Apartment

Appartement Lumineux Avec Cour Ensoleillée, un Havre de Paix Décoré Avec Soin !

Photo gallery for Appartement Lumineux Avec Cour Ensoleillée, un Havre de Paix Décoré Avec Soin !

Outdoor dining
Terrace/patio
Terrace/patio
Dining
Private kitchen

Reviews

9.6 out of 10
Exceptional

Highlights

  • Explore, experience, enjoy
    Guests like the location for activities and attractions nearby.
  • Discover nearby landmarks
    Close to Ileo
1 bedroom1 bathroomSleeps 4

Popular amenities

  • Onsite parking available
  • Washing machine
  • Internet access
  • Non-smoking

Explore the area

View map
Dolus-d'Oléron, Charente-Maritime
  • Place, Ileo
    ‪13 min walk‬
  • Place, Palmyre Zoo
    ‪39 min drive‬
  • Place, Royan Beach
    ‪47 min drive‬
  • Airport, La Rochelle (LRH-La Rochelle - Île de Ré)
    ‪79 min drive‬

Rooms & beds

1 bedroom (sleeps 4)

Living Room 1

1 Double Sofa Bed

1 bathroom

Bathroom 1

About this property

Appartement Lumineux Avec Cour Ensoleillée, un Havre de Paix Décoré Avec Soin !

This smoke-free apartment building features laundry facilities. The apartment offers a washing machine.
Guest accommodations at this apartment feature washing machines.

Add dates for prices

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Similar properties

House Rules

Check in after 4:00 PM
Minimum age to rent: 20
Check out before 11:00 AM
default

Children

Children allowed: ages 0–17
default

Events

No events allowed
default

Pets

No pets allowed
default

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Important information

You need to know

Property Registration Number FRNX5PW1
Property # 2381212a
Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip
Host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property

About the area

Dolus-d'Oleron

Located in Dolus-d'Oleron, this apartment is in a rural area. Golf Club d'Oleron and Vignoble Mage Et Fils are worth checking out if an activity is on the agenda, while those looking for area attractions can visit Ileo and Petit Train de Saint-Trojan. Port Miniature Ti'Bato and Le Train des Mouettes are also worth visiting.
Map
Dolus-d'Oléron, Charente-Maritime

What's nearby

  • Ileo - 13 min walk - 1.1 km
  • Oléron Golf - 17 min drive - 16.2 km
  • Palmyre Zoo - 39 min drive - 45.9 km
  • Royan Beach - 47 min drive - 56.5 km
  • Saint-Georges-de-Didonne Beach - 51 min drive - 60.6 km

Getting around

  • Rochefort Station - 35 min drive
  • La Rochelle (LRH-La Rochelle - Île de Ré) - 68 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪Le Café de La Place - ‬5 min drive
  • ‪La Choza - ‬6 min drive
  • ‪Chez Mamelou - ‬5 min drive
  • ‪Boudon Laurence - ‬6 min drive
  • ‪Pizza Folie - ‬5 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Is Appartement Lumineux Avec Cour Ensoleillée, un Havre de Paix Décoré Avec Soin ! pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much does it cost to stay at Appartement Lumineux Avec Cour Ensoleillée, un Havre de Paix Décoré Avec Soin !?

As of 30 June 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Appartement Lumineux Avec Cour Ensoleillée, un Havre de Paix Décoré Avec Soin ! on 21 February 2027 start from NZ$199, including taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

How much is parking at Appartement Lumineux Avec Cour Ensoleillée, un Havre de Paix Décoré Avec Soin !?

On-site parking is available at the property.

What time is check-in at Appartement Lumineux Avec Cour Ensoleillée, un Havre de Paix Décoré Avec Soin !?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Appartement Lumineux Avec Cour Ensoleillée, un Havre de Paix Décoré Avec Soin !?

Checkout is at 11:00 AM.

Where is Appartement Lumineux Avec Cour Ensoleillée, un Havre de Paix Décoré Avec Soin ! located?

Situated in a rural location, this apartment building is within 1 mile (2 km) of Bay of Biscay and Ileo. Perroche Beach is 2.1 mi (3.4 km) away.

Reviews

9.6

Exceptional

Reviews are presented in chronological order, subject to a moderation process, and verified unless otherwise labelled.
Learn moreOpens in a new window
Rating 10 - Excellent. 4 out of 5 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 1 out of 5 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 0 out of 5 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 5 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 5 reviews

8.8/10

Cleanliness

9.6/10

Check-in

9.2/10

Communication

9.2/10

Location

9.2/10

Listing accuracy

Reviews

Verified

10/10 Excellent

Evelyne V.

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

Vacances a Oleron

Nous avons passe une excellente semaine.L'appartement nous a super bien plu.Appartement ensoleille terrasse bien equipee spacieux pour 2 pers.Seul petit bemol tele un peu petite pour la piece (pour les jours de pluie)😉
Stayed 7 nights in Sep 2024
Verified

8/10 Good

Michel S.

Liked: Check-in, communication, location

Annonce incomplète

Rez de chaussée d'une maison non précisé dans l'annonce. Pas de sèche cheveux Protège matelas pas changé à chaque location
Stayed 8 nights in Aug 2024
Verified

10/10 Excellent

alain d.

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

calme et reposant

Location bien située pour visiter l'ile à vélo, quartier calme et proche des commerces.
Stayed 7 nights in Jul 2024
Verified

10/10 Excellent

Florence F.

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

Séjour sur l’île d’Oléron

Super séjour ! Appartement confortable, pratique et idéalement situé pour les amoureux du vélo !
Stayed 14 nights in Jul 2024
Verified

10/10 Excellent

Christine V.

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy
Stayed 6 nights in Jun 2024

About the host

Hosted by Sophie HARTMANN

Host profile image

Languages:

English, French
Tell us how we can improve our siteShare feedback