Luxury Duplex Apartment with Stunning Views

Photo gallery for Luxury Duplex Apartment with Stunning Views

An infinity pool with clear blue water, a wooden deck, and a view of the ocean and distant hills.
A coastal beach with clear blue waters, rocky cliffs, and boats anchored nearby.
A living room with a sofa, a dining table with chairs, a small kitchen area with a refrigerator, and a window with curtains.
A living room with a sofa, a coffee table, and a dining area with chairs and a table. There is a view of the outdoors through large windows.
A hotel room with a bed, a nightstand, a bedside table, a bathroom visible through an open door, and a ceiling fan.

Reviews

10 out of 10
Exceptional

Highlights

  • Beach equipment
    A rare find — beach equipment ready to go for your days by the sea.
  • Discover nearby landmarks
    Near Kalkan Bazaar
Sleeps 63 bedrooms4 beds

Popular amenities

  • Outdoor pool
  • Garage parking available
  • Kitchen
  • Washing machine
  • Air-conditioning
  • Barbecue

Explore the area

View map
Kaş, Antalya
  • Place, Kalkan Bazaar
    ‪5 min walk‬
  • Place, Kalkan Yacht Marina
    ‪7 min walk‬
  • Place, Kalkan Public Beach
    ‪7 min walk‬

Rooms & beds

3 bedrooms (sleeps 6)

Bedroom 1

1 Queen Bed

Bedroom 1

1 Queen Bed

Bedroom 1

2 Single Beds

2 bathrooms

Bathroom 1

Toilet · Shower only

Bathroom 1

Toilet · Shower only

Bathroom 1

Toilet · Shower only

Spaces

Deck or patio
Porch or lanai
Kitchen
Balcony
Garden
Dining area

About this property

Luxury Duplex Apartment with Stunning Views

Located only a short walk from the centre of Kalkan, this bright and airy 3 bedroom apartment has everything a family needs to enjoy their holiday. Although it shares the pool with three other apartments the massive nature of the pool terrace means that there is plenty of space for all guests to enjoy there stay without feeling cramped. There are ample sunbeds , umbrellas and dining areas for all guests, although it is very rare that all guests use the facilities at the same time

The accommodation is on two floors. The ground floor comprises of an open plan lounge/ kitchen /dining area , which open onto the pool terrace and its own small al fresco dining area. The fully fitted kitchen is well equipped and adjacent to the indoor dining area for six. The lounge has a flat screen tv and dvd player.There is also a twin bedroom on this floor, which shares a communal bathroom with the lounge area. On the upper floor there are two double bedrooms with sea view balconies and en-suite bathrooms. These two bedrooms has superb sea views.

They have spectacular panoramic sea and mountain views. apartment has three bedrooms, The large pool terrace has plenty of space for sunbathing and enjoying a barbeque whilst taking in the breathtaking view.

The apartments are in a block of four, located literally a 5-10 minute walk to the centre. Thus making it an ideal choice for those guests not wishing to have to use a vehicle during their holiday.

Guests have the use of a covered private parking space, wi-fi internet and the property is air-conditioned throughout.

Add dates for prices

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Similar properties

House Rules

Check in after 3:00 PM
Check out before 10:00 AM
default

Children

Children allowed: ages 0–17
default

Events

No events allowed
default

Pets

No pets allowed
default

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Check-out instructions

The host requires you to complete the following before checking out:
Load and start the dishwasher
Strip any used beds and gather used towels
Remove personal items, remove leftover food and drinks and take out the rubbish
Turn off the lights, lock the doors and return the keys
Failure to complete these may result in a negative review from the host.

Important information

You need to know

Property Registration Number 07-4005
Property # 8345654
Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Long-term renters welcome
Host has indicated that there is no carbon monoxide detector on the property, but there are gas appliances; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip
Host has indicated that there is a smoke detector on the property
Safety features at this property include a fire extinguisher
This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios and terraces, which may not be suitable for children; if you have any concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm that they can accommodate you in a suitable room

About the area

Kaş

Located in Kaş, this apartment is in the city centre and on the waterfront. Arch of Modestus and Patara Ruins are local landmarks, and the area's natural beauty can be seen at Kaputas Beach and Kalkan Public Beach. Discover the area's water adventures with jet skiing, scuba diving and snorkelling nearby, or enjoy the great outdoors with horse riding.
Map
Kaş, Antalya

What's nearby

  • Kalkan Bazaar - 5 min walk - 0.5 km
  • Kalkan Yacht Marina - 7 min walk - 0.6 km
  • Kalkan Public Beach - 7 min walk - 0.6 km
  • Kaputas Beach - 8 min drive - 8.7 km
  • Kas Marina - 28 min drive - 33.1 km

Getting around

  • Kastelorizo Island (KZS) - 118 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪MOC Coffee Roastery - ‬13 min walk
  • ‪Hamam Cafe - ‬10 min drive
  • ‪Ozi Pide Kebap Salonu - ‬14 min walk
  • ‪Kardelen Tantuni Kokoreç - ‬6 min drive
  • ‪Hatay Ocakbaşı - ‬5 min walk

Frequently asked questions

Does Luxury Duplex Apartment with Stunning Views have a pool?

Yes, this property has an outdoor pool.

How much does it cost to stay at Luxury Duplex Apartment with Stunning Views ?

As of 24 August 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Luxury Duplex Apartment with Stunning Views on 4 November 2026 start from NZ$1,797, including taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

Is Luxury Duplex Apartment with Stunning Views pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking at Luxury Duplex Apartment with Stunning Views ?

On-site parking is available at the property.

What time is check-in at Luxury Duplex Apartment with Stunning Views ?

Check-in begins at 3:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Luxury Duplex Apartment with Stunning Views ?

Checkout is at 10:00 AM.

Where is Luxury Duplex Apartment with Stunning Views located?

Located in the heart of Kaş, this apartment building is within a 10-minute walk of Kalkan Bazaar, Kalkan Public Beach and Kalkan Yacht Marina. Kaputas Beach and Plage Kaputas are also within 9 miles (15 km).

About the host

Hosted by Fatmana Kosat

Host profile image

Languages:

English, Turkish
Tell us how we can improve our siteShare feedback