Apartment

Zihua Mia Hotel Boutique 3

Photo gallery for Zihua Mia Hotel Boutique 3

A swimming pool with a slide, surrounded by potted plants and umbrellas.
A chair with a floral pattern, positioned against a wall with a textured surface.
A reception desk with a computer, a water bottle, a vase with flowers, and a ceiling fan.
A room with two beds, a window with curtains, a wall-mounted air conditioner, and a colorful painting.
A reception area with a desk, chairs, and a reception sign. There is a pool area with lounge chairs and umbrellas.

Reviews

8.0 out of 10
Very good

Highlights

  • Relax in the indoor pool
    A rare find in this area - enjoy a swim, whatever the weather.
  • Discover nearby landmarks
    Near Zihuatanejo Bay

Popular amenities

  • Balcony
  • Private pool
  • Kitchenette
  • Air-conditioning
  • Internet
  • Laundry room

Explore the area

View map
Zihuatanejo, Guerrero
  • Place, Kioto Plaza
    ‪2 min walk‬
  • Place, Zihuatanejo Bay
    ‪5 min walk‬
  • Place, Archaeological Museum of the Great Coast
    ‪5 min walk‬
  • Airport, Ixtapa, Guerrero (ZIH-Ixtapa - Zihuatanejo Intl.)
    ‪24 min drive‬

Rooms & beds

1 bedroom (sleeps 8)

Bedroom

4 Double Beds

1 bathroom

Bathroom

Spaces

Kitchen
Kitchenette
Balcony
Garden

Add dates for prices

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Similar properties

About the area

Zihuatanejo

Zihuatanejo Centro, a neighbourhood in Zihuatanejo, is home to this apartment. The area's natural beauty can be seen at Zihuatanejo Bay and La Ropa Beach. Magic World Aquapark and Magic World Aquatic Park are also worth visiting. Take the opportunity to explore the area for water adventures such as swimming.
Map
Zihuatanejo, Guerrero

What's nearby

  • Kioto Plaza - 2 min walk - 0.2 km
  • Zihuatanejo Bay - 5 min walk - 0.5 km
  • Municipal Market - 5 min walk - 0.5 km
  • Archaeological Museum of the Great Coast - 5 min walk - 0.5 km
  • Fisherman's Walk - 9 min walk - 0.8 km

Getting around

  • Ixtapa, Guerrero (ZIH-Ixtapa - Zihuatanejo Intl.) - 18 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪Terracita Beach - ‬5 min walk
  • ‪El Jardin De La Abuela - ‬3 min walk
  • ‪Fonda Doña Licha - ‬2 min walk
  • ‪Taquería El Buen Pastor - ‬4 min walk
  • ‪Postres Sabelina - ‬3 min walk

Frequently asked questions

Does Zihua Mia Hotel Boutique 3 have a pool?

Yes, this property has an indoor pool.

How much does it cost to stay at Zihua Mia Hotel Boutique 3?

As of 25 October 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Zihua Mia Hotel Boutique 3 on 26 October 2026 start from NZ$232, including taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

Is Zihua Mia Hotel Boutique 3 pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

What time is check-in at Zihua Mia Hotel Boutique 3?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Zihua Mia Hotel Boutique 3?

Checkout is at 11:00 AM.

Where is Zihua Mia Hotel Boutique 3 located?

Located in Zihuatanejo Centro, this apartment building is within a 10-minute walk of Kioto Plaza and Zihuatanejo Bay. Municipal Market and Principal Beach are also within 10 minutes.

Reviews

8.0

Very good

Reviews are presented in chronological order, subject to a moderation process, and verified unless otherwise labelled.
Learn moreOpens in a new window
Rating 10 - Excellent. 1 out of 2 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 0 out of 2 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 1 out of 2 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 2 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 2 reviews

8.0/10

Cleanliness

8.0/10

Check-in

8.0/10

Communication

9.0/10

Location

6.0/10

Listing accuracy

Reviews

Verified review

6/10 Okay

Liked: Location

Disappointed

Was disappointed that they had moved a bed into the living area. Left us with no place to just sit.
Stayed 28 nights in Jan 2023
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location
Le service était excellent, c’était très propre et accueillant.
Stayed 7 nights in Dec 2025
Tell us how we can improve our siteShare feedback