Condo

Santa Rosa retreat steps from private beach with pool & balcony

Photo gallery for Santa Rosa retreat steps from private beach with pool & balcony

A balcony with a wicker chair, a white railing, and a view of a hotel building with multiple balconies.
A bedroom with a large bed, a nightstand, a bench, and a window with curtains.
A living room with a blue sofa, patterned armchair, and a wooden coffee table.
A modern hotel with a swimming pool, surrounded by well-maintained lawns and palm trees.
A modern kitchen with white cabinets, a granite countertop, stainless steel stools, and a built-in microwave.

Reviews

8.6 out of 10
Excellent

Highlights

  • Discover nearby landmarks
    Walk to Blue Mountain Beach
2 bedrooms2+ bathroomsSleeps 8

Popular amenities

  • Swimming pool
  • Kitchen
  • Washing machine
  • Air-conditioning
  • Internet access
  • Dryer

Explore the area

View map
Santa Rosa Beach, FL
  • Place, Blue Mountain Beach
    ‪5 min walk‬
  • Place, South Walton Beaches
    ‪5 min walk‬
  • Place, Justin Gaffrey Gallery
    ‪3 min drive‬
  • Airport, Fort Walton Beach, FL (VPS-Northwest Florida Regional)
    ‪56 min drive‬

Rooms & beds

2 bedrooms (sleeps 8)

Bedroom 1

1 King Bed

Bedroom 2

2 Double Beds

Living Room 1

1 Double Sofa Bed

2 bathrooms, 1 half bathroom

Bathroom 1

Toilet · Shower only

Bathroom 2

Toilet · Shower only

Bathroom 3

Toilet

Spaces

Kitchen
Office

About this property

Santa Rosa retreat steps from private beach with pool & balcony

Summary:

Sea Bluff Townhomes 19



The Space:

This upscale townhome is located in the heart of Santa Rosa Beach on 30A. It features private beach access, a pool view, a welcoming open layout, an inviting private deck, a chef's kitchen for all your dining and entertaining needs, and balcony access from the main bedroom. The shared pool area is the perfect place to take a dip in refreshing waters.



When you aren't getting sun-kissed skin outside, the beachy interior will have you slipping into vacation mode immediately. Downstairs, you'll find a renovated bathroom. When dinner time arrives, cooking a meal in the well-equipped kitchen will be a breeze, and loved ones can visit at the breakfast bar while the chef of the group cooks! Settle down and watch the sunset while playing a game at the dining table before dozing off to the sound of the tide.



Explore the many locally-owned restaurants, scenic outdoor adventures, and family-friendly activities in the 24-mile Scenic Highway 30-A. This condo is a few miles from several popular attractions, including Coastal Dune Lakes, Emerald Coast Pedal Tours, 30A Songwriter's Festival, and Santa Rosa Golf & Beach Club. Bikes are also available for rent, so ride along the coast and explore the beautiful landscapes and beachy boutiques that span the Gulf.



Things to Know

Add dates for prices

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Similar properties

House Rules

Check in after 4:00 PM
Minimum age to rent: 25
Check out before 10:00 AM
default

Children

Children allowed: ages 0–17
default

Events

No events allowed
default

Pets

No pets allowed
default

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted
Age Restriction: The primary renter and/or reserving party must be at least 25 years old at the time of booking. The reserving guest must be presen...

Important information

You need to know

Property # 5123343vb
Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has indicated that there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property
Host has indicated that there is a smoke detector on the property
Safety features at this property include a fire extinguisher and a first aid kit

About the area

Santa Rosa Beach

Located on the waterfront, this condo is in Blue Mountain Beach, a neighbourhood in Santa Rosa Beach. While the natural beauty of Blue Mountain Beach and Santa Rosa Beach can be enjoyed by anyone, those looking for an activity can explore Sandestin Golf Resort - Raven, Burnt Pine, Baytowne, The Links. Sundog Books and Eden Gardens State Park are also worth visiting.
Map
Santa Rosa Beach, FL

What's nearby

  • Blue Mountain Beach - 5 min walk - 0.4 km
  • South Walton Beaches - 5 min walk - 0.4 km
  • Justin Gaffrey Gallery - 3 min drive - 1.4 km
  • Santa Rosa Beach - 5 min drive - 2.8 km
  • Seaside Beach - 12 min drive - 8.7 km

Getting around

  • Fort Walton Beach, FL (VPS-Northwest Florida Regional) - 51 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪Burger King - ‬9 min drive
  • ‪McDonald's - ‬7 min drive
  • ‪Shunk Gulley Oyster Bar - ‬6 min drive
  • ‪Stinky's Fish Camp - ‬9 min drive
  • ‪The Bay - ‬9 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Does Santa Rosa retreat steps from private beach with pool & balcony have a pool?

Yes, this property has a pool.

How much does it cost to stay at Santa Rosa retreat steps from private beach with pool & balcony?

As of 24 August 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Santa Rosa retreat steps from private beach with pool & balcony on 27 October 2026 start from NZ$2,008, including taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

Is Santa Rosa retreat steps from private beach with pool & balcony pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

What time is check-in at Santa Rosa retreat steps from private beach with pool & balcony?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Santa Rosa retreat steps from private beach with pool & balcony?

Checkout is at 10:00 AM.

Where is Santa Rosa retreat steps from private beach with pool & balcony located?

Located in Blue Mountain Beach, this condo building is within a 10-minute walk of South Walton Beaches and Blue Mountain Beach. Justin Gaffrey Gallery and CHROMA Kathleen Broaderick Studio & Gallery are also within 2 miles (3 km).

About the host

Your host

Host profile image
Tell us how we can improve our siteShare feedback