Condo

Updated Oceanfront 3bd 2ba! Coffee bar • PS4 • fully stocked!

Photo gallery for Updated Oceanfront 3bd 2ba! Coffee bar • PS4 • fully stocked!

A balcony with a view of the beach, a chair, and a small table.
A modern kitchen with a stainless steel refrigerator, double ovens, a microwave, and a sink.
A modern living room with a dining area, a ceiling fan, and a view of the ocean.
A coastal residential area with houses along the beach, a clear sky, and the ocean in the background.
A room with a large window overlooking the ocean, a ceiling fan, a surfboard shelf, and a chair with a starfish pillow.

Reviews

10 out of 10, Loved by Guests
Top 10% of guest reviews in this area

Highlights

  • Family fun awaits
    Top-rated for families.
  • On the beach
    A rare beachfront property in the area - enjoy direct access to the beach and sea.
  • Discover nearby landmarks
    Near Garden City Beach

Popular amenities

  • On beach
  • Balcony
  • Swimming pool
  • On-site fitness centre
  • Air-conditioning
  • Refrigerator

Explore the area

View map
Surfside Beach, SC
  • Place, Surfside Beach
    ‪1 min walk‬
  • Place, Garden City Beach
    ‪4 min walk‬
  • Place, Hudson's Surfside Flea Market
    ‪3 min drive‬
  • Airport, Myrtle Beach, SC (MYR-Myrtle Beach Intl.)
    ‪14 min drive‬

Rooms & beds

3 bedrooms (sleeps 6)

2nd bedroom

1 Queen Bed

3rd bedroom

2 Single Beds

Primary

1 King Bed

2 bathrooms

Hall bath

Bathtub or shower · Toilet

Primary

Toilet · Shower only

Spaces

Kitchen
Balcony
Dining area

Add dates for prices

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Similar properties

About the area

Surfside Beach

Located in Surfside Beach, this condo is on the beach. The area's natural beauty can be seen at Myrtle Beach State Park and Myrtle Beach Beaches, while Family Kingdom Amusement Park and SkyWheel Myrtle Beach are popular area attractions. Brookgreen Gardens and Ripley's Aquarium are not to be missed. Looking to get your feet wet? Parasailing, surfing/body boarding and fishing adventures can be found near the property.
Map
Surfside Beach, SC

What's nearby

  • Surfside Beach - 1 min walk - 0.2 km
  • Garden City Beach - 4 min walk - 0.4 km
  • W.O. "Bill" Martin Park - 12 min walk - 1.0 km
  • All Children's Park - 15 min walk - 1.3 km
  • Hudson's Surfside Flea Market - 3 min drive - 2.0 km

Getting around

  • Myrtle Beach, SC (MYR-Myrtle Beach Intl.) - 20 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪Circle K - ‬16 min walk
  • ‪River City Cafe - ‬2 min drive
  • ‪Dairy Queen - ‬19 min walk
  • ‪Conch Cafe - ‬7 min walk
  • ‪Pizza Hyena - ‬2 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Does Updated Oceanfront 3bd 2ba! Coffee bar • PS4 • fully stocked! have a pool?

Yes, this property has a pool.

How much does it cost to stay at Updated Oceanfront 3bd 2ba! Coffee bar • PS4 • fully stocked!?

As of 25 October 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Updated Oceanfront 3bd 2ba! Coffee bar • PS4 • fully stocked! on 27 October 2026 start from NZ$1,259, including taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

Is Updated Oceanfront 3bd 2ba! Coffee bar • PS4 • fully stocked! pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking at Updated Oceanfront 3bd 2ba! Coffee bar • PS4 • fully stocked!?

On-site parking is available at the property.

What time is check-in at Updated Oceanfront 3bd 2ba! Coffee bar • PS4 • fully stocked!?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Updated Oceanfront 3bd 2ba! Coffee bar • PS4 • fully stocked!?

