Apartment

Cozy apartment with mountain views, 2 bedrooms, a terrace, and parking

Photo gallery for Cozy apartment with mountain views, 2 bedrooms, a terrace, and parking

A bedroom with a bed, a ladder, a ceiling fan, and a window with a view.
A bedroom with a large bed, a bedside table, a nightstand, a hanging light fixture, and a window.
A balcony with a dining table, chairs, and potted plants. There is a sofa and a small table with a decorative item.
A compact kitchen with a dining area, a washing machine, and a view of the outdoors.
A modern living room with a dark wooden dining table, white chairs, a glass coffee table, a dark sofa, and a television on a wooden stand.

Reviews

10 out of 10
Exceptional

Highlights

  • Shop till you drop
    Guests love the location, with top-rated shopping just around the corner.
  • Discover nearby landmarks
    Close to Bay of Biscay

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Internet
  • Washing machine
  • Non-smoking

Explore the area

View map
Hendaye, Pyrénées-Atlantiques
  • Place, Hendaye Beach
    ‪3 min drive‬
  • Place, Dioxka Golf Academie
    ‪3 min drive‬
  • Place, Concha Beach
    ‪27 min drive‬
  • Airport, San Sebastian (EAS)
    ‪9 min drive‬

Rooms & beds

2 bedrooms (sleeps 4)

Bedroom 1

1 Double Bed

Bedroom 2

1 Double Bed

1 bathroom, 1 half bathroom

Bathroom 1

Bathtub · Toilet

Bathroom 2

Toilet

Add dates for prices

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Similar properties

About the area

Hendaye

Hendaye is home to this apartment. Maison de l'Infante and Kursaal Congress Centre and Auditorium are cultural highlights, and some of the area's attractions include Donostia-San Sebastian Aquarium and Centre Culturel Mendi Zolan. Ibardin Aventures and Casa Aramendia are also worth visiting.
Map
Hendaye, Pyrénées-Atlantiques

What's nearby

  • Hendaye Beach - 3 min drive - 1.8 km
  • Plage des Deux Jumeaux - 3 min drive - 1.8 km
  • Dioxka Golf Academie - 3 min drive - 2.1 km
  • Concha Beach - 27 min drive - 29.4 km
  • Donostia-San Sebastian Aquarium - 35 min drive - 30.1 km

Getting around

  • Les Deux Jumeaux Station - 17 min walk
  • San Sebastian (EAS) - 14 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪Le 26 - ‬15 min walk
  • ‪Bi Ur Arte - ‬6 min drive
  • ‪Ttipia - ‬5 min drive
  • ‪McDonald's - ‬3 min drive
  • ‪restaurant bistrot kanttu ostatua - ‬5 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Is Cozy apartment with mountain views, 2 bedrooms, a terrace, and parking pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

What time is check-in at Cozy apartment with mountain views, 2 bedrooms, a terrace, and parking ?

Check-in begins at 2:30 PM.

What time is check-out at Cozy apartment with mountain views, 2 bedrooms, a terrace, and parking ?

Checkout is at 10:00 AM.

Where is Cozy apartment with mountain views, 2 bedrooms, a terrace, and parking located?

Situated in Hendaye, this apartment building is within 2 miles (3 km) of Bay of Biscay, Hendaye Beach and Wowpark. Abbadia Castle and FICOBA Exhibition Centre are also within 3 miles (5 km). Les Deux Jumeaux Station is 17 minutes by foot and Hendaye Station is 26 minutes.

Reviews

10

Exceptional

Reviews are presented in chronological order, subject to a moderation process, and verified unless otherwise labelled.
Learn moreOpens in a new window
Rating 10 - Excellent. 1 out of 1 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 1 reviews

10/10

Cleanliness

8.0/10

Check-in

8.0/10

Communication

10/10

Location

10/10

Listing accuracy

Reviews

Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy
O apartamento está localizado numa zona residencial muito bonita e tranquila, fica a poucos minutos de carro da praia, supermercados, restaurantes e lojas.A casa está bem equipada e é espaçosa, tem uma boa varanda com uma vista bonita. Tivemos uma estadia muito agradável.
Stayed 5 nights in Jul 2025
Tell us how we can improve our siteShare feedback