Cabin

Discover the perfect getaway at Square Bear in Sevierville, TN, where luxury and

Photo gallery for Discover the perfect getaway at Square Bear in Sevierville, TN, where luxury and

A cozy log cabin interior with a living room, dining area, and kitchen.
A cozy log cabin interior with a wooden floor, a sofa, a coffee table, a TV, and a stone fireplace.
A cozy log cabin interior with a wooden staircase, a sofa with decorative pillows, and a kitchen area.
A kitchen with wooden cabinets, stainless steel appliances, and a granite countertop.
A compact kitchen with wooden cabinets, a stainless steel refrigerator, a microwave, a stove, and a coffee maker.

Highlights

  • Foosball on-site
    A rare find — the foosball table is waiting for you.
3 bedrooms3 bathroomsSleeps 8

Popular amenities

  • Spa pool on site
  • Onsite parking available
  • Kitchen
  • Washing machine
  • Air-conditioning
  • Barbecue

Explore the area

View map
Sevierville, TN
  • Place, Little Pigeon River
    ‪9 min drive‬
  • Place, Foxfire Mountain
    ‪12 min drive‬
  • Place, Mountain View Orchard
    ‪15 min drive‬

Rooms & beds

3 bedrooms (sleeps 8)

Bedroom2

1 King Bed

Bedroom 1

1 King Bed

Bedroom 3

1 King Bed

Common Area

1 Double Sofa Bed

3 bathrooms

bathroom 2

Bathroom 1

Bathroom 3

Spaces

Kitchen

About this property

Discover the perfect getaway at Square Bear in Sevierville, TN, where luxury and

Nestled in the heart of Sevierville, this inviting 3-bedroom, 3-bathroom vacation rental offers a perfect blend of comfort and convenience for your mountain getaway. Upon entering, you'll be greeted by a spacious, open-concept living area featuring a modern kitchen equipped with all the essentials, including a refrigerator, oven, stove, and microwave, making it easy to prepare delicious meals. The dining table seats six, ideal for family meals or entertaining guests. The living room, complete with a cozy fireplace and comfortable seating, provides a perfect spot to unwind after a day of exploring.

This property sleeps up to eight guests comfortably, with three luxurious king-sized bedrooms. Each bedroom offers plush bedding and ample closet space, ensuring a restful night's sleep. The three full bathrooms are beautifully appointed, providing convenience and luxury for all guests.

One of the highlights of this rental is the outdoor space, complete with a grill for al fresco dining and a hot tub to relax in after a day of adventure. The fully fenced backyard offers a private and secure environment for families.

Sevierville is your gateway to some of the region's most beloved attractions. Spend your days exploring the wonders of Dollywood, indulging in some outlet shopping at Tanger Outlets, or taking a scenic drive along the picturesque Little River Road. For nature enthusiasts, the stunning views of the Great Smoky Mountains National Park are just a short drive away, offering endless opportunities for hiking, wildlife watching, and breathtaking vistas.

Whether you're planning a family vacation, a romantic retreat, or a fun-filled getaway with friends, this Sevierville rental provides everything you need for an unforgettable stay. Book your perfect mountain escape today and create lasting memories in the heart of the Smokies.

Add dates for prices

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Similar properties

House Rules

Check in after 4:00 PM
Check out before 10:00 AM
default

Children

Children allowed: ages 0–17
default

Events

No events allowed
default

Pets

No pets allowed
default

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted
Pets are not allowed. Emotional support animals are not allowed Smoking is not permitted. Minimum age to rent is 25

Important information

You need to know

Property # 5139693vb
Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip
Host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property

About the area

Sevierville

Sevierville is home to this cabin. Island at Pigeon Forge and Old Mill are worth checking out if shopping is on the agenda, while those wishing to experience the area's popular attractions can visit Dollywood and Anakeesta. Ripley's Aquarium of the Smokies and Titanic Museum are not to be missed.
Map
Sevierville, TN

What's nearby

  • Little Pigeon River - 9 min drive - 5.7 km
  • Foxfire Mountain - 12 min drive - 8.6 km
  • Mountain View Orchard - 15 min drive - 11.4 km
  • Patriot Park - 26 min drive - 24.7 km
  • Dolly Parton's Stampede Dinner Attraction - 27 min drive - 25.0 km

Restaurants

  • ‪Preachers Smokehouse - ‬13 min drive
  • ‪Ristorante DellaSantina - ‬19 min drive
  • ‪Trish's Mountain Diner - ‬26 min drive
  • ‪The Rampant Lion - ‬24 min drive
  • ‪Split Rail Eats - ‬24 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Is Discover the perfect getaway at Square Bear in Sevierville, TN, where luxury and pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much does it cost to stay at Discover the perfect getaway at Square Bear in Sevierville, TN, where luxury and?

As of 30 June 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Discover the perfect getaway at Square Bear in Sevierville, TN, where luxury and on 5 July 2026 start from NZ$637, including taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

How much is parking at Discover the perfect getaway at Square Bear in Sevierville, TN, where luxury and?

On-site parking is available at the property.

What time is check-in at Discover the perfect getaway at Square Bear in Sevierville, TN, where luxury and?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Discover the perfect getaway at Square Bear in Sevierville, TN, where luxury and?

Checkout is at 10:00 AM.

Where is Discover the perfect getaway at Square Bear in Sevierville, TN, where luxury and located?

Situated in Sevierville, this cabin is within 12 miles (20 km) of Little Pigeon River, Gatlinburg Municipal Golf Course and Parrot Mountain and Gardens. Morning Mist Village and Chapel at Honeymoon Hills are also within 12 miles (20 km).

About the host

Hosted by Stony Brook Cabins

Host profile image

Languages:

English
Tell us how we can improve our siteShare feedback