Apartment

Atlantic Garden 607 front Praia Formosa

Photo gallery for Atlantic Garden 607 front Praia Formosa

A balcony with a table set for dining, overlooking the sea.
A compact kitchen with white cabinets, a microwave, a coffee maker, and a toaster. There are framed pictures on the wall and a tray with a design on the countertop.
A clear blue pool with a view of the ocean and a clear sky.
A hotel room with two beds, a desk with a mirror, a chair, and a large mirror on the wall.
A compact kitchen with a white refrigerator, a coffee maker, and a window overlooking a balcony.

Reviews

8.0 out of 10
Very good

Highlights

  • Discover nearby landmarks
    Close to Centro Comercial Forum Madeira

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Internet
  • Non-smoking

Explore the area

View map
Funchal, Madeira
  • Place, Formosa Beach
    ‪7 min walk‬
  • Place, Centro Comercial Forum Madeira
    ‪9 min walk‬
  • Place, Lido Bathing Complex
    ‪5 min drive‬
  • Airport, Funchal (FNC-Cristiano Ronaldo)
    ‪25 min drive‬

Rooms & beds

3 bedrooms (sleeps 6)

Bedroom 1

1 Double Bed

Bedroom 2

1 Double Bed

Bedroom 3

2 Single Beds

2 bathrooms

Bathroom 1

Soap · Towels provided · Bathtub or shower · Toilet

Bathroom 2

Soap · Towels provided · Bathtub or shower · Toilet · Hair dryer

Add dates for prices

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Similar properties

About the area

Funchal

Funchal is home to this apartment. CR7 Museum and Universo de Memorias Joao Carlos Abreu are cultural highlights, and travellers looking to shop may want to visit Centro Comercial Forum Madeira and Plaza Madeira. Looking to enjoy an event or a game while in town? See what's happening at Estádio do Marítimo or Madeira Stadium.
Map
Funchal, Madeira

What's nearby

  • Formosa Beach - 7 min walk - 0.6 km
  • Centro Comercial Forum Madeira - 9 min walk - 0.8 km
  • Doca do Cavacas Natural Pools - 10 min walk - 0.9 km
  • Ponta Gorda Bathing Complex - 14 min walk - 1.2 km
  • Lido Bathing Complex - 5 min drive - 2.3 km

Getting around

  • Funchal (FNC-Cristiano Ronaldo) - 25 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪Balcony - ‬9 min walk
  • ‪Doca do Cavacas - ‬8 min walk
  • ‪On Water Academy Praia Formosa - ‬1 min walk
  • ‪Art Food Corner - ‬13 min walk
  • ‪The Red Car - ‬15 min walk

Frequently asked questions

Is Atlantic Garden 607 front Praia Formosa pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much does it cost to stay at Atlantic Garden 607 front Praia Formosa?

As of 23 October 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Atlantic Garden 607 front Praia Formosa on 12 November 2026 start from NZ$1,295, including taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

What time is check-in at Atlantic Garden 607 front Praia Formosa?

Check-in begins at 3:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Atlantic Garden 607 front Praia Formosa?

Checkout is at 11:00 AM.

Where is Atlantic Garden 607 front Praia Formosa located?

Situated in Funchal, this apartment building is within a 5-minute walk of Praia Formosa and Formosa Beach. Doca do Cavacas Natural Pools and Praia Nova are also within 10 minutes.

Tell us how we can improve our siteShare feedback