Entire home

Privately owned 4 Bed Villa On Club Albufeira, Private Heated Pool, Wifi & AC

Photo gallery for Privately owned 4 Bed Villa On Club Albufeira, Private Heated Pool, Wifi & AC

A modern two-story house with a swimming pool, outdoor furniture, and a covered patio area.
A balcony with a white chair, a sliding glass door, and a view of the street and palm trees.
A modern living room with a sofa, chairs, a dining table, and a TV mounted on the wall.
A dining area with a table set for four, a sofa in the background, and a TV mounted on the wall.
A bedroom with a large bed, a sliding glass door to a balcony, and a view of a swimming pool.

Reviews

9.8 out of 10, Loved by Guests
Top 10% of guest reviews in this area
Located near the sea, this 4-bedroom villa accommodates 8 guests and features 2 bathrooms. It offers a patio and balcony for outdoor enjoyment. Families can explore nearby waterskiing, mountain biking, and sailing, while attractions like Rotunda dos Golfinhos and Albufeira Old Town Square provide adventure opportunities. Golf options are also available nearby.

Highlights

  • Room to spread out
    Enjoy spacious layout that give everyone more room to relax.
  • Beach equipment
    A rare find — beach equipment ready to go for your days by the sea.
  • Centrally-located
    You're never far from where you need to be with this convenient location.
4 bedrooms2+ bathroomsSleeps 8

Popular amenities

  • Private pool
  • Onsite parking available
  • Kitchen
  • Washing machine
  • Air-conditioning
  • Barbecue

Explore the area

View map
Albufeira, Faro District
  • Place, Albufeira Old Town Square
    ‪6 min drive‬
  • Place, Peneco Beach
    ‪6 min drive‬
  • Place, Praia dos Pescadores
    ‪6 min drive‬
  • Airport, Faro (FAO-Faro Intl.)
    ‪36 min drive‬

Rooms & beds

4 bedrooms (sleeps 8)

Bedroom 1

1 Queen Bed

Bedroom 2

2 Single Beds

Bedroom 3

2 Single Beds

Bedroom 4

1 Double Bed

2 bathrooms, 2 half bathrooms

Cloakroom

Toilet

En suite 1

Towels provided · Bathtub · Bidet · Toilet · Shower only · Hair dryer

En suite 2

Towels provided · Toilet · Shower only · Hair dryer

Main Bathroom

Towels provided · Bathtub · Bidet · Toilet · Shower only · Hair dryer

Spaces

Deck or patio
Kitchen
Balcony
Garden
Dining area

About this property

Privately owned 4 Bed Villa On Club Albufeira, Private Heated Pool, Wifi & AC

This Charming fully furnished privately owned family villa located on the Clube Albufeira Resort, has 2 floors with 4 large bedrooms.
1 master Bedroom with En-Suite Bath/Shower room, 2 further bedrooms and one large family bathroom on the first floor and bedroom with En-suite plus a guest WC downstairs on the ground floor.
All Bedrooms have Air conditioning/ Heating.
The villa is furnished throughout offering a large open plan living room with dining area and central fireplace, with 2 sets of Patio doors that open up onto the large south facing terrace which over looks the private heated swimming pool with plenty of sun loungers, seating and parasols. (Pool Heating is available at extra cost.)

The kitchen is fully equipped with everything you need including all appliances. Outside the kitchen is an additional large patio area with BBQ for guests to enjoy Alfresco dining!

2 of the 3 upstairs bedrooms have access to balconies overlooking the pool and garden.
The terrace has 2 large Rattan Sofas and is covered to provide shade for those not wanting to sit in the sun all day. The garden is fully enclosed with enough space for children to play.

There are shutters on all doors and windows to offer added security and to keep the Villa cool in the summer months.

The Villa has FREE WIFI with a full IPTV system which has all UK channels, Movies, Kids channels, Music, Netflix, Skysports and Boxsets.

Linen is included but please bring your own Beach/Pool Towels.

