Entire home

Royan Pontaillac Garden Garage Alarm beach 50 m 300 m thalasso

Photo gallery for Royan Pontaillac Garden Garage Alarm beach 50 m 300 m thalasso

A garden with a green lawn, yellow chairs, and a red bucket.
A room with a wooden dresser, a desk, a chair, and a large mirror. There are lamps on the dresser and desk.
A garden with various potted plants and flowers, including red and yellow blooms.
A living room with a sofa, a coffee table, a television, and a ceiling fan.
A marina with various boats docked.

Reviews

7.8 out of 10
Good

Highlights

  • The great outdoors
    Guests love the outdoor space here.
  • Arcade/game room
    A rare find - fun for all ages with on-site arcade/game room.
  • Steps from the shore
    Top-rated for its nearby beach, ideal for sunbathing and swimming.
  • Discover nearby landmarks
    Walk to Royan Beach
6 bedrooms2+ bathroomsSleeps 14

Popular amenities

  • Garage parking available
  • Pet-friendly
  • Kitchen
  • Washing machine
  • Barbecue
  • Balcony

Explore the area

View map
Royan, PCh
  • Place, Congree Centre
    ‪3 min walk‬
  • Place, Port Royan
    ‪6 min walk‬
  • Place, Royan Beach
    ‪14 min walk‬

Rooms & beds

6 bedrooms (sleeps 14)

Bedroom 1

2 Single Beds and 1 Double Futon

Bedroom 2

2 Single Beds and 1 Crib

Bedroom 3

1 Queen Bed

Bedroom 4

1 Double Futon

Bedroom 5

1 Double Bed

Bedroom 6

1 Single Bed and 1 Crib

Bedroom 7

1 Double Bed

2 bathrooms, 2 half bathrooms

Bathroom 1

Toilet

Bathroom 2

Bathtub or shower

Bathroom 3

Bathtub or shower · Toilet

Bathroom 4

Toilet

Spaces

Deck or patio
Kitchen
Balcony
Separate dining area
Garden

About this property

Royan Pontaillac Garden Garage Alarm beach 50 m 300 m thalasso

Completely renovated house on 3 levels designed to allow children parents and grandparents to enjoy the sea and sun of Royan.

Centrally located 50 meters from the beach of Foncillon (Mickey club), 500 meters from the port (many shops and restaurants), 300 m from the tip of Chaix (spa center and tennis club overlooking the Cordouan) and 1 km Pontaillac (mini golf surfing casino, sports course by the coastal path)

8 most new bikes, table tennis, table football swing, beach equipment, toys and large collection of comics and movies

The furniture is old but all the mattresses are new (Bulltex double beds including a 2m) many baby equipment (crib bar, high chair, changing table etc ...)

kitchen with dishwasher électrorux Bosch fridge 300 l nine large oven hob

plasma flat screen Samsung 120cm home cinema PS4 many comic collection games 200 films

Add dates for prices

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Similar properties

House Rules

Check in after 4:00 PM
Check out before 11:00 AM
default

Children

Children allowed: ages 0–17
default

Events

No events allowed
default

Pets

Pets allowed
default

Smoking

Smoking allowed: in designated areas

Important information

You need to know

Property # 1033143a
Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip
Host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property
This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios and terraces, which may not be suitable for children; if you have any concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm that they can accommodate you in a suitable room

About the area

Royan

Located in Royan, this holiday home is in the city centre and near the beach. Port Royan and Royan Golf are worth checking out if an activity is on the agenda, while those looking for area attractions can visit Carrousel de Royan and Planet Exotica. Travelling with kids? Consider Novelto Kids and Fun Family Bowling. Jet skiing and scuba diving offer great chances to get out on the surrounding water, or you can seek out an adventure with hiking and hunting nearby.
Map
Royan, PCh

What's nearby

  • Congree Centre - 3 min walk - 0.3 km
  • Port Royan - 6 min walk - 0.6 km
  • Le Chay Beach - 6 min walk - 0.6 km
  • Place Charles de Gaulle - 11 min walk - 0.9 km
  • Royan Beach - 14 min walk - 1.2 km

Getting around

  • Royan Station - 4 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪Restaurant le Fa - ‬7 min walk
  • ‪Le Mogador - ‬6 min walk
  • ‪Lina délices - ‬9 min walk
  • ‪Le Chiquito - ‬13 min walk
  • ‪Le Norway - ‬13 min walk

Frequently asked questions

Is Royan Pontaillac Garden Garage Alarm beach 50 m 300 m thalasso pet-friendly?

Yes, pets are allowed at this property.

How much does it cost to stay at Royan Pontaillac Garden Garage Alarm beach 50 m 300 m thalasso?

As of 28 August 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Royan Pontaillac Garden Garage Alarm beach 50 m 300 m thalasso on 30 August 2026 start from NZ$3,275, including taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

What time is check-in at Royan Pontaillac Garden Garage Alarm beach 50 m 300 m thalasso?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Royan Pontaillac Garden Garage Alarm beach 50 m 300 m thalasso?

Checkout is at 11:00 AM.

Where is Royan Pontaillac Garden Garage Alarm beach 50 m 300 m thalasso located?

This family-friendly Royan holiday home is located by the sea, within a 15-minute walk of Foncillon Beach and Royan Beach. Bay of Biscay and Congree Centre are also within 5 minutes. Royan Station is 24 minutes by foot.

About the host

Hosted by Anne Cécile

Host profile image

Languages:

English, French
Tell us how we can improve our siteShare feedback