Checkout is at 10:00 AM.

Where is Updated Oceanfront 3bd 2ba! Coffee bar • PS4 • fully stocked! located?

Nestled on the beach, this Surfside Beach condo building is within a 5-minute walk of Garden City Beach and Surfside Beach. W.O. "Bill" Martin Park and All Children's Park are also within 15 minutes.

Reviews

10

Exceptional

Reviews are presented in chronological order, subject to a moderation process, and verified unless otherwise labelled.
Learn moreOpens in a new window
Rating 10 - Excellent. 27 out of 27 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 0 out of 27 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 0 out of 27 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 27 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 27 reviews

10/10

Cleanliness

10/10

Check-in

10/10

Communication

10/10

Location

10/10

Listing accuracy

Reviews

Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy
One of the most thoughtfully appointed homes we’ve rented. Excellent stay at this property!
Stayed 5 nights in May 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy
Clean comfortable and very well stocked with everything you would need
Stayed 7 nights in Jul 2026
From a partner site

10/10 Excellent

Wonderful place to stay

The Bostonian is a beautiful place to stay! The condo was clean and well stocked. It is right on the ocean/beach with a beautiful view. I would highly recommend staying at the Bostonian.
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy
This was a wonderful place for our family of 5 to stay in Surfside Beach! There was attention to detail and comfort with things neatly organized and labeled. We appreciated how well stocked the home was with essentials and extras! The ocean view from the living room and bedroom was gorgeous and beach access was simple. If we ever return, we would love to stay again! Thank you!
Stayed 6 nights in Sep 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy
Everything about the condo was perfect. Thank you for paying attention to the small details in the condo. We loved it!
Stayed 7 nights in Aug 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy
Joni was amazing to work with and the property was exactly as described. I would stay here again.
Stayed 6 nights in Oct 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy
We were very impressed with this rental. The location was amazing and it was the most well-stocked vacation rental we have ever stayed in. It was so nice and helpful to have so many things readily available (paper products, shampoo/conditioner, bags, laundry detergent, coffee etc.) It was beautifully decorated and well-kept. My kids had fun playing the games that were available and there was plenty of space for our family. We did not utilize much of the beach stuff because the weather was not great for a majority of our stay but there was a bunch to choose from had we been able to go! Communication was easy and the host was responsive to any questions we had. We will definitely stay here next time we visit!
Stayed 3 nights in Oct 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy
Everything was absolutely PERFECT!!!! Great location, super clean, had everything you could need. The coffee/tea bar was also perfect didn’t have to run by the grocery store the first night was able to get up and fix a great cup of coffee and enjoy the sunrise from the back deck. We will definitely stay at one of your properties again!!
Stayed 3 nights in Mar 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy
Perfect condo for my family. Location was ideal- steps to the beach for me, golf courses nearby for them, and we walked down to the pier for dinner and ice cream. The condo has everything you need- lots of towels, beach chairs and towels and umbrellas. The property manager was very responsive and helpful. We will definitely book here again next year.
Stayed 4 nights in May 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy
This was a fabulous and CLEAN rental that made our stay wonderful!! The views were amazing and it was a very short walking distance to the beautiful beach. So many extras were provided and it was obvious that owners/property managers are very attentive to details! We will definitely be staying here again when returning to this area. I wish our stay could have been longer!
Stayed 4 nights in Mar 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy
Absolutely amazing property, right on the beach. This was by far the cleanest rental I’ve ever stayed in. It makes you feel like you’re staying in your own house. There were so many amenities included that you would not normally see. The balcony provides an amazing place to sit and enjoy your morning coffee, or evening cocktail while looking at the beach. Joni and her family’s attention to detail is out of this world, and her responses to all of my questions were prompt and clear. I would absolutely recommend this unit to anyone looking to stay in the Surfside Beach area. My family and I cannot wait to return, especially to this unit.
Stayed 4 nights in Sep 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy
Perfect place for our family of five to relax and spend the weekend together. The host has thought of everything you might need for your vacation and it was much appreciated. FIVE STARS across the board on this rental… Cleanliness and communication were excellent! We would definitely stay here again.
Stayed 2 nights in Oct 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy
Clean and well stocked
Stayed 3 nights in Oct 2025
Response from VrboOwner on 16 November 2025
Thank you so much! 😊
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

Absolutely perfect!!!

