Apartment

Little n'est full of love

Photo gallery for Little n'est full of love

A modern living room with a sofa, armchair, and coffee table. There are potted plants, a lamp, and a wall art piece.
A spacious living area with a wooden floor, a sofa, a coffee table, and a staircase leading to an upper level.
A modern kitchen with white cabinets, a built-in oven, and a dining area with a table and chairs.
A spacious living room with a high ceiling, a dining area, and a kitchen visible through an open doorway.
A garden with a trampoline, a wooden fence, and various plants.

Reviews

8.0 out of 10
Very good

Highlights

  • Private garden
    A rare find — relax in the peaceful, private garden space.
2 bedrooms1 bathroomSleeps 4

Popular amenities

  • Patio
  • Barbecue
  • Air-conditioning
  • Refrigerator
  • Internet
  • Dryer

Explore the area

View map
Montmagny, Val-d'Oise
  • Place, Sorbonne University Paris Nord
    ‪7 min drive‬
  • Place, Stade de France
    ‪23 min drive‬
  • Place, Champs-Élysées
    ‪43 min drive‬
  • Airport, Paris (CDG-Roissy-Charles de Gaulle)
    ‪40 min drive‬

Rooms & beds

2 bedrooms (sleeps 4)

1 bathroom

Bathroom 1

Spaces

Deck or patio
Kitchen
Garden

About this property

Little n'est full of love

Laundry facilities, a garden and barbecues are available at this apartment building. The apartment has 2 bedrooms and offers free WiFi and a patio. Guests will find a kitchen with a fridge, an oven, a stovetop and a microwave.
Air-conditioned accommodation at this apartment offers coffee/tea makers and a hairdryer. Rooms open to patios. Kitchens offer fridges, stovetops, microwaves and kitchenware and utensils.

This Montmagny apartment provides complimentary wireless Internet access, with a speed of 250+ Mbps (good for 3–5 people or up to 10 devices). Business-friendly amenities include desks and desk chairs.

Add dates for prices

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Similar properties

House Rules

Check in after 10:00 AM
Check out before 11:00 AM
default

Children

Children allowed: ages 0–17
default

Events

No events allowed
default

Pets

No pets allowed
default

Smoking

Smoking allowed: in designated areas

Check-out instructions

The host requires you to complete the following before checking out:
Remove personal items and take out the rubbish
Turn off the lights and return the keys
Failure to complete these may result in a negative review from the host.

Important information

You need to know

Property # 2202365a
Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has indicated that there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property
Host has indicated that there is a smoke detector on the property
This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios and terraces, which may not be suitable for children; if you have any concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm that they can accommodate you in a suitable room

About the area

Montmagny

Montmagny is home to this apartment. The area's natural beauty can be seen at Île Saint-Louis and Champ de Mars, while Luxembourg Gardens and Tuileries Garden are popular area attractions. Looking to enjoy an event or a game? See what's going on at Stade de France or Paris La Défense Arena.
Map
Montmagny, Val-d'Oise

What's nearby

  • Sorbonne University Paris Nord - 7 min drive - 2.0 km
  • Stade de France - 23 min drive - 8.7 km
  • La Défense - 36 min drive - 18.3 km
  • Champs-Élysées - 43 min drive - 16.8 km
  • Arc de Triomphe - 43 min drive - 16.8 km

Getting around

  • Villetaneuse University Tram Stop - 3 min drive
  • Deuil-la-Barre Deuil-Montmagny Station - 7 min walk
  • Roissy - Charles de Gaulle Airport (CDG) - 36 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪Léon de Bruxelles - ‬4 min drive
  • ‪McDonald's - ‬4 min drive
  • ‪Plancha Grill - ‬5 min drive
  • ‪FrogBeer - ‬4 min drive
  • ‪Le Balto - ‬3 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Is Little n'est full of love pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking at Little n'est full of love?

On-site parking is available at the property.

What time is check-in at Little n'est full of love?

Check-in begins at 10:00 AM.

What time is check-out at Little n'est full of love?

Checkout is at 11:00 AM.

Where is Little n'est full of love located?

Situated in Montmagny, this apartment building is within 6 miles (10 km) of Basilica of Saint-Denis, Stade de France and Seine. Saint-Ouen Flea Market and Porte de La Chapelle Arena are also within 6 miles (10 km). Villetaneuse University Tram Stop is 26 minutes by foot and Butte Pinson - Parc Régional Tram Stop is 27 minutes.

Reviews

8.0

Very good

Reviews are presented in chronological order, subject to a moderation process, and verified unless otherwise labelled.
Learn moreOpens in a new window
Rating 10 - Excellent. 1 out of 2 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 0 out of 2 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 1 out of 2 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 2 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 2 reviews

8.0/10

Cleanliness

8.0/10

Check-in

8.0/10

Communication

6.0/10

Location

8.0/10

Listing accuracy

Reviews

Verified review

6/10 Okay

Disliked: Location

Stay for the night

It was adequate for what we needed for one night. Left a few minor suggestions with the property manager to help with future guests.
Stayed 1 night in Jun 2023
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

Magnifique séjour

Très bon séjour bien posée Magnifique maison spacieuse Très très gentil proprios c'est un amour
Stayed 1 night in Feb 2023

About the host

Hosted by EXILE

Host profile image

Languages:

French
Tell us how we can improve our siteShare feedback