Entire home

A Summer Near the Water in Narragansett RI!

Photo gallery for A Summer Near the Water in Narragansett RI!

Exterior
Private kitchen
Private kitchen
Living area
Living area

Reviews

9.6 out of 10
Exceptional
3 bedrooms1 bathroomSleeps 6

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Air-conditioning
  • Internet access
  • Refrigerator
  • Microwave
  • Non-smoking

Explore the area

View map
Narragansett, RI
  • Place, Bonnet Shores Beach
    ‪3 min drive‬
  • Place, Narragansett Beach
    ‪6 min drive‬
  • Place, Scarborough Beach
    ‪11 min drive‬
  • Airport, Providence, RI (PVD-T.F. Green)
    ‪34 min drive‬

Rooms & beds

3 bedrooms (sleeps 6)

Bedroom 1

1 Queen Bed

Bedroom 2

1 Queen Bed

Bedroom 3

1 Queen Bed

1 bathroom

Bathroom 1

Spaces

Kitchen

About this property

A Summer Near the Water in Narragansett RI!


You can’t beat the location with several RI beaches just a short drive away, a variety of restaurants to choose from with water views, close to all the buzz of Narragansett but in a quaint neighborhood with plenty of privacy. Want to get away on the block island ferry for a day trip? No problem! Just a 20 min drive down to Galilee to catch the ferry! Explore all Narragansett has to offer- you’ll never want to leave!

Add dates for prices

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Similar properties

House Rules

Check in after 4:00 PM
Check out before 10:00 AM
default

Children

Children allowed: ages 0–17
default

Events

No events allowed
default

Pets

No pets allowed
default

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Important information

You need to know

Property Registration Number 04/03/2025, RE.03837-STR
Property # 2347625vb
Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip
Host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property

About the area

Narragansett

Narragansett is home to this holiday home. Newport Mansions and The Breakers are notable landmarks, and the area's natural beauty can be seen at Narragansett Beach and Scarborough Beach. Adventureland and Warzone Paintball & Airsoft Park are also worth visiting.
Map
Narragansett, RI

What's nearby

  • Bonnet Shores Beach - 3 min drive - 1.8 km
  • Narragansett Beach - 6 min drive - 6.7 km
  • Scarborough Beach - 11 min drive - 13.0 km
  • University of Rhode Island - 13 min drive - 14.5 km
  • The Breakers - 26 min drive - 27.4 km

Getting around

  • Kingston Station - 19 min drive
  • North Kingstown, RI (NCO-Quonset State) - 24 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪Narragansett Beach - ‬7 min drive
  • ‪Matunuck Atelier - ‬11 min drive
  • ‪Dunkin' - ‬8 min drive
  • ‪Cumberland Farms - ‬4 min drive
  • ‪The Coast Guard House - ‬8 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Is A Summer Near the Water in Narragansett RI! pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

What time is check-in at A Summer Near the Water in Narragansett RI!?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.

What time is check-out at A Summer Near the Water in Narragansett RI!?

Checkout is at 10:00 AM.

Where is A Summer Near the Water in Narragansett RI! located?

Situated in Narragansett, this holiday home is 1.2 mi (1.9 km) from Bonnet Shores Beach and within 6 miles (10 km) of Narragansett Beach and North Beach Club House. The Towers and Indian Lake are also within 6 miles (10 km).

About the host

Hosted by Patrick

Host profile image
Tell us how we can improve our siteShare feedback