The condo was perfect and in amazing condition. All the amenities you need and more. Definitely a return visit is in our plans!
Stayed 4 nights in Jun 2025
Response from VrboOwner on 13 July 2025
Thank you so much for the review, appreciate it!
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy
Stocked with everything you can imagine. Clean, comfortable, roomy. Would definitely stay again with couples. Kids looking for a pool, not for you.
Stayed 5 nights in Sep 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy
First time staying anywhere but North Myrtle…Very clean and organized, host answered questions within minutes, lots of little extras that we didn’t know we needed. Love that we didn’t need to pack all the beach necessities too! Thanks for a great (but far too short) visit!
Stayed 3 nights in Sep 2025
From a partner site

10/10 Excellent

Wonderful stay!

Lovely, well appointed condo. Great oceanfront location with full ocean views. Everything you need is easily accessible- beach chairs, umbrella, tent. Condo has comfy bedding, nice appliances and decor. Thanks for making us feel at home
From a partner site

10/10 Excellent

Fabulous Property!

If you want to stay at an amazing location that has t left out a single detail or extra touch - this is the place. From the gorgeous view, abundant amenities and having the extra details all taken care of, this property covered everything we could think of. Not having to worry about the little things like paper products, cleaning products and even a beach chair is what makes this a perfect place to stay. We will definitely be back and let our friends know this is the place to stay! Joni was great at answering any questions I had and she seriously thought of everything when putting together this rental. We couldn’t have been happier with our stay and wish we could have stayed longer!
From a partner site

10/10 Excellent

Modern, Clean, Oceanfront Getaway!

Condo was super clean and beautifully decorated with all the little extras you didn’t even think you’d need — until you needed them! Amazing ocean views from the balcony and from the living room. Host was very informative and friendly. We had a blast!
From a partner site

10/10 Excellent

Great!!

Property is exactly as described! Beautiful unit well stocked of all the things. Joni is great!!
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy
Beautiful home. Clean. Organized. Great picture window view of the beach. We did have a technology issue during our stay but the property owner was quick to resolve, which is all we can ask for! Because things will come up, it’s always a matter of how they handle it. Would definitely recommend this place and will look to stay again.
Stayed 2 nights in Apr 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy
Very clean, comfortable and had everything and anything you could possibly need. The beach was absolutely lovely and it was so nice to not have to pack all of our beach gear- it was all supplied! We had 3 teens, 1 young adult and 2 adults and there was plenty of room for all of us. Surfside is such a nice area and this beach house was a gem!
Stayed 4 nights in Oct 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

Fantastic Rental!

This rental was above and beyond for our family vacation. It is stocked with absolutely everything you could dream of needing while away, all the way down to makeup remover wipes. Joni was fantastic to work with and always replied swiftly through the process. Can’t say enough good things about this property! We will definitely be back.
Stayed 7 nights in Jun 2025
Response from VrboOwner on 10 July 2025
Thank you so much for the review! The owners and I hope you host you again in the future! ~ Joni 🌴
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy
Fantastic! Very nice place. Couldn’t ask for anything more!
Stayed 3 nights in Sep 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy
This place was amazing! The attention to detail did not go unnoticed. Joni was fantastic. She was very quick to respond! We had a wonderful time! Would definitely rent again. This condo has it all!
Stayed 5 nights in May 2026
Response from VrboOwner on 16 June 2026
Thank you so much!
Tell us how we can improve our siteShare feedback