Apartment

Apartment grimaud

Photo gallery for Apartment grimaud

A pool area with lounge chairs and umbrellas, surrounded by greenery and a building with a tiled roof.
A two-story building with a balcony, surrounded by trees and shrubs.
A sign for "Les Parcs de Grimaud" with a large tree and a stone planter in the foreground.
A hotel room with a bed, a nightstand, a lamp, and a window with curtains.
A living room with a sofa, a small table, a red wall, and a large sliding glass door leading to an outdoor area with chairs.

Reviews

6.0 out of 10

Highlights

  • Room to spread out
    Enjoy spacious layout that give everyone more room to relax.
  • Outdoor pool
    The outdoor pool is a refreshing retreat under the open sky - a rare gem in this area.
1 bedroom1 bathroomSleeps 7

Popular amenities

  • Outdoor pool
  • Onsite parking available
  • Kitchenette
  • Washing machine
  • Air-conditioning
  • Barbecue

Explore the area

View map
Grimaud, Var
  • Place, Grimaud Beach
    ‪9 min walk‬
  • Place, Saint-Tropez Gulf
    ‪2 min drive‬
  • Place, Port of Grimaud
    ‪3 min drive‬
  • Airport, Saint-Tropez (LTT-La Mole)
    ‪18 min drive‬

Rooms & beds

1 bedroom (sleeps 7)

Bedroom 1

1 Double Bed

Living Room 1

1 Double Sofa Bed and 1 Single Bed

1 bathroom

Bathroom 1

Spaces

Deck or patio
Kitchenette
Number of living rooms
Outdoor play area
Garden

About this property

Apartment grimaud

Along with an outdoor pool, this apartment building has concierge services and laundry facilities. Other amenities include a garden and barbecues. The apartment provides a kitchenette with a fridge, an oven, a stovetop and a microwave. Guests can appreciate conveniences, such as a washing machine and a coffee/tea maker, and other amenities include a patio and a TV.
Air-conditioned accommodation at this apartment offers coffee/tea makers and a hairdryer. Rooms open to patios. This accommodation is furnished with dining tables and kitchen islands. Kitchenettes offer fridges, stovetops, microwaves and kitchenware and utensils.
Recreational amenities at the apartment include an outdoor pool.

The recreational activities listed below are available either on-site or nearby; fees may apply.

Add dates for prices

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Similar properties

House Rules

Check in after 8:00 AM
Check out before 5:00 PM
default

Children

Children allowed: ages 0–17
default

Events

No events allowed
default

Pets

No pets allowed
default

Smoking

Smoking allowed: in designated areas

Important information

You need to know

Property Registration Number 83068001189T4
Property # 2367803a
Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has indicated that there are no carbon monoxide detectors or gas appliances on the property
Host has indicated that there is a smoke detector on the property

About the area

Grimaud

Grimaud is home to this apartment. Port of Grimaud and St. Tropez Harbor are worth checking out if an activity is on the agenda, while those wishing to experience the area's natural beauty can explore Les Salins Beach. Azur Park and Aqualand Sainte-Maxime are also worth visiting.
Map
Grimaud, Var

What's nearby

  • Grimaud Beach - 9 min walk - 0.8 km
  • Plage de Europe - 19 min walk - 1.6 km
  • Saint-Tropez Gulf - 2 min drive - 1.8 km
  • Port of Grimaud - 3 min drive - 2.5 km
  • Beauvallon Golf Club - 4 min drive - 3.5 km

Getting around

  • Fréjus Station - 29 min drive
  • Saint-Tropez (LTT-La Mole) - 19 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪Yeellow - ‬18 min walk
  • ‪Le Sun - ‬10 min walk
  • ‪Les Pieds dans L'Eau - ‬12 min walk
  • ‪La Grimaudoise - ‬3 min drive
  • ‪Monroe's Place - ‬18 min walk

Frequently asked questions

Does Apartment grimaud have a pool?

Yes, this property has an outdoor pool.

How much does it cost to stay at Apartment grimaud?

As of 27 July 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Apartment grimaud on 1 November 2026 start from NZ$961, including taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

Is Apartment grimaud pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking at Apartment grimaud?

On-site parking is available at the property.

What time is check-in at Apartment grimaud?

Check-in begins at 8:00 AM.

What time is check-out at Apartment grimaud?

Checkout is at 5:00 PM.

Where is Apartment grimaud located?

Situated in Grimaud, this apartment building is within 1 mi (2 km) of Saint-Tropez Gulf and Port of Grimaud. Grimaud Beach and Beauvallon Golf Club are also within 2 miles (3 km).

Reviews

6.0
Reviews are presented in chronological order, subject to a moderation process, and verified unless otherwise labelled.
Learn moreOpens in a new window
Rating 10 - Excellent. 0 out of 2 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 1 out of 2 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 0 out of 2 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 1 out of 2 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 2 reviews

5.0/10

Cleanliness

4.0/10

Check-in

6.0/10

Communication

10/10

Location

4.0/10

Listing accuracy

Reviews

Verified

4/10 Poor

Laila T.

Liked: Location
Disliked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, listing accuracy
Leider war das Apartment nicht wie erwartet. Die Bilder zeigen eine schön eingerichtete, geräumige Wohnung, was leider gar nicht der Fall war. Die Möbel sind alt und fielen zum Teil auseinander, die Klimaanlage ist kaputt und extra für eine Klimaanlage zu bezahlen und keine zu bekommen grenzt an Betrug. Trotz Kontaktaufnahme mit der Besitzerin um eine faire Lösung zu finden, wurden wir mit der unverschämten Aussage: „es ist nicht das Ende der Welt“ und „sie kann dagegen nichts machen“ davon geschickt. Das Apartment war seinen Preis auf keinen Fall wert und ich kann es nicht in diesem Zustand weiterempfehlen.
Stayed 11 nights in Jul 2025
Verified

8/10 Good

Francesca M.

Liked: Communication, location
Marine davvero disponibile, appartamento comodo in residence bello
Stayed 3 nights in May 2025

About the host

Hosted by Marine

Host profile image

Languages:

French
Tell us how we can improve our siteShare feedback