Apartment

Ground floor apartment with terrace 100 meters from the beach.

Photo gallery for Ground floor apartment with terrace 100 meters from the beach.

A compact bedroom with a bed, a bedside table, a radiator, a small window with curtains, and a wall-mounted shelf with a plant.
A kitchen with a stone wall, a refrigerator, a dining table with chairs, and a door with a glass panel.
Interior
A living room with a sofa, a coffee table, a TV on a stand, a wall clock, and a window with curtains.
A kitchen with a sink, a stove, and a trash bin.

Reviews

8.0 out of 10
Very good

Highlights

  • Discover nearby landmarks
    Close to Plage des Phoques
1 bedroom0+ bathroomsSleeps 4

Popular amenities

  • Pet-friendly
  • Washing machine
  • Deck or patio
  • Internet access
  • Balcony or patio
  • Living area

Explore the area

View map
Berck, Pas-de-Calais
  • Place, Berck Beach
    ‪4 min walk‬
  • Place, Plage des Phoques
    ‪18 min walk‬
  • Place, Sentier Dunaire
    ‪19 min walk‬

Rooms & beds

1 bedroom (sleeps 4)

Bedroom 1

1 Double Bed

Living Room 1

1 Double Sofa Bed

1 half bathroom

Bathroom 1

Bathtub or shower

Spaces

Deck or patio
Number of living rooms

About this property

Ground floor apartment with terrace 100 meters from the beach.

This apartment building features laundry facilities. The apartment features a washing machine, a patio and a hairdryer.
Guest accommodation at this apartment offers an iron/ironing board. Rooms open to patios. Bathrooms include baths or showers and hairdryers.

Add dates for prices

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Similar properties

House Rules

Check in after 4:00 PM
Check out before 11:00 AM
default

Children

Children allowed: ages 0–17
default

Events

No events allowed
default

Pets

Pets allowed: limit 1 total
default

Smoking

Smoking allowed: in designated areas

Important information

You need to know

Property # 2628725a
Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
This property accepts cash
On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has indicated that there are no carbon monoxide detectors or gas appliances on the property
Host has indicated that there is no smoke detector on the property
This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios and terraces, which may not be suitable for children; if you have any concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm that they can accommodate you in a suitable room

About the area

Berck-sur-Mer

Berck-sur-Mer is home to this apartment. The area's natural beauty can be seen at Berck Beach and Le Touquet Beach. Parc Bagatelle and Pop Corn Labyrinthe are also worth visiting.
Map
Berck, Pas-de-Calais

What's nearby

  • Berck Beach - 4 min walk - 0.4 km
  • Agora Bowling - 5 min walk - 0.4 km
  • Club Nautique Berckois - 15 min walk - 1.3 km
  • Plage des Phoques - 18 min walk - 1.5 km
  • Sentier Dunaire - 19 min walk - 1.7 km

Getting around

  • Rang-du-Fliers-Verton-Berck Station - 15 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪l'Hippocampe - ‬23 min drive
  • ‪Bistro' Sablon - ‬2 min walk
  • ‪La Plage Brasserie - ‬3 min walk
  • ‪L'Amandine - ‬23 min drive
  • ‪Le Cornet d'Amour - ‬4 min walk

Frequently asked questions

Is Ground floor apartment with terrace 100 meters from the beach. pet-friendly?

Yes, this property allows pets (limit 1 total).

How much does it cost to stay at Ground floor apartment with terrace 100 meters from the beach.?

As of 24 August 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Ground floor apartment with terrace 100 meters from the beach. on 31 December 2026 start from NZ$151, including taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

What time is check-in at Ground floor apartment with terrace 100 meters from the beach.?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Ground floor apartment with terrace 100 meters from the beach.?

Checkout is at 11:00 AM.

Where is Ground floor apartment with terrace 100 meters from the beach. located?

Situated in Berck-sur-Mer, this apartment building is within a 10-minute walk of Église Notre-Dame-des-Sables and Berck Beach. Agora Bowling and Casino de Berck are also within 10 minutes.

About the host

Hosted by Boris Brachet

Host profile image
Tell us how we can improve our siteShare feedback