Apartment

0112-PORT GREC Apartment with canal view

Photo gallery for 0112-PORT GREC Apartment with canal view

A balcony with a table and chairs, a view of a marina, and a cityscape in the background.
A marina with boats docked, a food kiosk, and a palm tree.
A spacious lobby with a curved reception desk, large columns, and a staircase leading to an upper level.
A modern kitchen with white cabinets, a dark countertop, and a built-in microwave.
A hotel room with a bed, a nightstand, a lamp, a window with curtains, and a view of the city.

Reviews

8.8 out of 10
Excellent

Highlights

  • Discover nearby landmarks
    Near Cap de Creus
2 bedrooms1 bathroomSleeps 5

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Washing machine
  • Deck or patio
  • Internet access
  • Balcony or patio
  • Living area

Explore the area

View map
Empuriabrava, Gerona / Girona
  • Place, Cap de Creus
    ‪1 min walk‬
  • Place, Minigolf Carmanso
    ‪9 min walk‬
  • Place, Platja d'Empuriabrava
    ‪14 min walk‬
  • Airport, Girona (GRO-Costa Brava)
    ‪51 min drive‬

Rooms & beds

2 bedrooms (sleeps 5)

Bedroom 1

1 Double Bed

Bedroom 2

1 Double Bed

Living Room 1

1 Double Sofa Bed

1 bathroom

Bathroom

Toilet · Shower only

Spaces

Deck or patio
Kitchen
Number of living rooms
Garden

About this property

0112-PORT GREC Apartment with canal view

Apartment with canal views in Empuriabrava – Ideal for families



The apartment in Empuriabrava has 2 bedrooms and capacity for 5 people. It offers a cosy and exterior accommodation of 58 m², with views of the canal and in an ideal location to enjoy a relaxing holiday on the Costa Brava.



It is located 600 m from the supermarket, 1 km from the sandy beach, 16 km from the Peralada golf course, 20 km from the AVE/TGV Figueres train station and 65 km from Girona airport. The area is ideal for families and close to shops and restaurants.



The accommodation has a lift, garden furniture, terrace, iron, internet access (wifi), television and satellite TV (languages: Spanish, German, French).



The induction open-plan kitchen is equipped with a fridge, microwave, oven, freezer, washing machine, dishwasher, dishes, cutlery, kitchen utensils, coffee maker and toaster.



Arrival time may vary depending on the season; it is recommended to contact the agency to confirm the exact check-in time.

Tourist tax and optional extra services are NOT included in the price.

The tourist tax in force will be applied upon arrival.

During your stay, please check how the safety devices of the accommodation work, such as alarms, motion detectors or security doors.



Apartment floor: 2nd.

Tourist licence number: HUTG-005766-26

Add dates for prices

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Similar properties

House Rules

Check in after 11:00 AM
Minimum age to rent: 18
Check out before 10:00 AM
default

Children

Children allowed: ages 0–17
default

Events

No events allowed
default

Pets

No pets allowed
default

Smoking

Smoking allowed: in designated areas
Checkin depends on the season, ask the owner

Important information

Optional extras

  • Bed sheets fee: EUR 15 per stay (or guests may bring their own)
  • Internet fee: EUR 7 per night
  • Towels fee: EUR 8 per stay (or guests may bring their own)

The above list may not be comprehensive. Fees and deposits may not include tax and are subject to change.

You need to know

Property Registration Number HUTG-005766-26
Property # 6520564
Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
This property accepts cash
On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip
Host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property
This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios and terraces, which may not be suitable for children; if you have any concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm that they can accommodate you in a suitable room

About the area

Empuriabrava

Empuriabrava is home to this apartment. The area's natural beauty can be seen at Roses Beach and Cadaques Beach. Minigolf Carmanso and Windoor Real Fly are also worth visiting.
Map
Empuriabrava, Gerona / Girona

What's nearby

  • Cap de Creus - 1 min walk - 0.0 km
  • Minigolf Carmanso - 9 min walk - 0.8 km
  • Platja d'Empuriabrava - 14 min walk - 1.2 km
  • Platja de la Rubina - 17 min walk - 1.5 km
  • Petita Beach - 19 min walk - 1.6 km

Getting around

  • Figueres Station - 20 min drive
  • Girona (GRO-Costa Brava) - 53 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪Ams Restaurant - ‬3 min drive
  • ‪Las Palmeras - ‬9 min drive
  • ‪Yeti Beach - ‬19 min walk
  • ‪Bar Plaza - ‬10 min drive
  • ‪Mar I Vent - ‬10 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Is 0112-PORT GREC Apartment with canal view pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much does it cost to stay at 0112-PORT GREC Apartment with canal view?

As of 26 August 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at 0112-PORT GREC Apartment with canal view on 15 September 2026 start from NZ$895, including taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

What time is check-in at 0112-PORT GREC Apartment with canal view?

Check-in begins at 11:00 AM.

What time is check-out at 0112-PORT GREC Apartment with canal view?

Checkout is at 10:00 AM.

Where is 0112-PORT GREC Apartment with canal view located?

Situated in Empuriabrava, this apartment building is within a 10-minute walk of Cap de Creus and Minigolf Carmanso. Platja d'Empuriabrava and Platja de la Rubina are also within 1 mile (2 km).

About the host

Hosted by Apart-rent

Host profile image

Languages:

English, French, German, Spanish, Dutch

Premier Host

They consistently provide great experiences for their guests
Tell us how we can improve our siteShare feedback