Apartment

Modern 1/1 Bungalow Apt in Laurel Park, Walk to Downtown, Bay & Beaches

Holiday home in Sarasota with kitchen

Photo gallery for Modern 1/1 Bungalow Apt in Laurel Park, Walk to Downtown, Bay & Beaches

Interior
Exterior
Convertible sofa folds out to bed
Interior
Outdoor dining
1 bedroom1 bathroomSleeps 3

Popular amenities

  • Dog-friendly
  • Air-conditioning
  • Refrigerator
  • Washing machine
  • Internet
  • Onsite parking available

Explore the area

View map
Sarasota, FL

Rooms & beds

1 bedroom (sleeps 3)

Bedroom 1

1 Queen Bed

Living Room 1

1 Large Single Sofa Bed

1 bathroom

Bathroom 1

Soap · Towels provided · Toilet · Shower only · Shampoo · Hair dryer

Spaces

Porch or lanai
Kitchen
Number of living rooms

About this property

Modern 1/1 Bungalow Apt in Laurel Park, Walk to Downtown, Bay & Beaches

Madison Bungalow is a stylish well-equipped 1 bed/one bath apartment, located in the heart of downtown Sarasota, within walking distance to shops, restaurants, museums, bayfront marina, neighborhood kayak launch, the City's largest park (featuring 12 Har-Tru tennis courts), and the Legacy bike/run/walk Trail that spans 20 miles. It is situated in the tree-lined artistic and historic neighborhood of Laurel Park. The apartment features a Queen bed, convertible couch in living room, full modern kitchen, tile shower, AC/HEAT, W/D and a private screened patio.

Add dates for prices

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Similar properties

House Rules

Check in after 4:00 PM
Minimum age to rent: 21
Check out before 11:00 AM
default

Children

Children allowed: ages 0–17
default

Events

No events allowed
default

Pets

Pets allowed: dogs less than 9 kg per pet (limit one pet total)
default

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Important information

You need to know

Property # 4549739vb
Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Long-term renters welcome
Host has indicated that there are no carbon monoxide detectors or gas appliances on the property
Host has indicated that there is a smoke detector on the property
Safety features at this property include a fire extinguisher, a first aid kit and a deadlock

About the area

Sarasota

Located in Sarasota, this holiday home is in the city centre. St. Armands Circle and Mall at University Town Center are worth checking out if shopping is on the agenda, while those wishing to experience the area's natural beauty can explore Lido Beach and Siesta Key Beach. Marie Selby Botanical Gardens and Coconuts Family Entertainment Center are also worth visiting. Make sure you get close to the area's animals with activities such as game walks and birdwatching.
Map
Sarasota, FL

Getting around

  • Sarasota, FL (SRQ-Sarasota-Bradenton Intl.) - 19 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪McDonald's - ‬5 min walk
  • ‪P.F. Chang's China Bistro - ‬4 min walk
  • ‪The Main Bar Sandwich Shop - ‬12 min walk
  • ‪Raffurty's Bar And Grill - ‬12 min walk
  • ‪Office Bar - ‬10 min walk

Frequently asked questions

Is Modern 1/1 Bungalow Apt in Laurel Park, Walk to Downtown, Bay & Beaches pet-friendly?

Yes, this property allows dogs (limit 1 total) with a maximum weight of up to 9 kg per pet.

How much does it cost to stay at Modern 1/1 Bungalow Apt in Laurel Park, Walk to Downtown, Bay & Beaches?

As of 20 October 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Modern 1/1 Bungalow Apt in Laurel Park, Walk to Downtown, Bay & Beaches on 5 December 2026 start from NZ$9,873, including taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

What time is check-in at Modern 1/1 Bungalow Apt in Laurel Park, Walk to Downtown, Bay & Beaches?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Modern 1/1 Bungalow Apt in Laurel Park, Walk to Downtown, Bay & Beaches?

Checkout is at 11:00 AM.

Where is Modern 1/1 Bungalow Apt in Laurel Park, Walk to Downtown, Bay & Beaches located?

Located in Central Sarasota, this holiday home is within a 10-minute walk of Payne Park and Marie Selby Botanical Gardens. Sarasota Art Museum and Sarasota Memorial Hospital are also within 1 mile (2 km).

About the host

Hosted by Gregory Falcone

Host profile image

Languages:

English
Tell us how we can improve our siteShare feedback