Comfortable large family home, pet friendly, short stroll to beach

Photo gallery for Comfortable large family home, pet friendly, short stroll to beach

Exterior
Outdoor dining
Interior
Dining
Living area

Reviews

10 out of 10
Exceptional

Highlights

  • Made for relaxation
    Top-rated for comfort — guests feel right at home here.
  • Centrally-located
    You're never far from where you need to be with this convenient location.
  • Discover nearby landmarks
    Walk to Phillip Island Coastal Reserve
4 bedrooms3 bathroomsSleeps 10

Popular amenities

  • Onsite parking available
  • Dog-friendly
  • Kitchen
  • Washing machine
  • Air-conditioning
  • Barbecue

Explore the area

View map
Silverleaves, VIC
  • Place, Phillip Island Coastal Reserve
    ‪9 min walk‬
  • Place, Silverleaves Beach
    ‪10 min walk‬
  • Place, Cowes Beach
    ‪4 min drive‬

Rooms & beds

4 bedrooms (sleeps 10)

Bedroom 1

1 King Bed

Bedroom 2

1 Queen Bed

Bedroom 3

1 Queen Bed and 2 Single Beds

Bedroom 4

1 Queen Bed and 2 Single Beds

3 bathrooms

Bathroom 1

Soap · Toilet · Shower only · Shampoo · Hair dryer

Bathroom 2

Soap · Bathtub · Toilet · Shower only · Shampoo · Hair dryer

Bathroom 3

Soap · Toilet · Shower only · Shampoo

Spaces

Deck or patio
Kitchen
Garden
Dining area

About this property

Comfortable large family home, pet friendly, short stroll to beach

Island Breeze Cottage - fabulous 2 story home located minutes away from Silverleaves beach, this charming retreat offers the ultimate relaxation experience. With spacious accommodation for up to ten guests, including four bedrooms, three bathrooms, a fully equipped kitchen, and two living areas, you'll feel right at home.

Enjoy the beautiful garden views from the entertaining deck or grab a coffee from the café and take a stroll to Silverleaves beach or a leisurely walk along the beautiful shoreline to Cowes.

Book now for an unforgettable getaway filled with sun, sand, and serenity!

Turn into the driveway and you will feel at home. Walk through the front door into the cozy lounge room with a slow combustion fire, a split system, comfortable lounge and large smart TV. Downstairs is a country style kitchen and dining area with doors to the entertaining deck and garden, and a relaxing sun room with a lounge, office space and large smart TV. Two master bedrooms are also located downstairs one with a private entrance and garden views. Upstairs are two bedrooms - each containing a queen bed and two single beds (no bunk beds), and a bathroom.

Dogs are welcome - the backyard is fully enclosed and has plenty of space for your pet if you choose to bring your furry friends along for the adventure.

The property has an outdoor shower and a relaxing undercover deck.

Guests are required to bring their own sheets, pillowcases, towels, bathmats and tea towels. Linen is only supplied for major events.

Please note that the home is not suitable for celebrations, parties or large events. The property does not accept schoolies bookings. Minimum age of primary renter is 25 years (proof of age may be requested).

Add dates for prices

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Similar properties

House Rules

Check in after 12:00 PM
Check out before 12:00 PM
default

Children

Children allowed: ages 0–17
default

Events

No events allowed
default

Pets

Pets allowed: dogs (limit 1 total)
No dogs on furniture or bedding please.
default

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted
No events or large gatherings - we love our quiet area and our neighbours. Minimum age of primary renter is 25 years (proof of age may be requested).

Important information

You need to know

Property # 9932751
Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip
Host has indicated that there is a smoke detector on the property

About the area

Silverleaves

Silverleaves is home to this holiday home. The area's natural beauty can be seen at Phillip Island Coastal Reserve and Ventnor Bushland Reserve, while National Vietnam Veterans Museum and Pt Leo Estate Sculpture Park are cultural highlights. Phillip Island Leisure Centre and Koala Conservation Reserve are also worth visiting.
Map
Silverleaves, VIC

What's nearby

  • Phillip Island Coastal Reserve - 9 min walk - 0.8 km
  • Silverleaves Beach - 10 min walk - 0.9 km
  • Phillip Island Leisure Centre - 3 min drive - 2.3 km
  • Cowes Beach - 4 min drive - 3.4 km
  • Phillip Island Wildlife Park - 5 min drive - 4.6 km

Getting around

  • Somerville Station - 73 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪Nat’s Fish And Chips - ‬4 min drive
  • ‪Isola di Capri - ‬4 min drive
  • ‪Rusty Water Brewery - ‬5 min drive
  • ‪The Store - ‬8 min drive
  • ‪Chapel Lane - ‬4 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Is Comfortable large family home, pet friendly, short stroll to beach pet-friendly?

Yes, this property allows dogs (limit 1 total).

How much is parking at Comfortable large family home, pet friendly, short stroll to beach?

On-site parking is available at the property.

What time is check-in at Comfortable large family home, pet friendly, short stroll to beach?

Check-in begins at 12:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Comfortable large family home, pet friendly, short stroll to beach?

Checkout is at 12:00 PM.

Where is Comfortable large family home, pet friendly, short stroll to beach located?

Situated in Silverleaves, this holiday home is within a 10-minute walk of Silverleaves Beach and Phillip Island Coastal Reserve. Cowes Beach and Phillip Island Leisure Centre are also within 2 miles (3 km).

About the host

Hosted by Anna Tapp

Host profile image

Premier Host

They consistently provide great experiences for their guests
Tell us how we can improve our siteShare feedback