Steps to the Water! Beach Side...2 Bedroom/Sleeps 6, Free WIFI

Photo gallery for Steps to the Water! Beach Side...2 Bedroom/Sleeps 6, Free WIFI

A beachfront property with two multi-story buildings featuring balconies and wooden staircases.
A modern kitchen with white cabinets, a large island with stools, stainless steel appliances, and a patterned backsplash.
A modern kitchen with white cabinets, a central island with stools, and a grey sofa in the living area.
A covered walkway with a view of the ocean.
A bedroom with a bed, a TV, a chair, and a kitchen visible through an open door.

Reviews

9.0 out of 10
Wonderful

Highlights

  • Top rated beach location
    Discover paradise at this top rated beach location.
  • Centrally-located
    You're never far from where you need to be with this convenient location.
  • Discover nearby landmarks
    Close to Gulf Shores Beach
2 bedrooms1 bathroomSleeps 6

Popular amenities

  • On beach
  • Swimming pool
  • Onsite parking available
  • Kitchen
  • Air-conditioning
  • Internet access

Explore the area

View map
Gulf Shores, AL
  • Place, Gulf Shores Beach
    ‪2 min walk‬
  • Place, Little Lagoon
    ‪3 min walk‬
  • Place, Lagoon Pass Park
    ‪2 min drive‬
  • Airport, Gulf Shores, AL (GUF-Jack Edwards)
    ‪9 min drive‬

Rooms & beds

2 bedrooms (sleeps 6)

Bedroom 3

1 Double Sofa Bed

Queen guest room

1 Queen Bed

Queen Primary

1 Queen Bed

1 bathroom

Bathroom 1

Toilet · Shower only

Spaces

Kitchen
Dining area

About this property

Steps to the Water! Beach Side...2 Bedroom/Sleeps 6, Free WIFI

Managed by Pam Martin, Realtor, Keller Williams Alabama Gulf Coast PamMartinBeachVacations.

This is the perfect condo on a sugar white sandy beach for your family to enjoy and remember for years to come. Owner has painted the entire condo and renovated the entire kitchen and bathroom with a tiled walk in shower, and replaced all appliances, flooring and living room furniture. Only 2 cars allowed. It is on the second floor so guest must be able to climb 2 flights of stairs.

There are two bedrooms, a living/dining bar/kitchen area plus one bathroom with a walk-in shower. The first bedroom is equipped with a queen bed, a dresser, a TV and a large closet. The second bedroom is equipped with a queen bed, also, dresser, a chair, a TV and a large closet. All beds are made with crisp white linen and there's a set for the sleeper sofa, too. An adequate supply of bath linens are clean and ready, just bring your beach towels so the bath linen is preserved.

The kitchen is stocked with utensils, dishes, cookware, coffee maker, toaster, and blender. The new oven is equipped with an AIR FRYER! The new fridge is equipped with a water/ice dispenser in the door. Please bring your food, drinks & paper goods. You will find a "one day" supply of basic toiletries and products. The condo is equipped with a Smart TV, smoke detectors and a carbon monoxide detector. There is no elevator and no washer/dryer, but there are laundry mats in the area.

CAMERAS ARE IN USE IN THE COMMON AREAS (Not inside the condo). NO PETS, NO SMOKING, NO PARTIES, NO OVERSIZED VEHICLES, MUST BE 25 to book and must be present.

Add dates for prices

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Similar properties

House Rules

Check in after 4:00 PM
Minimum age to rent: 25
Check out before 10:00 AM
default

Children

Children allowed: ages 0–17
default

Events

No events allowed
default

Pets

No pets allowed
default

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted
Must be 25 years old to book

Important information

You need to know

Property # 690608vb
Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has indicated that there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property
Host has indicated that there is a smoke detector on the property
Safety features at this property include a fire extinguisher, a first aid kit and a deadlock

About the area

Gulf Shores

Located in Gulf Shores, this condo is in the city centre and on the beach. Tropic Falls at OWA is a popular attraction and the area's natural beauty can be seen at Gulf Shores Beach and Gulf State Park. Looking to enjoy an event or a game while in town? See what's going on at Orange Beach Tennis Center, or consider a night out at The Hangout. Discover the area's water adventures with jet skiing and kayaking nearby, or enjoy the great outdoors with ecotours and cycling.
Map
Gulf Shores, AL

What's nearby

  • Gulf Shores Beach - 2 min walk - 0.2 km
  • Little Lagoon - 3 min walk - 0.3 km
  • Lagoon Pass Park - 2 min drive - 2.1 km
  • Hangout Music Fest - 3 min drive - 3.2 km
  • Waterville USA - 4 min drive - 4.2 km

Getting around

  • Gulf Shores, AL (GUF-Jack Edwards) - 9 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪Circle K - ‬6 min drive
  • ‪McDonald's - ‬6 min drive
  • ‪The Catch - ‬3 min drive
  • ‪Sunliner Diner - ‬4 min drive
  • ‪Lulu's Gulf Shores - ‬8 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Does Steps to the Water! Beach Side...2 Bedroom/Sleeps 6, Free WIFI have a pool?

Yes, this property has a pool.

How much does it cost to stay at Steps to the Water! Beach Side...2 Bedroom/Sleeps 6, Free WIFI?

As of 25 August 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Steps to the Water! Beach Side...2 Bedroom/Sleeps 6, Free WIFI on 25 September 2026 start from NZ$882, including taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

Is Steps to the Water! Beach Side...2 Bedroom/Sleeps 6, Free WIFI pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking at Steps to the Water! Beach Side...2 Bedroom/Sleeps 6, Free WIFI?

On-site parking is available at the property.

What time is check-in at Steps to the Water! Beach Side...2 Bedroom/Sleeps 6, Free WIFI?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Steps to the Water! Beach Side...2 Bedroom/Sleeps 6, Free WIFI?

Checkout is at 10:00 AM.

Where is Steps to the Water! Beach Side...2 Bedroom/Sleeps 6, Free WIFI located?

Located in the heart of Gulf Shores, this condo building is within 1 mi (2 km) of Little Lagoon and Gulf Shores Beach. West Beach and Lagoon Pass Park are also within 2 miles (3 km).

About the host

Hosted by Pam Martin, Keller Williams Realtor

Host profile image
Keller Williams Alabama Gulf Coast Realtor Pam Martin Beach Vacations

Why they chose this property

Your feet are right on the beach! Love Gulf Shores!

What makes this property unique

This is the perfect affordable condo on a sugar white sandy beach for your family to enjoy and remember for years to come. Free Wifi

Languages:

English

Premier Host

They consistently provide great experiences for their guests
Tell us how we can improve our siteShare feedback