Condo

High Point South 6C

Photo gallery for High Point South 6C

A living room with a sofa, armchair, and a view of the ocean through a large window.
A balcony with white chairs, a table, and a view of the beach.
A swimming pool with a wooden deck, lounge chairs, and a clear sky.
A living room with a sofa, armchair, coffee table, and lamps. There is a painting on the wall and a ceiling fan.
A room with a wooden dining table, a sofa, a kitchen with white cabinets, a microwave, and a stove.

Reviews

8.6 out of 10
Excellent

Highlights

  • Beach, waves and sand
    Guests enjoy the stunning beach views at this property.
  • Discover nearby landmarks
    Near Ocean City Beach
2 bedrooms2 bathroomsSleeps 8

Popular amenities

  • On beach
  • Swimming pool
  • Onsite parking available
  • Kitchen
  • Laundry room
  • Air-conditioning

Explore the area

View map
Ocean City, MD
  • Place, Ocean City Beach
    ‪1 min walk‬
  • Place, Gold Coast Mall
    ‪3 min walk‬
  • Place, Carousel Ice Skating Rink
    ‪6 min walk‬
  • Airport, Salisbury, MD (SBY-Salisbury - Ocean City Wicomico Regional)
    ‪56 min drive‬

Rooms & beds

2 bedrooms (sleeps 8)

Bedroom 1

2 Queen Beds

Bedroom 2

1 King Bed

Living Room 1

1 Double Sofa Bed

2 bathrooms

Bathroom 1

Toilet · Shower only

Bathroom 2

Toilet · Shower only

Spaces

Kitchen
Office

About this property

High Point South 6C

Summary:

Beachfront escape with an outdoor pool, fast WiFi, & ocean view



The Space:

Take a break at the beach at this charming, waterfront condo in Ocean City! Brew up your morning coffee in your well-equipped, full kitchen and watch the beach come alive from the comfort of your furnished balcony. This vacation rental boasts seaside decor throughout as well as a cabinet packed with nautical curios to help get you in the right frame of mind during your stay. This sixth-floor condo also includes three smart TVs for streaming your favorite channels, and high-speed internet access.



And downstairs, cool off in the seasonal, outdoor pool, or take a short walk out onto the sand to spend time on the adjacent beach.



RESORT AMENITIES

- Outdoor pool

- Easy beach access



THINGS TO KNOW

Highpoint South charges $50 per week or $20 per day from May 15-October 15 for parking. The fee only applies if you are bringing a vehicle.

All guests shall abide by our good neighbor policy and shall not engage in illegal activity. Quiet hours are from 10:00 p.m. to 8:00 a.m.

Queen-size sofa bed included.

Streaming TV services require guest accounts to access.

Elevator in the building.

Shared washer and dryer available on-site. Laundry machines are coin-operated for guest use.



Ocean City has adopted a noise control ordinance that makes it unlawful to cause or permit noise levels which exceed those established by the Department of the Environment of the State of Maryland (COMAR 26.02.03.02) or are in violation of Chapter 30, Article V of the Town Code. It shall be a violation of this agreement and grounds for eviction under Maryland law if these noise levels are exceeded as a result of activity on this property. Ocean City has other noise ordinances, which are criminal offenses if violated.

Add dates for prices

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Similar properties

House Rules

Check in after 4:00 PM
Minimum age to rent: 25
Check out before 10:00 AM
default

Children

Children allowed: ages 0–17
default

Events

No events allowed
default

Pets

No pets allowed
default

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Important information

You need to know

Property Registration Number 55195
Property # 5242246vb
Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has indicated that there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property
Host has indicated that there is a smoke detector on the property
Safety features at this property include a fire extinguisher and a first aid kit

About the area

Ocean City

Located in North Ocean City, a neighbourhood in Ocean City, this condo is near theme parks and on the beach. Jolly Roger Amusement Park is a popular attraction and the area's natural beauty can be seen at Ocean City Beach and Maryland Beach. Looking to enjoy an event or a game while in town? See what's going on at Ocean City Tennis Center, or consider a night out at Seacrets. Discover the area's water adventures with nearby fishing, or enjoy the great outdoors with horse riding.
Map
Ocean City, MD

What's nearby

  • Ocean City Beach - 1 min walk - 0.1 km
  • Gold Coast Mall - 3 min walk - 0.3 km
  • Carousel Ice Skating Rink - 6 min walk - 0.6 km
  • Maryland Beach - 15 min walk - 1.3 km
  • Northside Park - 3 min drive - 1.7 km

Getting around

  • Ocean City Station - 14 min drive
  • Ocean City, MD (OCE-Ocean City Municipal) - 18 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪Harpoon Hanna's - ‬5 min drive
  • ‪Bayside Skillet - ‬3 min drive
  • ‪Starbucks - ‬17 min walk
  • ‪McDonald's - ‬16 min walk
  • ‪Fager's Island - ‬6 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Does High Point South 6C have a pool?

Yes, this property has a pool.

Is High Point South 6C pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking at High Point South 6C?

On-site parking is available at the property.

What time is check-in at High Point South 6C?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.

What time is check-out at High Point South 6C?

Checkout is at 10:00 AM.

Where is High Point South 6C located?

Nestled on the beach, this North Ocean City condo building is within a 5-minute walk of Gold Coast Mall and Ocean City Beach. Maryland Beach is 0.8 mi (1.3 km) away.

About the host

Hosted by VueStay Vacations by Casago

Host profile image

Languages:

English
Tell us how we can improve our siteShare feedback