Entire home

Country House 'El Almendro' with Mountain Views, Shared Pool and Wi-Fi

Photo gallery for Country House 'El Almendro' with Mountain Views, Shared Pool and Wi-Fi

A swimming pool with lounge chairs, surrounded by trees.
A white building with a tiled roof, surrounded by trees and a gravel path.
A rustic outdoor seating area with wooden benches and tables, surrounded by white stone walls and greenery.
A bedroom with a wooden headboard, a bed with white linens, two bedside tables with lamps, a wicker wall decoration, and a window with a view.
A cozy living room with a fireplace, checkered sofas, a wooden table, and a kitchen area in the background.

Reviews

10 out of 10
Exceptional
3 bedrooms2 bathroomsSleeps 6

Popular amenities

  • Swimming pool
  • Onsite parking available
  • Pet-friendly
  • Kitchen
  • Washing machine
  • Barbecue

Explore the area

View map
La Zubia
  • Place, Centro Cultural Carlos Cano
    ‪9 min drive‬
  • Place, Parque Canino las Lastras
    ‪9 min drive‬
  • Place, Parque Canino Ferial
    ‪11 min drive‬
  • Airport, Granada (GRX-Federico Garcia Lorca)
    ‪40 min drive‬

Rooms & beds

3 bedrooms (sleeps 6)

Bedroom 1

2 Single Beds

Bedroom 2

2 Single Beds

Bedroom 3

2 Single Beds

2 bathrooms

Bathroom 1

Toilet · Shower only · Outdoor shower

Bathroom 2

Toilet · Shower only · Outdoor shower

Spaces

Deck or patio
Outdoor shower
Kitchen
Balcony
Garden

About this property

Country House 'El Almendro' with Mountain Views, Shared Pool and Wi-Fi

The country house El Almendro has 3 double bedrooms (6 single beds), a kitchen and 2 bathrooms with showers. It is a cozy accommodation, equipped with all necessary comforts. Located in the heart of nature, in the Sierra Nevada Natural Park, it is only 8 km from the city of Granada.



The interior of the house is very comfortable thanks to its thermal insulation. It features a fireplace for winter, heating, and ceiling fans in all rooms for summer. The kitchen is fully equipped with a refrigerator, washing machine, and microwave. Bed linen, bath towels, pool towels, kitchenware, a cot, high chair, and baby bath are included.



Outside, you have a private terrace as well as access to common areas with a garden, outdoor patio, barbecue (use subject to current regulations), saltwater pool, and parking. Other attractions include a small farm and an organic garden. For those seeking sports activities, there is a court where you can play tennis, football, and basketball.



Parties of young people and bachelor parties are not allowed. The minimum rental age is 25 years. Please respect the environment, quiet hours, and the rest of others. Our greatest wish is that your stay goes smoothly and that you enjoy our hospitality and the nature offered by the Sierra Nevada National Park.

- Pet allowed payment 5,00 € per pet per night

Add dates for prices

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Similar properties

House Rules

Check in after 2:00 PM
Minimum age to rent: 25
Check out before noon
default

Children

Children allowed: ages 0–17
default

Events

Events allowed
default

Pets

Pets allowed
default

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Important information

You need to know

Property Registration Number VTAR/GR/01801
Property # 5561278
Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
Parties and events are allowed on site
Host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip
Host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property
Safety features at this property include a fire extinguisher and a first aid kit
This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios and terraces, which may not be suitable for children; if you have any concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm that they can accommodate you in a suitable room

About the area

La Zubia

La Zubia is home to this holiday home. Alhambra and Granada Cathedral are notable landmarks, and if an activity is on the agenda, check out Sierra Nevada Ski Resort. Looking to enjoy an event or a game while in town? See what's happening at Estadio Nuevo los Carmenes or Armilla Trade Fair. Make sure you don't miss outdoor adventures like rock climbing, cycling and hiking/biking trails.
Map
La Zubia

What's nearby

  • Centro Cultural Carlos Cano - 9 min drive - 4.3 km
  • Parque Canino las Lastras - 9 min drive - 4.3 km
  • Parque Canino Ferial - 11 min drive - 4.7 km
  • Carrefour Commercial Center - 21 min drive - 11.8 km
  • Science Park - 25 min drive - 14.2 km

Getting around

  • Granada Station - 31 min drive
  • Granada (GRX-Federico Garcia Lorca) - 39 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪Foster's Hollywood - ‬15 min drive
  • ‪Meson La Cayena - ‬7 min drive
  • ‪Five Guys - ‬14 min drive
  • ‪McDonald's - ‬13 min drive
  • ‪Sushi O - ‬14 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Does Country House 'El Almendro' with Mountain Views, Shared Pool and Wi-Fi have a pool?

Yes, this property has a pool.

How much does it cost to stay at Country House 'El Almendro' with Mountain Views, Shared Pool and Wi-Fi?

As of 24 August 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Country House 'El Almendro' with Mountain Views, Shared Pool and Wi-Fi on 1 September 2026 start from NZ$993, including taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

Is Country House 'El Almendro' with Mountain Views, Shared Pool and Wi-Fi pet-friendly?

Yes, pets are allowed at this property.

How much is parking at Country House 'El Almendro' with Mountain Views, Shared Pool and Wi-Fi?

On-site parking is available at the property.

What time is check-in at Country House 'El Almendro' with Mountain Views, Shared Pool and Wi-Fi?

Check-in begins at 2:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Country House 'El Almendro' with Mountain Views, Shared Pool and Wi-Fi?

Checkout is at noon.

Where is Country House 'El Almendro' with Mountain Views, Shared Pool and Wi-Fi located?

Situated in La Zubia, this holiday home is 2.1 mi (3.4 km) from Parque Canino las Lastras and within 6 miles (10 km) of Estadio Nuevo los Carmenes and Zaidin Park. Armilla Trade Fair and Los Cahorros are also within 6 miles (10 km).

About the host

Hosted by Holidu Hosts Gmbh

Host profile image

Languages:

English, German, Italian
Tell us how we can improve our siteShare feedback