Apartment

Charming apartment- 3 min a from Hyde Park!

Photo gallery for Charming apartment- 3 min a from Hyde Park!

A modern living room with a sofa, coffee table, and dining table set up. There is a TV on a shelf, a plant, and a clock on the wall.
A row of multi-story buildings with a mix of brick and white facades, featuring balconies and a variety of window styles.
A modern living room with a flat-screen TV, wooden flooring, a dining area with a table and chairs, and a kitchen with a white countertop and cabinets.
A bedroom with a large bed, a nightstand, a radiator, and a window with curtains.
A compact kitchen with white cabinets, a stove, a microwave, and a coffee maker.

Reviews

2.0 out of 10

Highlights

  • Discover nearby landmarks
    Close to Kensington Gardens
2 bedrooms2 bathroomsSleeps 6

Popular amenities

  • Washing machine
  • Internet access
  • Dryer
  • Microwave
  • Non-smoking

Explore the area

View map
London, England
  • Place, Kensington Gardens
    ‪2 min walk‬
  • Place, Queensway
    ‪3 min walk‬
  • Place, Hyde Park
    ‪12 min walk‬
  • Airport, London (LHR-Heathrow)
    ‪60 min drive‬

Rooms & beds

2 bedrooms (sleeps 6)

Bedroom 1

1 Double Bed

Bedroom 2

1 Double Futon

Bedroom 3

1 Double Bed

2 bathrooms

Bathroom 1

Toilet · Shower only

Bathroom 2

Toilet · Shower only

About this property

Charming apartment- 3 min a from Hyde Park!

Our Charming apartment is situated in the Centre of London, 3 minutes walking distance from Hyde Park and tube stations: Queensway and Bayswater.
It has everything you need for a wonderful stay!
Notting Hill and Paddington very close by.

Add dates for prices

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Similar properties

House Rules

Check in after 4:00 PM
Check out before 11:00 AM
default

Children

Children allowed: ages 0–17
default

Events

No events allowed
default

Pets

No pets allowed
default

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Important information

You need to know

Property # 10995808
Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip
Host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property

About the area

London

London City Centre, a neighbourhood in London, is home to this apartment. Royal Albert Hall and Marble Arch are notable landmarks, and some of the area's activities can be experienced at Wimbledon Tennis Club and Twickenham Stadium. Natural History Museum and London Eye are not to be missed.
Map
London, England

What's nearby

  • Kensington Gardens - 2 min walk - 0.2 km
  • Queensway - 3 min walk - 0.3 km
  • Westbourne Grove - 3 min walk - 0.3 km
  • Hyde Park - 12 min walk - 1.0 km
  • Kensington Palace - 12 min walk - 1.1 km

Getting around

  • Queensway Underground Station - 4 min walk
  • London Paddington Station - 12 min walk
  • London (LCY-London City) - 57 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪Halepi - ‬5 min walk
  • ‪Bayswater Arms - ‬6 min walk
  • ‪Subway - ‬6 min walk
  • ‪Pizza Pilgrims - ‬5 min walk
  • ‪Four Seasons - ‬5 min walk

Frequently asked questions

Is Charming apartment- 3 min a from Hyde Park! pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

What time is check-in at Charming apartment- 3 min a from Hyde Park!?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Charming apartment- 3 min a from Hyde Park!?

Checkout is at 11:00 AM.

Where is Charming apartment- 3 min a from Hyde Park! located?

Located in London City Centre, this apartment building is within a 15-minute walk of Kensington Gardens, Hyde Park and Kensington Palace. Royal Albert Hall and Oxford Street are also within 1 mile (2 km). Queensway Underground Station is only a 4-minute walk and Bayswater Underground Station is 6 minutes.

Reviews

2.0
Reviews are presented in chronological order, subject to a moderation process, and verified unless otherwise labelled.
Learn moreOpens in a new window
Rating 10 - Excellent. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 1 out of 1 reviews

2.0/10

Cleanliness

2.0/10

Check-in

2.0/10

Communication

2.0/10

Location

2.0/10

Listing accuracy

Reviews

Verified

2/10 Terrible

Carol V.

Disliked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

Terrible place tonstay

We booked the flat for 6 people a couple of months ago and I verified the booking the day before and was given directions on how to arrive from the airport. After we arrived no one was there to let us in and we were sent a text that they were overbooked and someone else was occupying our flat. Then they cancelled our reservation and sent us a refund. It cost is $150 to get to the unit plus another $100 to get to a new place after sitting outside for over and hour trying to get a hold of him and re book another place to stay for 6 people. Do not rent from these people.
Stayed 2 nights in Sep 2022

About the host

Your host

Host profile image

Languages:

English, Italian, Spanish
Tell us how we can improve our siteShare feedback