Terriciolla, Tuscany beautiful apartment with stunning views
Casa Etrusca one bedroom fully equipped apartment sleeping 2property is modernized and has stunning views. There are two rooms the bedroom with a double bed and the kitchen/living area which has a sofa bed. The space is about 55-60 square metres and the apartment is all on the ground floor. The bathroom has a shower toilet bidet and sink. The kitchen has a gas hob and is fully equipped and there is a washing machine.
The village of Terriciolla boasts stunning views and is situated 30 minutes drive from Pisa Airport. There is parking across the road. The bakery is across the road and there are shops, restaurants and wine bars in waking distance. Terriciolla is a reknowned wine region, enjoy walks in the stunning countryside and then go to the local enoteka for wine and good food, or the local pizzeria for authentic Italian pizza or pasta dishes. The village has a butcher and grocery stores so once there you do not need to drive anywhere and simply enjoy a relaxing break away.
Add dates for prices
Have a question?
AI iconBetaBeta
Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.
Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has indicated that there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property
Host has indicated that there is a smoke detector on the property
Safety features at this property include a fire extinguisher
About the area
Terricciola
Located in Terricciola, this apartment is in a rural area. Villa Baciocchi and Castello dei Vicari are local landmarks, and the area's natural beauty can be seen at Arno River and Balze di Volterra. Peccioli Prehistoric Park and Pasta Martelli are also worth visiting.
Azienda Agricola Castelvecchio - 1 min drive - 1.5 km
La Spinetta Casanova - 4 min drive - 2.9 km
Badia di Morrona - 6 min drive - 3.9 km
Casciana Thermal Baths - 10 min drive - 10.0 km
Villa Baciocchi - 12 min drive - 9.6 km
Getting around
San Romano-Montopoli-San Croce Station - 30 min drive
Pisa (PSA-Galileo Galilei) - 38 min drive
Restaurants
Il Tenditoio - 10 min drive
Bar La Terrazza - 9 min drive
Osteria Del Sole - 10 min drive
Ristorante Villa La Torre - 10 min drive
Agriturismo Diacceroni
Frequently asked questions
Is Terriciolla, Tuscany beautiful apartment with stunning views pet-friendly?
No, pets are not allowed at this property.
How much does it cost to stay at Terriciolla, Tuscany beautiful apartment with stunning views?
As of 27 August 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Terriciolla, Tuscany beautiful apartment with stunning views on 12 October 2026 start from NZ$407, including taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.
How much is parking at Terriciolla, Tuscany beautiful apartment with stunning views?
This property doesn't offer parking.
What time is check-in at Terriciolla, Tuscany beautiful apartment with stunning views?
Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.
What time is check-out at Terriciolla, Tuscany beautiful apartment with stunning views?
Checkout is at 11:00 AM.
Where is Terriciolla, Tuscany beautiful apartment with stunning views located?
Situated in a rural location, this apartment building is 0.7 mi (1.2 km) from Azienda Agricola Castelvecchio and within 3 miles (5 km) of Badia di Morrona and La Spinetta Casanova. Peccioli Prehistoric Park and Villa Baciocchi are also within 6 miles (10 km).
About the host
Hosted by Jayne Molloy
Why they chose this property
This property is situated in the middle of the village and has stunning views. It makes a perfect base to explore the Tuscan countryside and vineyards and the major cities such as Florence and Pisa