Elmwood Village Victorian Delight for All!

Photo gallery for Elmwood Village Victorian Delight for All!

A living room with a grey sofa set, a round coffee table, patterned rugs, and a geometric wall design.
A compact kitchen with white cabinets, a black refrigerator, a stove, and a microwave.
A living room with a fireplace, a television, and a sofa.
A room with a large window, a door leading to another room, and a wooden floor.
A bedroom with a bed, a window with curtains, a door, and a wall-mounted lamp.

Reviews

9.8 out of 10
Exceptional

Highlights

  • Spacious, comfortable rooms
    Guests love the top-rated, generously-sized rooms.
  • Private garden
    A rare find — relax in the peaceful, private garden space.
  • At the center of it all
    Stay in a top rated central location, steps from the best attractions, dining, and entertainment.
  • Discover nearby landmarks
    Close to Buffalo State University
3 bedrooms1 bathroomSleeps 8

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Washing machine
  • Air-conditioning
  • Balcony
  • Internet access
  • Balcony or patio

Explore the area

View map
Buffalo, NY
  • Place, Buffalo State University
    ‪10 min walk‬
  • Place, Delaware Park
    ‪11 min walk‬
  • Place, Buffalo AKG Art Museum
    ‪14 min walk‬
  • Airport, Buffalo, NY (BUF-Buffalo Niagara Intl.)
    ‪22 min drive‬

Rooms & beds

3 bedrooms (sleeps 8)

Bedroom 1

1 King Bed

Bedroom 2

1 Queen Bed

Bedroom 4

1 Double Bed

Common spaces

1 Double Sofa Bed

1 bathroom

Bathroom 1

Spaces

Porch or lanai
Kitchen
Office
Balcony
Garden

About this property

Elmwood Village Victorian Delight for All!

Located in the heart of Buffalo’s in-demand Elmwood Village neighborhood, this home offers convenient access to hundreds of shops and culturals including art galleries, music, restaurants, boutiques, bars, & charming cafés. Original hardwood floors, woodwork, and 9' ceilings play host for meals & making memories with family & friends. Walk to Olmsted-designed Delaware Park and Richardson Campus, Hoyt Lake, Saturday Farmers Market, festivals, & more. 20 minutes from Niagara Falls.

This large, lower apartment (~1200 sq ft) is nestled one street directly adjacent to Elmwood Ave (you can see Elmwood from the back windows). You will be located only one block from the famous Bidwell Saturday Farmers Market, and mere steps from the offerings of the iconic Elmwood strip.

This luxury apartment consists of 3 bedrooms (1 king, 1 queen, 1 double) with accompanying towels, linens, and black-out curtains. A queen size pull-out sofa bed accommodates additional guests. The updated bathroom features tiled floors and shower surround. The formal dining room table can comfortably seat 6 guests. The kitchen is equipped with granite countertop, gas range, refrigerator, microwave, toaster, coffee maker, and the essential cooking and serving ware.

Kids can enjoy their own space in the kids’ nook, which features puzzles, games, and toys.

Walk to Buffalo State University, Albright Knox Art Gallery, Burchfield Penney Art Gallery, Kleinhans Music Hall, Olmsted-designed Delaware Park and Richardson Complex, Hoyt Lake, Saturday Bidwell Parkway Farmers Market, Buffalo Marathon, Pride Parade, and so much more. Several of my favorite restaurants are located just a short walk including: JT's, Jack Rabbits, and Breezy Burrito just to name a few.

There is a free common washer/dryer in the building for your use. Stay connected with the office or enjoy your streaming entertainment services courtesy of fast WiFi and a Smart TV in the living room. You are welcome to enjoy use of the first floor exterior porch to enjoy!

We do not allow parties to be held in our apartment.

There is free residential parking on the street.

The apartment is on the first floor but there are about 6 steps needed to go up to enter the unit. The washer/dryer is located in basement which one other unit also has access to use.

I am a full fledged Buffalonian and am happy to answer any questions about the city, places to eat, and fun/unique places to visit while you are here!

Access will be by custom coded lock for the duration of your stay.

Add dates for prices

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Similar properties

House Rules

Check in after 3:00 PM
Check out before 10:00 AM
default

Children

Children allowed: ages 0–17
default

Events

No events allowed
default

Pets

No pets allowed
default

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Important information

You need to know

Property # 3364709vb
Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has indicated that there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property
Host has indicated that there is a smoke detector on the property
Safety features at this property include a fire extinguisher
This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios and terraces, which may not be suitable for children; if you have any concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm that they can accommodate you in a suitable room

About the area

Buffalo

Elmwood Village, a neighbourhood in Buffalo, is home to this apartment. Burchfield Penny Art Center and Buffalo Zoo are local attractions and those in the mood for shopping can visit Walden Galleria Mall and Chippewa District. Looking to enjoy an event or a game? See what's going on at KeyBank Center or Highmark Stadium.
Map
Buffalo, NY

What's nearby

  • Richardson Olmsted Complex - 6 min walk - 0.6 km
  • Buffalo State University - 10 min walk - 0.8 km
  • Delaware Park - 11 min walk - 1.0 km
  • Buffalo AKG Art Museum - 14 min walk - 1.3 km
  • Canisius College - 20 min walk - 1.7 km

Getting around

  • Humboldt Hospital Station - 4 min drive
  • Buffalo-Exchange Street Station - 13 min drive
  • Buffalo, NY (BUF-Buffalo Niagara Intl.) - 16 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪Wegmans Market Cafe - ‬4 min drive
  • ‪Tim Hortons - ‬4 min drive
  • ‪La Nova Pizzeria - ‬3 min drive
  • ‪Tim Hortons - ‬4 min drive
  • ‪Extra Extra Pizza - ‬3 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Is Elmwood Village Victorian Delight for All! pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much does it cost to stay at Elmwood Village Victorian Delight for All!?

As of 26 August 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Elmwood Village Victorian Delight for All! on 12 October 2026 start from NZ$1,197, including taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

What time is check-in at Elmwood Village Victorian Delight for All!?

Check-in begins at 3:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Elmwood Village Victorian Delight for All!?

Checkout is at 10:00 AM.

Where is Elmwood Village Victorian Delight for All! located?

Located in Elmwood Village, this apartment building is within a 10-minute walk of Richardson Olmsted Complex and Buffalo State University. Delaware Park and Burchfield Penny Art Center are also within 15 minutes. Delavan-Canisius College Station is 26 minutes by foot.

About the host

Hosted by James Wangelin

Host profile image
Tell us how we can improve our siteShare feedback