4-star* feel-good house with sauna, fireplace and fully fenced North Sea garden

Photo gallery for 4-star* feel-good house with sauna, fireplace and fully fenced North Sea garden

A modern wood-burning stove with a glass door, positioned in a well-lit room with a wooden floor and a vase of flowers in the foreground.
A modern living room with a sofa set, a coffee table, and a TV.
A kitchen with a fruit basket on the counter, a microwave, a toaster, and a window with a plant.
A staircase with a handrail, a terrazzo floor, and a red potted plant.
A house with a sloped roof, a swing set, and a garden with red flowers.

Reviews

9.6 out of 10
Exceptional

Highlights

  • The great outdoors
    Guests love the outdoor space here.
  • Beach equipment
    A rare find — beach equipment ready to go for your days by the sea.
  • Walkable and wonderful
    Guests love the walkable location for its easy access on foot.
  • Discover nearby landmarks
    Close to Badestrand Friedrichskoog
3 bedrooms2 bathroomsSleeps 5

Popular amenities

  • Onsite parking available
  • Dog-friendly
  • Kitchen
  • Washing machine
  • Barbecue
  • Balcony

Explore the area

View map
Friedrichskoog- Spitze, SH
  • Place, Badestrand Friedrichskoog
    ‪3 min walk‬
  • Place, Seehundstation Friedrichskoog
    ‪7 min drive‬
  • Place, Familienlagune Perlebucht
    ‪52 min drive‬

Rooms & beds

3 bedrooms (sleeps 5)

Bedroom 1

1 Double Bed

Bedroom 2

2 Single Beds

Bedroom 3

1 Single Bed

2 bathrooms

Bathroom 1

Toilet · Shower only

Bathroom 2

Toilet · Shower only

Spaces

Deck or patio
Kitchen
Balcony
Separate dining area
Outdoor play area
Garden
Dining area

About this property

4-star* feel-good house with sauna, fireplace and fully fenced North Sea garden

A sauna, laundry facilities and a garden are available at this smoke-free holiday home. Other amenities include barbecues. The holiday home has 3 bedrooms and offers free WiFi and a fenced private garden. Guests can enjoy a fireplace, and other amenities include a kitchen with a fridge and a stovetop.
Guest accommodation at this holiday home offers fireplaces and DVD players. Rooms open to balconies. Kitchens offer fridges, stovetops, microwaves and separate dining areas.

Bathrooms include a shower and hairdryers. Guests can surf the web using complimentary wireless Internet access. Additionally, rooms include coffee/tea makers and an iron/ironing board.

Recreational amenities at the holiday home include a sauna.

The recreational activities listed below are available either on-site or nearby; fees may apply.

Add dates for prices

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Similar properties

House Rules

Check in after 4:00 PM
Minimum age to rent: 18
Check out before 10:00 AM
default

Children

Children allowed: ages 0–17
default

Events

No events allowed
default

Pets

Pets allowed: dogs (limit 2 total)
default

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Important information

You need to know

Property # 5259578
Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has indicated that there are no carbon monoxide detectors or gas appliances on the property
Host has indicated that there is a smoke detector on the property
Safety features at this property include a first aid kit
This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios and terraces, which may not be suitable for children; if you have any concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm that they can accommodate you in a suitable room

About the area

Friedrichskoog

Located in Friedrichskoog, this holiday home is in a rural area and near the beach. Büsum lighthouse and Kugelbake are local landmarks, and some of the area's attractions include Schleswig-Holstein Wadden Sea National Park and Seehundstation Friedrichskoog.
Map
Friedrichskoog- Spitze, SH

What's nearby

  • Badestrand Friedrichskoog - 3 min walk - 0.3 km
  • Seehundstation Friedrichskoog - 7 min drive - 6.1 km
  • Familienlagune Perlebucht - 52 min drive - 64.1 km
  • Büsum Beach - 53 min drive - 63.2 km
  • Harbor Toenning - 61 min drive - 73.9 km

Getting around

  • Burg (Dithmarschen) Station - 27 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪Seaside 26 - ‬12 min walk
  • ‪Deichrestaurant zur Spitze - ‬5 min walk
  • ‪Gaststätte Grillhaus Imbiss Inh. D. Ural - ‬4 min drive
  • ‪Zur Stöpe Inh. Marlies Lerch - ‬7 min drive
  • ‪Mewes Arnold Landschlachterei - ‬4 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Is 4-star* feel-good house with sauna, fireplace and fully fenced North Sea garden pet-friendly?

Yes, this property allows dogs (limit 2 total).

How much does it cost to stay at 4-star* feel-good house with sauna, fireplace and fully fenced North Sea garden?

As of 26 August 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at 4-star* feel-good house with sauna, fireplace and fully fenced North Sea garden on 25 December 2026 start from NZ$1,525, including taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

How much is parking at 4-star* feel-good house with sauna, fireplace and fully fenced North Sea garden?

On-site parking is available at the property.

What time is check-in at 4-star* feel-good house with sauna, fireplace and fully fenced North Sea garden?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.

What time is check-out at 4-star* feel-good house with sauna, fireplace and fully fenced North Sea garden?

Checkout is at 10:00 AM.

Where is 4-star* feel-good house with sauna, fireplace and fully fenced North Sea garden located?

This family-friendly Friedrichskoog holiday home is located by the sea, within a 10-minute walk of Wadden Sea and Badestrand Friedrichskoog. Schleswig-Holstein Wadden Sea National Park and Seehundstation Friedrichskoog are also within 3 miles (5 km).

About the host

Hosted by Carsten Britschock

Host profile image

Languages:

German
Tell us how we can improve our siteShare feedback