Condo

Suite Situation in the Ski Village

Photo gallery for Suite Situation in the Ski Village

A living room with a dark brown sofa, a light blue coffee table, and a painting of a landscape on the wall.
A living room with a fireplace, a television, a dining table with chairs, and a sofa.
Base area village relaxation spots
A bedroom with a bed, a nightstand, and a lamp. There is a dining area with a table and chairs.
A multi-story building with a stone facade, large windows, and wooden balconies.

Reviews

8.8 out of 10
Excellent

Highlights

  • Made for relaxation
    Top-rated for comfort — guests feel right at home here.
  • Centrally-located
    You're never far from where you need to be with this convenient location.
  • Discover nearby landmarks
    Walk to Taos Ski Valley

Popular amenities

  • Balcony
  • Refrigerator
  • Internet
  • Onsite parking available
  • Fireplace
  • Non-smoking

Explore the area

View map
Taos Ski Valley, NM
  • Place, Taos Ski Valley
    ‪1 min walk‬
  • Place, Al's Run Ski Lift
    ‪2 min walk‬
  • Place, Lift 1
    ‪2 min walk‬
  • Airport, Angel Fire, NM (AXX)
    ‪77 min drive‬

Rooms & beds

2 bedrooms (sleeps 6)

Main Bedroom 1

1 King Bed

Main Bedroom 2

1 Queen Bed

Sofa Bed

1 Double Sofa Bed

2 bathrooms

Main Bathroom 1

Main Bathroom 2

Spaces

Kitchen
Balcony

Add dates for prices

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Similar properties

About the area

Taos Ski Valley

Located in Taos Ski Valley, this condo is in a rural area. Taos Ski Valley and Red River Ski Area are worth checking out if an activity is on the agenda. Enjoy the area's slopes with cross-country skiing and snowboarding, and don't miss out on the ice skating and sledging.
Map
Taos Ski Valley, NM

What's nearby

  • Taos Ski Valley - 1 min walk - 0.0 km
  • Al's Run Ski Lift - 2 min walk - 0.2 km
  • Lift 1 - 2 min walk - 0.2 km
  • Pioneer - 2 min walk - 0.2 km
  • Rueggli - 7 min walk - 0.6 km

Getting around

  • Angel Fire, NM (AXX) - 75 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪The Bavarian - ‬5 min drive
  • ‪Dalee - ‬3 min walk
  • ‪Whistlestop Cafe - ‬12 min drive
  • ‪Black Diamond Espresso - ‬5 min walk
  • ‪Rolling Still Distillery Tasting Room - ‬3 min walk

Frequently asked questions

Is Suite Situation in the Ski Village pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much does it cost to stay at Suite Situation in the Ski Village?

As of 24 October 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Suite Situation in the Ski Village on 31 October 2026 start from NZ$836, including taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

How much is parking at Suite Situation in the Ski Village?

On-site parking is available at the property.

What time is check-in at Suite Situation in the Ski Village?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Suite Situation in the Ski Village?

Checkout is at 10:00 AM.

Where is Suite Situation in the Ski Village located?

Situated in a rural location, this condo building is steps away from Taos Ski Valley, Carson National Forest and Al's Run Ski Lift. Free Tacos and Lift 1 are just steps away.

Reviews

8.8

Excellent

Reviews are presented in chronological order, subject to a moderation process, and verified unless otherwise labelled.
Learn moreOpens in a new window
Rating 10 - Excellent. 3 out of 5 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 1 out of 5 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 1 out of 5 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 5 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 5 reviews

9.2/10

Cleanliness

10/10

Check-in

9.2/10

Communication

9.6/10

Location

10/10

Listing accuracy

Reviews

Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

Wonderful ski weekend

We loved our stay! The location is great and the accommodations were just what we needed. Hoping to come again next winter. Thanks for a memorable visit!
Stayed 4 nights in Jan 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

Will definitely book again!

This property was perfect for a short weekend stay. Very comfortable, clean and quiet with an amazing view of the mountain. By far the best place I’ve stayed in Taos!
Stayed 2 nights in Feb 2024
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

Taos condo

The condo was as advertised. Clean, comfortable, and within walking distance of lifts and restaurants.
Stayed 3 nights in Jan 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

Taos Getaway

It was very nice. Very close to ski slopes. We never had to drive any where.
Stayed 3 nights in Feb 2025
Verified review

6/10 Okay

Liked: Check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

Nice property - close to the lift

Overall, everything was good. Plenty of space with a nice kitchen. Very short walk to the ski rental shop and the lift. The only issue was the noise from the neighbors - the sound carried between the adjoining units. Not that the neighbors were being excessively noisy, but we could hear their conversations through the walls. Very pleased, otherwise.
Stayed 4 nights in Jan 2025
Tell us how we can improve our siteShare feedback