The Villa is located on the popular Clube Albufeira Resort so you have access to all of the Resorts facilities which include 4 pools, 1 is heated in the winter months, 2 snack bars, 2 restaurants, Children's Play area, mini golf, Mini Market (a two minute walk), Tennis courts which are across the road from Reception, Paint Ball, Small Gym, and Kids Mini Club.
The 24 hour reception can also book any trips, call Taxis and help with any general questions.

We can also organise Airport Transfers for you from Faro airport to the Villa.

The Old Town is just a 15-20 minute walk via the new garden/park areas. A Taxi is just 5 euros.

Add dates for prices

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Similar properties

House Rules

Check in after 4:00 PM
Minimum age to rent: 25
Check out before 11:00 AM
default

Children

Children allowed: ages 0–17
default

Events

No events allowed
default

Pets

No pets allowed
default

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted
No Same Sex Groups
No Hen or Stag Parties
Resort Bands are in the Villa and to be used while in the Resort Any lost bands will be charge at 30 Euros each. Please keep them safe.

Important information

You need to know

Property Registration Number 95781/AL
Property # 10236454
Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has indicated that there are no carbon monoxide detectors or gas appliances on the property
Host has indicated that there is a smoke detector on the property
Safety features at this property include a fire extinguisher, a first aid kit and a deadlock
This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios and terraces, which may not be suitable for children; if you have any concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm that they can accommodate you in a suitable room

About the area

Albufeira

Located in Alpouvar, a neighbourhood in Albufeira, this villa is near theme parks and by the sea. Albufeira Marina and Balaia Golf Village are worth checking out if an activity is on the agenda, while those wishing to experience the area's natural beauty can explore Praia dos Alemães and Falesia Beach. Travelling with kids? Consider Krazy World Zoo, or check out an event or a game at Albufeira Stadium. Discover the area's water adventures with jet skiing and kayaking nearby, or enjoy the great outdoors with mountain biking and horse riding.
Map
Albufeira, Faro District

What's nearby

  • Albufeira Stadium - 6 min drive - 3.7 km
  • Albufeira Old Town Square - 6 min drive - 3.7 km
  • Peneco Beach - 6 min drive - 3.7 km
  • Praia dos Pescadores - 6 min drive - 3.7 km
  • Castle Wall Ruins - 6 min drive - 3.7 km

Getting around

  • Albufeira - Ferreiras Station - 5 min drive
  • Faro (FAO-Faro Intl.) - 33 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪Central Planet - ‬3 min drive
  • ‪O Alentejanito - ‬4 min drive
  • ‪O Catraio - ‬4 min drive
  • ‪Mito Pizza - ‬3 min drive
  • ‪O Poente - ‬5 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Does Privately owned 4 Bed Villa On Club Albufeira, Private Heated Pool, Wifi & AC have a pool?

Yes, this property has a pool.

How much does it cost to stay at Privately owned 4 Bed Villa On Club Albufeira, Private Heated Pool, Wifi & AC?

As of 27 August 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Privately owned 4 Bed Villa On Club Albufeira, Private Heated Pool, Wifi & AC on 1 December 2026 start from NZ$2,237, including taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

Is Privately owned 4 Bed Villa On Club Albufeira, Private Heated Pool, Wifi & AC pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking at Privately owned 4 Bed Villa On Club Albufeira, Private Heated Pool, Wifi & AC?

On-site parking is available at the property.

What time is check-in at Privately owned 4 Bed Villa On Club Albufeira, Private Heated Pool, Wifi & AC?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Privately owned 4 Bed Villa On Club Albufeira, Private Heated Pool, Wifi & AC?

Checkout is at 11:00 AM.

Where is Privately owned 4 Bed Villa On Club Albufeira, Private Heated Pool, Wifi & AC located?

This family-friendly Albufeira villa is located by the sea, within 2 mi (3 km) of Albufeira Old Town Square, San Vicente de Albufeira Statue and Castle Wall Ruins. The Strip is 2.7 mi (4.3 km) away.

About the host

Hosted by Manager

Host profile image

Languages:

English
Tell us how we can improve our siteShare feedback