Condo

Waterfront king studio with kitchen Sheepscot Harbour Studio #205

Photo gallery for Waterfront king studio with kitchen Sheepscot Harbour Studio #205

A living room with a sofa, coffee table, and two side tables.
A living room with a sofa, a coffee table, and a TV. There is a dining area with chairs and a table. A kitchen is visible in the background.
A living room with a sofa, a coffee table, a TV, and a dining area with chairs and a table.
A compact kitchen with a refrigerator, microwave, toaster, and a small cabinet.
A hotel room with a double bed, bedside tables, a lamp, a chair, and a window with curtains.

Reviews

9.0 out of 10
Wonderful
Situated along the water, this apartment accommodates 4 guests with 1 bedroom and 1 bathroom. It features a patio for outdoor enjoyment. Adventure seekers can explore nearby sailing, kayaking, and skiing opportunities. Enjoy access to a marina and nearby golf courses. Visit Fort Edgecomb State Historical Site and Castle Tucker for local history.

Highlights

  • Centrally-located
    You're never far from where you need to be with this convenient location.
1 bedroom1 bathroomSleeps 4

Popular amenities

  • Waterpark access
  • Air-conditioning
  • Kitchenette
  • Patio
  • Onsite parking available
  • Refrigerator

Explore the area

View map
Edgecomb, ME
  • Place, Fort Edgecomb State Historical Site
    ‪10 min walk‬
  • Place, Wiscasset Historic District
    ‪1 min drive‬
  • Place, Castle Tucker
    ‪1 min drive‬
  • Airport, Wiscasset, ME (ISS)
    ‪9 min drive‬

Rooms & beds

1 bedroom (sleeps 4)

Bedroom 1

1 King Bed

Other Space 1

1 Double Sofa Bed

1 bathroom

Bathroom 1

Bathtub or shower · Toilet

Spaces

Deck or patio
Kitchen
Kitchenette
Dining area

About this property

Waterfront king studio with kitchen Sheepscot Harbour Studio #205

Waterfront ground-floor condo.

The 1 Bedroom Condo Unit #205 is located on the 1st floor of the Lodge Building.  It has an open concept living room, bedroom, kitchenette, and a private full bathroom.  Sleeping arrangements are a king-size bed and a queen-size sleep sofa.  There is a walkout patio with chairs to enjoy the water views of the harbor.


**Security Deposit of $150.00 for all reservations processed by credit card only.

Add dates for prices

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Similar properties

House Rules

Check in after 4:00 PM
Minimum age to rent: 24
Check out before 10:00 AM
default

Children

Children allowed: ages 0–17
default

Events

No events allowed
default

Pets

No pets allowed
default

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Important information

You need to know

Property # 9803575
Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has indicated that there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property
Host has indicated that there is a smoke detector on the property
Safety features at this property include a fire extinguisher and a deadlock
This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios and terraces, which may not be suitable for children; if you have any concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm that they can accommodate you in a suitable room

About the area

Edgecomb

Located in Edgecomb, this condo is on the waterfront. Lincoln County Jail Museum and Wiscasset, Waterville and Farmington Railway Museum are cultural highlights, and some of the area's activities can be experienced at Monkey C Monkey Do and Dolphin Mini Golf. The Boothbay Playhouse and Boothbay Railway Village are also worth visiting. Enjoy the area's slopes with cross-country skiing, snowboarding and skiing, and don't miss out on the snowmobiling.
Map
Edgecomb, ME

What's nearby

  • Fort Edgecomb State Historical Site - 10 min walk - 0.9 km
  • Wiscasset Historic District - 1 min drive - 1.5 km
  • Castle Tucker - 1 min drive - 1.5 km
  • Lincoln County Jail Museum - 2 min drive - 1.8 km
  • Coastal Maine Botanical Gardens - 17 min drive - 21.4 km

Getting around

  • Brunswick Station - 28 min drive
  • Wiscasset, ME (ISS) - 9 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪McDonald's - ‬8 min drive
  • ‪Circle K - ‬7 min drive
  • ‪Sea Basket - ‬5 min drive
  • ‪Dunkin' - ‬7 min drive
  • ‪Bath Ale Works - ‬7 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Is Waterfront king studio with kitchen Sheepscot Harbour Studio #205 pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much does it cost to stay at Waterfront king studio with kitchen Sheepscot Harbour Studio #205?

As of 24 September 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Waterfront king studio with kitchen Sheepscot Harbour Studio #205 on 9 October 2026 start from NZ$1,631, including taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

How much is parking at Waterfront king studio with kitchen Sheepscot Harbour Studio #205?

On-site parking is available at the property.

What time is check-in at Waterfront king studio with kitchen Sheepscot Harbour Studio #205?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Waterfront king studio with kitchen Sheepscot Harbour Studio #205?

Checkout is at 10:00 AM.

Where is Waterfront king studio with kitchen Sheepscot Harbour Studio #205 located?

Situated on the waterfront, this condo building is within 1 mile (2 km) of Fort Edgecomb State Historical Site, Castle Tucker and Wiscasset Historic District. Lincoln County Jail Museum is 1.2 mi (2 km) away.

Reviews

9.0

Wonderful

Reviews are presented in chronological order, subject to a moderation process, and verified unless otherwise labelled.
Learn moreOpens in a new window
Rating 10 - Excellent. 1 out of 2 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 1 out of 2 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 0 out of 2 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 2 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 2 reviews

9.0/10

Cleanliness

9.0/10

Check-in

10/10

Communication

10/10

Location

10/10

Listing accuracy

Reviews

Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy
Absolutely enjoyed our stay, beautiful location, clean, relaxing and so convenient to local attractions. The sunsets were amazing
Stayed 2 nights in Aug 2025
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in
Stayed 5 nights in Aug 2025

About the host

Hosted by Killington Rental Associates

Host profile image

Languages:

English

Premier Host

They consistently provide great experiences for their guests
Tell us how we can improve our siteShare feedback