Entire home

Ocean View Studio Home, Samara Nosara Sal Vida 3

Photo gallery for Ocean View Studio Home, Samara Nosara Sal Vida 3

A serene pool area with clear reflections of trees and sky, surrounded by lush greenery.
A sign for 'SAL VIDA CASITAS' with a view of a red-roofed building and palm trees in the background.
A kitchen with wooden cabinets, a countertop, a window with a view of mountains, and a kettle.
A spacious bedroom with a large bed, wooden headboard, and a view of greenery through the window.
A room with a large window overlooking a mountainous landscape.

Reviews

10 out of 10
Exceptional

Popular amenities

  • Massages in spa
  • Balcony
  • Outdoor pool
  • Air-conditioning
  • Breakfast for a fee
  • Pet-friendly

Explore the area

View map
Naranjal, Guanacaste
  • Place, Samara Beach
    ‪36 min drive‬
  • Place, Playa Barrigona
    ‪41 min drive‬
  • Place, Carrillo Beach
    ‪47 min drive‬
  • Airport, Nosara (NOB)
    ‪47 min drive‬

Rooms & beds

1 bedroom (sleeps 3)

Bedroom 1

1 King Bed and 1 Single Bed

1 bathroom

Bathroom 1

Soap · Towels provided · Toilet · Shower only · Shampoo · Hair dryer

Spaces

Deck or patio
Porch or lanai
Kitchen
Balcony
Number of living rooms
Garden

Add dates for prices

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Similar properties

About the area

Belén de Nosarita

Located in Belén de Nosarita, this holiday home is in a rural area and by the sea. Samara Beach and Nosara Biological Reserve reflect the area's natural beauty and area attractions include Safari Surf School and La Casa de la Cultura. Discover the area's water adventures with nearby swimming, or enjoy the great outdoors with ecotours, hiking/biking trails and mountain biking.
Map
Naranjal, Guanacaste

What's nearby

  • Samara Beach - 36 min drive - 20.2 km
  • Playa Barrigona - 41 min drive - 19.2 km
  • Playa Barco Quebrado - 45 min drive - 20.6 km
  • Carrillo Beach - 47 min drive - 26.5 km
  • Guiones Beach - 48 min drive - 28.7 km

Getting around

  • Nosara (NOB) - 73 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪Limey’s Bar & Restaurant - ‬25 min drive
  • ‪Gusto Beach Bar - ‬25 min drive
  • ‪Roots Bakery & Café - ‬25 min drive
  • ‪Masala Indian Restaurant - ‬23 min drive
  • ‪Sheriff Rustic - ‬25 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Does Ocean View Studio Home, Samara Nosara Sal Vida 3 have a pool?

Yes, this property has an outdoor pool.

How much does it cost to stay at Ocean View Studio Home, Samara Nosara Sal Vida 3?

As of 23 October 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Ocean View Studio Home, Samara Nosara Sal Vida 3 on 24 October 2026 start from NZ$361, including taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

Is Ocean View Studio Home, Samara Nosara Sal Vida 3 pet-friendly?

Yes, this property allows pets (limit 2 total) with a maximum weight of up to 999 kg per pet.

How much is parking at Ocean View Studio Home, Samara Nosara Sal Vida 3?

On-site parking is available at the property.

What time is check-in at Ocean View Studio Home, Samara Nosara Sal Vida 3?

Check-in begins at 3:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Ocean View Studio Home, Samara Nosara Sal Vida 3?

Checkout is at 11:00 AM.

Where is Ocean View Studio Home, Samara Nosara Sal Vida 3 located?

Situated by the sea, this holiday home is within 12 miles (20 km) of Playa Barco Quebrado, Samara Beach and Playa Barrigona. Buena Vista Beach is 11.4 mi (18.3 km) away.

Tell us how we can improve our siteShare feedback