand, and a view of the kitchen and outdoors.
A kitchen with white cabinets, a microwave, and a dining area with wicker chairs and a glass table.
A hotel with a well-maintained lawn, a view of the ocean, and a palm tree.

Reviews

8.6 out of 10
Excellent
This condo accommodates 4 guests with 1 bedroom and 1 bathroom. It features a lanai for outdoor enjoyment. Guests can explore Kamaole Beach Park 3 and Kihei Boat Ramp, both offering various recreational activities. Enjoy your stay in this well-equipped space.

Highlights

  • Laundry made easy
    One of the few properties with an in-unit washer and dryer.
  • Discover nearby landmarks
    Walk to Kamaole Beach Park
1 bedroom1 bathroomSleeps 4

Popular amenities

  • Shared communal pool
  • Onsite parking available
  • Kitchen
  • Washer/dryer
  • Air-conditioning
  • Barbecue

Explore the area

View map
Kihei, HI
  • Place, Kamaole Beach Park 3
    ‪3 min walk‬
  • Place, Kamaole Beach Park 2
    ‪9 min walk‬
  • Place, Keawakapu Beach North
    ‪15 min walk‬
  • Airport, Kahului, HI (OGG)
    ‪26 min drive‬

Rooms & beds

1 bedroom (sleeps 4)

1 bathroom

Bathroom 1

Spaces

Porch or lanai
Kitchen

About this property

Hale Kamaole 177 Ground floor condo, easy access to best beach on Maui!

Ocean View from dining room & lanai. Close to pool and BBQ. Comfortable furniture. King bed in bedroom with queen hide-a-bed in living room. Very nice up-to-date kitchen and bathroom cabinets. Walk-in cultured marble shower insert. This condo seems light and spacious with a side window that looks directly at park and Ocean across the street.
Full Kitchen, Refrigerator, Coffee Maker, Microwave, Toaster, Cookware, Ceiling Fans, Linens, Washer & Dryer, Ironing Board, High Speed Internet, Bedroom Air conditioner.

GE-005-466-3168-01 TA-005-466-3168-01

Add dates for prices

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Similar properties

House Rules

Check in after 4:00 PM
Check out before 11:00 AM
default

Children

Children allowed: ages 0–17
default

Events

No events allowed
default

Pets

No pets allowed
default

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Important information

You need to know

Property Registration Number TA-005-466-3168-01, GE-005-466-3168-01, 390040840076
Property # 4489846
Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip
Host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property

About the area

Kihei

South Kihei, a neighbourhood in Kihei, is home to this condo. Wailea Beach and Ahihi Bay reflect the area's natural beauty and area attractions include Hawaiian Islands Humpback Whale National Marine Sanctuary Headquarters and La Kahea Community Farm. Kula Botanical Garden and O'o Farm are also worth visiting.
Map
Kihei, HI

What's nearby

  • Kamaole Beach Park 3 - 3 min walk - 0.3 km
  • Kihei Boat Ramp - 7 min walk - 0.6 km
  • Kamaole Beach Park 2 - 9 min walk - 0.8 km
  • Keawakapu Beach North - 15 min walk - 1.3 km
  • Kamaole Beach Park - 19 min walk - 1.6 km

Getting around

  • Kahului, HI (OGG) - 26 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪Monkeypod Kitchen by Merriman - ‬5 min drive
  • ‪Island Vintage Coffee - ‬5 min drive
  • ‪Tradewinds Poolside Cafe - ‬3 min drive
  • ‪Lāhainā Brewing Co. Wailea Craft Kitchen - ‬5 min drive
  • ‪Manoli's Pizza Company - ‬5 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Is Hale Kamaole 177 Ground floor condo, easy access to best beach on Maui! pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much does it cost to stay at Hale Kamaole 177 Ground floor condo, easy access to best beach on Maui!?

As of 28 August 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Hale Kamaole 177 Ground floor condo, easy access to best beach on Maui! on 29 August 2026 start from NZ$1,437, including taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

How much is parking at Hale Kamaole 177 Ground floor condo, easy access to best beach on Maui!?

On-site parking is available at the property.

What time is check-in at Hale Kamaole 177 Ground floor condo, easy access to best beach on Maui!?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Hale Kamaole 177 Ground floor condo, easy access to best beach on Maui!?

Checkout is at 11:00 AM.

Where is Hale Kamaole 177 Ground floor condo, easy access to best beach on Maui! located?

Located in South Kihei, this condo building is 0.2 mi (0.4 km) from Kamaole Beach Park 3 and 2.6 mi (4.2 km) from Wailea Beach. Kihei Boat Ramp and Kamaole Beach Park 2 are also within 10 minutes.

About the host

Hosted by Hale Kamaole Home Owners Coop

Host profile image

Languages:

English

Premier Host

They consistently provide great experiences for their guests
Tell us how we can improve our siteShare feedback