Condo

Location, Location! Beautiful Beach Getaway. Steps to Beach and Boardwalk.

Photo gallery for Location, Location! Beautiful Beach Getaway. Steps to Beach and Boardwalk.

A covered porch with white railings, a small table, and a potted plant.
A white outdoor shed with a door open, revealing a small enclosed space with a wooden floor and a metal grate at the bottom.
A living room with a sofa, armchair, coffee table, TV, and entertainment unit.
A modern kitchen with white cabinetry, a stainless steel dishwasher, a built-in oven, and a gas stove.
A dining area with a glass table surrounded by white chairs, a potted plant, and framed artwork on the wall.

Reviews

9.6 out of 10, Loved by Guests
Top 10% of guest reviews in this area
Located near a theme park, this condo features 2 bedrooms and 1 bathroom, accommodating 7 guests. Enjoy activities like surfing and bodyboarding, or take a swim nearby. The outdoor areas include a patio and deck, perfect for relaxation. Explore attractions such as Ocean City Beach and Ocean City Boardwalk.

Highlights

  • The great outdoors
    Guests love the outdoor space here.
  • Centrally-located
    You're never far from where you need to be with this convenient location.
  • Discover nearby landmarks
    Near Ocean City Boardwalk
2 bedrooms1 bathroomSleeps 7

Popular amenities

  • Onsite parking available
  • Kitchen
  • Washing machine
  • Air-conditioning
  • Deck or patio
  • Internet access

Explore the area

View map
Ocean City, NJ
  • Place, Ocean City Beach
    ‪3 min walk‬
  • Place, Ocean City Boardwalk
    ‪6 min walk‬
  • Place, Playland's Castaway Cove
    ‪14 min walk‬
  • Airport, Atlantic City, NJ (ACY-Atlantic City Intl.)
    ‪30 min drive‬

Rooms & beds

2 bedrooms (sleeps 7)

1 bathroom

Bathroom 1

Spaces

Deck or patio
Porch or lanai
Kitchen
Dining area

About this property

Location, Location! Beautiful Beach Getaway. Steps to Beach and Boardwalk.

This desirable condo is perfect for those who want to be STEPS FROM THE BEACH AND BOARDWALK while enjoying a PRIME LOCATION, BEAUTIFUL DECOR, UPDATED FURNISHINGS, MODERN APPLIANCES, WELL-MAINTAINED INTERIORS, and FRESH, INVITING LIVING SPACES. Relax and unwind on the FABULOUS, SPACIOUS PORCH—the perfect place for morning coffee, afternoon breezes, or evening gatherings after a day at the shore. Combining comfort, style, and an unbeatable location, this condo offers everything you need for the ideal beach getaway.

This extremely affordable gem is only 5 houses to the beach with off street parking and an outside shower. We are located close to the excitement of the boardwalk but quiet enough to have an enjoyable, relaxing retreat.

We have 2 bedrooms and 1 bath. The main bedroom has a queen bed, the 2nd bedroom has a futon bunk bed. The living room has a sectional couch with a flat screen tv.

The porch is a fabulous place to relax and enjoy the sounds of the ocean. We are walking distance to shops, restaurants ...

Enjoy 4 beach tags to use during your stay.

Keywords: updated, convenient, porch, location, beach, boardwalk, parking, family,

Add dates for prices

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Similar properties

House Rules

Check in after 4:00 PM
Check out before 10:00 AM
default

Children

Children allowed: ages 0–17
default

Events

No events allowed
default

Pets

No pets allowed
default

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Check-out instructions

The host requires you to complete the following before checking out:
Load and start the dishwasher
Strip any used beds, gather used towels and store extra beds
Remove personal items, remove leftover food and drinks and take out the rubbish
Turn off the lights, lock the doors and return the keys
Check out time is 11 am Please leave keys in lock box Please be sure all remotes are in original place. You can refer to check in message for the list. Be sure to log off of all streaming accounts.
Trash should be placed in the cans in rear of building. Please do not use cans marked for 509 17th street unit A. Please do not leave utensils, plates, cups, or unused condiments, spices, etc.
Empty fridge and dishwasher and unit should be left broom clean without sand. Please remember to do a check out video like the check in video.
Failure to complete these may result in a negative review from the host.

Important information

You need to know

Property # 294696vb
Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has indicated that there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property
Host has indicated that there is a smoke detector on the property
Safety features at this property include a fire extinguisher
This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios and terraces, which may not be suitable for children; if you have any concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm that they can accommodate you in a suitable room

About the area

Ocean City

Located in Central, a neighbourhood in Ocean City, this condo is near theme parks. Ocean City Boardwalk and Atlantic City Boardwalk are worth checking out if shopping is on the agenda, while those wishing to experience the area's natural beauty can explore Ocean City Beach and Atlantic City Beach. Looking to enjoy an event or a game while in town? See what's happening at Boardwalk Hall or Carey Stadium. Discover the area's water adventures with surfing/body boarding and swimming nearby, or enjoy the great outdoors with cycling.
Map
Ocean City, NJ

What's nearby

  • Ocean City Beach - 3 min walk - 0.3 km
  • Ocean City Boardwalk - 6 min walk - 0.6 km
  • Jilly's Arcade - 13 min walk - 1.1 km
  • Playland's Castaway Cove - 14 min walk - 1.2 km
  • OC Waterpark - 3 min drive - 2.1 km

Getting around

  • Absecon Station - 22 min drive
  • Atlantic City, NJ (ACY-Atlantic City Intl.) - 25 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪Wawa - ‬11 min walk
  • ‪Manco & Manco Pizza - ‬3 min drive
  • ‪Prep's Pizzeria - ‬17 min walk
  • ‪Alex's Pizza OCNJ - ‬12 min walk
  • ‪Ocean City Coffee Company - ‬3 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Is Location, Location! Beautiful Beach Getaway. Steps to Beach and Boardwalk. pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much does it cost to stay at Location, Location! Beautiful Beach Getaway. Steps to Beach and Boardwalk.?

As of 28 August 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Location, Location! Beautiful Beach Getaway. Steps to Beach and Boardwalk. on 11 September 2026 start from NZ$1,564, including taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

How much is parking at Location, Location! Beautiful Beach Getaway. Steps to Beach and Boardwalk.?

On-site parking is available at the property.

What time is check-in at Location, Location! Beautiful Beach Getaway. Steps to Beach and Boardwalk.?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Location, Location! Beautiful Beach Getaway. Steps to Beach and Boardwalk.?

Checkout is at 10:00 AM.

Where is Location, Location! Beautiful Beach Getaway. Steps to Beach and Boardwalk. located?

Located in Central, this condo building is within a 10-minute walk of The Ocean City Arts Center and Ocean City Boardwalk. Medieval Fantasy Mini Golf and Jilly's Arcade are also within 15 minutes.

About the host

Hosted by Jim Bompensa

Host profile image

Why they chose this property

We love this place and so does our young daughter! It's perfect for a small family or a couple's getaway. Our beach memories are priceless and we hope you will be able to make great memories of your own.

What makes this property unique

Off street parking
Just a few houses to the boardwalk and beach

Premier Host

They consistently provide great experiences for their guests
Tell us how we can improve our siteShare feedback