Condo

Designer Penthouse over Seaside Amphitheater with Gulf Views, + 2 Adult Bikes

Photo gallery for Designer Penthouse over Seaside Amphitheater with Gulf Views, + 2 Adult Bikes

A balcony with white shutters, a small table, wicker chairs, and a view of a green lawn and palm trees.
GREAT LOCATION W/ GULF VIEWS OVER THE AMPHITHEATER
ENTRY VIEW OF FRESHLY RENOVATED CONDO w/GOURMET KITCHEN!
A spacious living room with a sofa, armchair, coffee table, and dining area.
A bedroom with a large bed, a window with a view, a TV, and built-in storage.

Reviews

9.8 out of 10
Exceptional

Highlights

  • Top rated beach location
    Discover paradise at this top rated beach location.
  • Steps from the shore
    Top-rated for its nearby beach, ideal for sunbathing and swimming.
  • Discover nearby landmarks
    Walk to Seaside Beach
3 bedrooms2+ bathroomsSleeps 8

Popular amenities

  • Heated pool
  • Onsite parking available
  • Kitchen
  • Washing machine
  • Air-conditioning
  • Balcony

Explore the area

View map
Santa Rosa Beach, FL
  • Place, Central Square
    ‪1 min walk‬
  • Place, Seaside Beach
    ‪2 min walk‬
  • Place, Grayton Beach State Park
    ‪11 min walk‬
  • Airport, Panama City, FL (ECP-Northwest Florida Beaches Intl.)
    ‪46 min drive‬

Rooms & beds

3 bedrooms (sleeps 8)

Bedroom 1

1 King Bed

Bedroom 2

1 Queen Bed

Bedroom 3

1 Single Bunk Bed

Other Space 1

1 Double Sofa Bed

2 bathrooms, 1 half bathroom

Bathroom 1

Toilet · Shower only

Bathroom 2

Bathtub or shower · Toilet

Bathroom 3

Toilet

Spaces

Kitchen
Balcony
Dining area

About this property

Designer Penthouse over Seaside Amphitheater with Gulf Views, + 2 Adult Bikes

Located at 25 Central Square Unit 302 over the Seaside, Amphitheater

Experience the ultimate luxury at A Sight to Sea, a beautifully renovated penthouse offering breathtaking Gulf views and stunning sunsets, all overlooking the iconic Seaside Amphitheater. Situated directly across from Coleman Pavilion on Central Square, this grand retreat is just 167 feet from the beach and surrounded by more than 35 restaurants and shops, making it the perfect destination for your coastal getaway.

A Sight to Sea is easily accessible by elevator and features a shared, open furnished common area for relaxing or socializing. Inside, you'll find a beautifully designed kitchen with elegant glass tile, sleek quartz countertops, brand-new stainless-steel appliances, and bar seating for three—making it the central hub of your vacation experience.

The living room, located just off the kitchen, is adorned with all-new designer furnishings, including a large mounted flat-screen smart TV and a queen sleeper sofa that accommodates two additional guests. The adjacent dining area, illuminated by a stunning chandelier, comfortably seats six and offers direct access to the outdoor balcony.

Step onto the balcony, where bar seating for four creates the perfect spot to sip wine while soaking in spectacular Gulf views and breathtaking sunsets. From this vantage point, you can even enjoy live concerts from the Seaside Amphitheater. For Fourth of July or New Year’s Eve this private balcony provides a personal front row seat to catch the fireworks! For added convenience, the home includes a half bath off the main living areas and a full-size stackable washer and dryer tucked away in the laundry closet.

Head upstairs to the second floor, where you'll find three beautifully appointed bedrooms. The first is an elegant king primary suite featuring vaulted ceilings and stunning Gulf views framed by a bay window. This luxurious retreat offers dual custom-built closets and cabinets, a large mounted flat-screen TV, and a private marble bathroom complete with a single vanity, lighted mirror, and a glass-enclosed shower with a large rain shower head.

Down the hall, the second bedroom boasts a custom-built twin bunk and access to its own private balcony. This cozy balcony, with bar seating for two, provides incredible views of Coleman Pavilion and the Gulf. A shared full bathroom features a marble vanity, lighted mirror, and a glass-enclosed marble tub and shower combo. Further down the hall is the third bedroom, offering a queen bed, custom-built closet, and another private balcony for a serene, personal retreat.

