Apartment

Ferienwohnung/app. für 5 Gäste mit 64m² in Fehmarn OT Staberdorf

Photo gallery for Ferienwohnung/app. für 5 Gäste mit 64m² in Fehmarn OT Staberdorf

A modern living room with a dining area, featuring a wooden table, black leather sofa, and a blue rug.
A table with a decorative bowl containing dried plants and a candle, under a lamp.
A collection of wine glasses on a white shelf against a wooden wall.
A modern kitchen with white cabinets, a built-in oven, a dishwasher, and a microwave.
A kitchen with a stove, oven, and dishwasher. There is a cutting board with vegetables on the counter.

Reviews

10 out of 10
Exceptional
2 bedrooms1 bathroomSleeps 4

Popular amenities

  • Barbecue
  • Kitchen
  • Non-smoking
  • Laundry room

Explore the area

View map
Fehmarn OT Staberdorf, Schleswig-Holstein
  • Place, Meeschendorf Beach
    ‪4 min drive‬
  • Place, Südstrand Burgtiefe
    ‪9 min drive‬
  • Place, FehMare Pool Complex
    ‪9 min drive‬

Rooms & beds

2 bedrooms (sleeps 4)

1 bathroom

Bathroom 1

About this property

Ferienwohnung/app. für 5 Gäste mit 64m² in Fehmarn OT Staberdorf

Families, couples, singles, and seniors all feel right at home here.
The Landhaus Voss, situated in a quiet location, offers plenty of space and a relaxing atmosphere for the best weeks of the year.
It is located in the southeastern part of the island, close to the picturesque Staberhuk natural cliff coast, which is perfect for walking, fishing, and biking along the coastal bike path. The beach to the south is easily accessible by bike or just a 5-minute drive away.
Enjoy the Baltic Sea breeze on your terrace or balcony. The large garden is perfect for daydreaming. Our younger guests can enjoy the playground or the garden shed while their parents relax in a beach chair.
We love to get together for lively barbecue evenings or a pleasant chat with our guests over coffee and cake.
Our apartments are modern and comfortably furnished, rated 4 stars by the DTV, and awarded the “Kinderplus” seal of approval.
Ample space and the amenities of our house make our property so popular with guests of all ages.
Apartment 12 –
This apartment is located on the 2nd floor of our building. A very quiet location with a view of the garden rounds out this apartment. Here, you can enjoy the western sun on your balcony from noon until late in the evening. A beautiful living room with an open kitchen invites you to relax. A spacious hallway and 2 separate bedrooms are also part of the apartment, as is a bathroom with a shower.

Add dates for prices

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Similar properties

House Rules

Check in after 3:00 PM
Minimum age to rent: 18
Check out before 10:00 AM
default

Children

Children allowed: ages 0–17
default

Events

No events allowed
default

Pets

No pets allowed
default

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted
A visitor's tax may be charged separately, if applicable.

Important information

You need to know

Property # 5159743
Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip
Host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property
This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios and terraces, which may not be suitable for children; if you have any concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm that they can accommodate you in a suitable room

About the area

Fehmarn

Fehmarn is home to this apartment. St. Nicholas Church and Glambeck Castle Ruins are local landmarks, and some of the area's activities can be experienced at Yachthafen Burgtiefe and Burgstaaken Harbour. FehMare Pool Complex and Fehmarn Aquarium are also worth visiting. Take the opportunity to explore the area for water adventures such as fishing.
Map
Fehmarn OT Staberdorf, Schleswig-Holstein

What's nearby

  • Meeschendorf Beach - 4 min drive - 2.3 km
  • Südstrand Burgtiefe - 9 min drive - 8.6 km
  • FehMare Pool Complex - 9 min drive - 8.6 km
  • Yachthafen Burgtiefe - 10 min drive - 9.3 km
  • Burgstaaken Harbour - 13 min drive - 10.6 km

Getting around

  • Fehmarn-Burg Station - 17 min drive
  • Lübeck (LBC) - 98 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪Burg Eis Fehmarn - ‬7 min drive
  • ‪Quarkeria - ‬7 min drive
  • ‪Tim & Berti Wursthafen - ‬7 min drive
  • ‪Korfu-Grill - ‬7 min drive
  • ‪Café Sorgenfrei - ‬9 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Is Ferienwohnung/app. für 5 Gäste mit 64m² in Fehmarn OT Staberdorf pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much does it cost to stay at Ferienwohnung/app. für 5 Gäste mit 64m² in Fehmarn OT Staberdorf?

As of 19 October 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Ferienwohnung/app. für 5 Gäste mit 64m² in Fehmarn OT Staberdorf on 4 November 2026 start from NZ$1,287, including taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

How much is parking at Ferienwohnung/app. für 5 Gäste mit 64m² in Fehmarn OT Staberdorf?

On-site parking is available at the property.

What time is check-in at Ferienwohnung/app. für 5 Gäste mit 64m² in Fehmarn OT Staberdorf?

Check-in begins at 3:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Ferienwohnung/app. für 5 Gäste mit 64m² in Fehmarn OT Staberdorf?

Checkout is at 10:00 AM.

Where is Ferienwohnung/app. für 5 Gäste mit 64m² in Fehmarn OT Staberdorf located?

Situated in Fehmarn, this apartment building is 0.9 mi (1.5 km) from Meeschendorf Beach and within 3 miles (5 km) of Südstrand Burgtiefe and FehMare Pool Complex. Glambeck Castle Ruins is 3 mi (4.9 km) away.

Reviews

10

Exceptional

Reviews are presented in chronological order, subject to a moderation process, and verified unless otherwise labelled.
Learn moreOpens in a new window
Rating 10 - Excellent. 1 out of 1 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 1 reviews

Reviews

From a partner site

10/10 Excellent

jederzeit wieder. Für unseren nächsten Urlaub auf Fehmarn ist das Landhaus Voss erste Adresse

jederzeit wieder. Für unseren nächsten Urlaub auf Fehmarn ist das Landhaus Voss erste Adresse

About the host

Hosted by SECRA Bookings GmbH

Host profile image

Languages:

German

Premier Host

They consistently provide great experiences for their guests
Tell us how we can improve our siteShare feedback