Apartment

Apartment 'Gerani Rossi' with Shared Garden, Wi-Fi and Air Conditioning

Photo gallery for Apartment 'Gerani Rossi' with Shared Garden, Wi-Fi and Air Conditioning

A two-story house with a stone facade, a wooden balcony, and flower boxes on the windows.
A hotel room with a bed, two bedside tables with lamps, a wall-mounted artwork, and a folded towel on the bed.
A covered patio with a glass table, chairs, potted plants, and a door leading to an interior space.
A compact kitchen with a gas stove, oven, and white cabinets. There is a dining area with a red sofa and a table with chairs.
A person surfing on a clear turquoise beach.

Popular amenities

  • Air-conditioning
  • Breakfast for a fee
  • Refrigerator
  • Laundry room
  • Garden
  • Non-smoking

Explore the area

View map
Villa San Pietro
  • Place, BluFan Water Park
    ‪3 min drive‬
  • Place, Port of Cagliari
    ‪29 min drive‬
  • Place, Poetto Beach
    ‪42 min drive‬
  • Airport, Cagliari (CAG-Elmas)
    ‪36 min drive‬

Rooms & beds

1 bedroom (sleeps 3)

Bedroom 1

1 Single Bed and 1 Queen Bed

1 bathroom

Bathroom 1

Toilet · Shower only

Spaces

Kitchen
Garden

Add dates for prices

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Similar properties

About the area

Villa San Pietro

Villa San Pietro is home to this apartment. Is Molas Golf Club and Pinus Village are worth checking out if an activity is on the agenda, while those wishing to experience the area's natural beauty can explore Portu Columbu and Fichi Beach. BluFan Water Park and Laguna di Nora Aquarium are also worth visiting. Explore all the area has to offer with hiking/biking trails and cycling.
Map
Villa San Pietro

What's nearby

  • BluFan Water Park - 3 min drive - 1.9 km
  • Nora Beach - 17 min drive - 8.3 km
  • Spiaggia di Santa Margherita di Pula - 24 min drive - 17.2 km
  • Port of Cagliari - 29 min drive - 39.4 km
  • Poetto Beach - 42 min drive - 46.3 km

Getting around

  • Cagliari Station - 29 min drive
  • Cagliari (CAG-Elmas) - 38 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪Buddha Bar - ‬5 min drive
  • ‪Su Nuraghe Bar Ristorante Pizzeria Gelateria - ‬3 min drive
  • ‪L'antico caffè - ‬4 min drive
  • ‪Da Giancarlo - ‬4 min drive
  • ‪Pizzeria New Paradise - ‬5 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Is Apartment 'Gerani Rossi' with Shared Garden, Wi-Fi and Air Conditioning pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much does it cost to stay at Apartment 'Gerani Rossi' with Shared Garden, Wi-Fi and Air Conditioning?

As of 24 October 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Apartment 'Gerani Rossi' with Shared Garden, Wi-Fi and Air Conditioning on 4 June 2027 start from NZ$523, including taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

What time is check-in at Apartment 'Gerani Rossi' with Shared Garden, Wi-Fi and Air Conditioning?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Apartment 'Gerani Rossi' with Shared Garden, Wi-Fi and Air Conditioning?

Checkout is at 10:00 AM.

Where is Apartment 'Gerani Rossi' with Shared Garden, Wi-Fi and Air Conditioning located?

Situated in Villa San Pietro, this apartment building is 1.1 mi (1.8 km) from BluFan Water Park and within 3 miles (5 km) of Giovanni Patroni Archaelogical Museum and Portu Columbu. Church of Sant'Efisio and Fichi Beach are also within 6 miles (10 km).

Tell us how we can improve our siteShare feedback