Entire home

Cozy 2-bedroom house in charming Indianapolis with AC, Close to downtown,

Photo gallery for Cozy 2-bedroom house in charming Indianapolis with AC, Close to downtown,

A small, single-story house with a brick foundation and a white exterior.
A living room with a sofa, armchair, coffee table, and a dining area with a table and chairs.
A bedroom with a bed, a ceiling fan, a window with blinds, and a nightstand.
A bedroom with a wooden bench, an orange bedspread, a clock on the wall, and a door leading to another room.
A bedroom with a bed, a ceiling fan, a window with blinds, and a framed picture on the wall.

Reviews

9.6 out of 10
Exceptional

Highlights

  • Private garden
    A rare find — relax in the peaceful, private garden space.
2 bedrooms1 bathroomSleeps 6

Popular amenities

  • Onsite parking available
  • Dog-friendly
  • Kitchen
  • Washing machine
  • Air-conditioning
  • Barbecue

Explore the area

View map
Indianapolis, IN
  • Place, UIndy Tennis Center
    ‪8 min drive‬
  • Place, University of Indianapolis
    ‪9 min drive‬
  • Place, Greatimes Familiy Fun Park
    ‪9 min drive‬
  • Airport, Indianapolis, IN (IND-Indianapolis Intl.)
    ‪18 min drive‬

Rooms & beds

2 bedrooms (sleeps 6)

Bedroom 1

1 Queen Bed

Bedroom 2

1 Queen Bed

1 bathroom

Bathroom 1

Spaces

Porch or lanai
Kitchen
Separate dining area
Garden
Dining area

About this property

Cozy 2-bedroom house in charming Indianapolis with AC, Close to downtown,

Experience Indianapolis like a local in this fabulous 2-bedroom house. The space offers a comfortable living area with heating and AC to keep guests cozy year-round. A clean, well-appointed bathroom adds to the convenience of your stay. Whether you’re unwinding after a day of exploring or preparing a meal in the kitchen, this excellent home provides a wonderful base for your visit. Kickback, relax, and enjoy everything Indianapolis and our house has to offer.

Add dates for prices

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Similar properties

House Rules

Check in after 4:00 PM
Minimum age to rent: 18
Check out before 11:00 AM
default

Children

Children allowed: ages 0–17
default

Events

No events allowed
default

Pets

Pets allowed: dogs (limit 2 total)
default

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Check-out instructions

The host requires you to complete the following before checking out:
Gather used towels
Remove leftover food and drinks and take out the rubbish
Turn off the lights and lock the doors
Please clean up any messes that may have happened, wash any dishes that was used and please respect the property.
Failure to complete these may result in a negative review from the host.
please clean up any big messes that may have happened, wash the dishes you used and respect the property.

Important information

You need to know

Property # 5269655vb
Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has indicated that there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property
Host has indicated that there is a smoke detector on the property
Safety features at this property include a fire extinguisher and a deadlock
This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios and terraces, which may not be suitable for children; if you have any concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm that they can accommodate you in a suitable room

About the area

Indianapolis

Edgewood, a neighbourhood in Indianapolis, is home to this holiday home. Old National Centre is a notable landmark and some of the area's popular attractions include Children's Museum of Indianapolis and Indianapolis Zoo. Looking to enjoy an event or a game? See what's going on at Gainbridge Fieldhouse or Lucas Oil Stadium.
Map
Indianapolis, IN

What's nearby

  • UIndy Tennis Center - 8 min drive - 7.2 km
  • University of Indianapolis - 9 min drive - 3.8 km
  • Greatimes Familiy Fun Park - 9 min drive - 8.3 km
  • Great Times Fun Park - 9 min drive - 8.3 km
  • Garfield Park - 10 min drive - 10.4 km

Getting around

  • Indianapolis Station - 19 min drive
  • Indianapolis International Airport (IND) - 22 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪McDonald's - ‬3 min drive
  • ‪Starbucks - ‬16 min walk
  • ‪McDonald's - ‬10 min walk
  • ‪The Colonial Inn - ‬3 min drive
  • ‪Dairy Queen - ‬3 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Is Cozy 2-bedroom house in charming Indianapolis with AC, Close to downtown, pet-friendly?

Yes, this property allows dogs (limit 2 total).

How much does it cost to stay at Cozy 2-bedroom house in charming Indianapolis with AC, Close to downtown,?

As of 3 July 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Cozy 2-bedroom house in charming Indianapolis with AC, Close to downtown, on 9 July 2026 start from NZ$399, including taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

How much is parking at Cozy 2-bedroom house in charming Indianapolis with AC, Close to downtown,?

On-site parking is available at the property.

What time is check-in at Cozy 2-bedroom house in charming Indianapolis with AC, Close to downtown,?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Cozy 2-bedroom house in charming Indianapolis with AC, Close to downtown,?

Checkout is at 11:00 AM.

Where is Cozy 2-bedroom house in charming Indianapolis with AC, Close to downtown, located?

Located in Edgewood, this holiday home is within 3 miles (5 km) of University of Indianapolis, Key Stadium and UIndy Tennis Center. Gainbridge Fieldhouse and Cinemark Greenwood Corner are also within 6 miles (10 km).

Reviews

9.6

Exceptional

Reviews are presented in chronological order, subject to a moderation process, and verified unless otherwise labelled.
Learn moreOpens in a new window
Rating 10 - Excellent. 5 out of 7 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 2 out of 7 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 0 out of 7 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 7 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 7 reviews

9.8/10

Cleanliness

9.8/10

Check-in

9.8/10

Communication

9.4/10

Location

9.6/10

Listing accuracy

Reviews

Verified

10/10 Excellent

Jessica G.

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy
Was a very cozy house and the bed was extremely comfortable.
Stayed 1 night in May 2026
Verified

10/10 Excellent

Brandon L.

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy
Excellent experience! Will be looking at this property anytime I travel to this area.
Stayed 1 night in May 2026
Response from VrboOwner on 30 May 2026
So glad you liked your stay. Thanks for the great review. Guest was excellent with the stay.
Verified

10/10 Excellent

April O.

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy
We enjoyed our stay. Water pressure in shower was great! 1 bed is soft while other is memory foam. Sheets were soft. Left us water in the fridge and some snacks was a delightful surprise! Would stay here again!
Stayed 3 nights in Jun 2026
Verified

10/10 Excellent

Liz B.

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy
This rental was spotless, cute and just what my pups and I needed on our travels to Tennessee.Loves the decor and the bed was comfortable. If I am ever in the Indianapolis area again, I would definitely stay.Highly suggest renting this place. :)
Stayed 1 night in Jun 2026
Verified

8/10 Good

Michele I.

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy
Clean property, easy commute to downtown Indianapolis.
Stayed 1 night in Jun 2026
Verified

10/10 Excellent

Joe V.

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy
Great Stay! Convenient to downtown. Recommend, will look to visit again! Thank You!!
Stayed 2 nights in May 2026

About the host

Hosted by Joe

Host profile image
Tell us how we can improve our siteShare feedback