* 5 night minimum Spring, Spring Break, Summer; 3 night Fall; 2 night minimum Winter. Must be 25 years of age to rent and sign registration.

Features:
* Features 1,115 square feet
* 1-minute walk, 167 feet to beach access in Seaside at Coleman Pavilion
* Three private balconies
* Coffee & Espresso maker
* Marble bathrooms w/lighted mirrors & rain showers
* Peacock Alley Linens - Fresh and luxurious Peacock Alley towels and sheets throughout the home
* Access to 3 swimming pools, 5 clay & 3 pickleball courts (court fees apply), and a fitness center
* Welcome tote with 2 beach towels, a complimentary bottle of wine, and 2 complimentary bikes available for pickup at Seaside Transit Authority
* Personalized service throughout your stay with starter amenities provided
* 2 bedrooms get two parking passes. Four designated shared parking spots for 25 Central are first come and first serve availability. Overflow parking is the Lyceum commercial shared parking lot and or public shared parking
* No pets allowed

Add dates for prices

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Similar properties

House Rules

Check in after 4:00 PM
Minimum age to rent: 25
Check out before 10:00 AM
default

Children

Children allowed: ages 0–17
default

Events

No events allowed
default

Pets

No pets allowed, service animals permitted
default

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Important information

You need to know

Property # 3704761vb
Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip
Host has indicated that there is a smoke detector on the property
Safety features at this property include a fire extinguisher and a deadlock

About the area

Santa Rosa Beach

Located near the beach, this condo is in Seaside, a neighbourhood in Santa Rosa Beach. Grand Boulevard at Sandestin and Baytowne Wharf are worth checking out if shopping is on the agenda, while those wishing to experience the area's natural beauty can explore Seaside Beach and Grayton Beach State Park. Sundog Books and Eden Gardens State Park are also worth visiting. Snorkelling and surfing/body boarding offer great chances to get out on the surrounding water, or you can seek out an adventure with ecotours and cycling nearby.
Map
Santa Rosa Beach, FL

What's nearby

  • Central Square - 1 min walk - 0.0 km
  • Seaside Amphitheater - 1 min walk - 0.0 km
  • Seaside Repertory Theatre - 2 min walk - 0.2 km
  • Seaside Beach - 2 min walk - 0.2 km
  • Grayton Beach State Park - 11 min walk - 1.0 km

Getting around

  • Panama City, FL (ECP-Northwest Florida Beaches Intl.) - 49 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪Bud & Alley's Waterfront Restaurant & Bar - ‬1 min walk
  • ‪The Red Bar - ‬6 min drive
  • ‪Pickles - ‬2 min walk
  • ‪Seagrove Village Market Cafe - ‬13 min walk
  • ‪Scratch Biscuit Kitchen - ‬8 min walk

Frequently asked questions

Does Designer Penthouse over Seaside Amphitheater with Gulf Views, + 2 Adult Bikes have a pool?

Yes, this property has a pool. Pool types include heated pools.

Is Designer Penthouse over Seaside Amphitheater with Gulf Views, + 2 Adult Bikes pet-friendly?

No, only service animals are welcome at the property.

How much is parking at Designer Penthouse over Seaside Amphitheater with Gulf Views, + 2 Adult Bikes?

On-site parking is available at the property.

What time is check-in at Designer Penthouse over Seaside Amphitheater with Gulf Views, + 2 Adult Bikes?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Designer Penthouse over Seaside Amphitheater with Gulf Views, + 2 Adult Bikes?

Checkout is at 10:00 AM.

Where is Designer Penthouse over Seaside Amphitheater with Gulf Views, + 2 Adult Bikes located?

Located in Seaside, this condo building is steps away from Fusion Art Glass Gallery and Seaside Beach. Seaside Amphitheater and Central Square are just steps away.

Reviews

9.8

Exceptional

Reviews are presented in chronological order, subject to a moderation process, and verified unless otherwise labelled.
Learn moreOpens in a new window
Rating 10 - Excellent. 9 out of 10 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 1 out of 10 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 0 out of 10 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 10 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 10 reviews

9.6/10

Cleanliness

10/10

Check-in

10/10

Communication

10/10

Location

10/10

Listing accuracy

Reviews

About the host

Hosted by Homeowners Collection

Host profile image

Languages:

English

Premier Host

They consistently provide great experiences for their guests
Tell us how we can improve our siteShare feedback