Chalet

Villa Blue Sagres D- 3 bedroom villa in Algarve at walking distance to the beach

Photo gallery for Villa Blue Sagres D- 3 bedroom villa in Algarve at walking distance to the beach

A modern kitchen with wooden cabinets, a large window overlooking a pool and garden, and a wooden cutting board on the counter.
A bedroom with a bed, nightstands, a chair, a desk, and a view of the outdoors.
A modern residential building with a swimming pool, outdoor seating, and well-maintained landscaping.
A modern kitchen with white cabinets, a wooden countertop, and a large island. There is a window providing a view of the outdoors.
A modern living room with a white sofa, wicker chairs, a coffee table, and a TV on a white stand. The room has a large sliding glass door leading to a balcony with a pool and greenery.

Reviews

10 out of 10
Exceptional

Highlights

  • Centrally-located
    You're never far from where you need to be with this convenient location.
  • Discover nearby landmarks
    Close to Cabo de São Vicente
3 bedrooms2+ bathroomsSleeps 7

Popular amenities

  • Swimming pool
  • Onsite parking available
  • Kitchen
  • Washing machine
  • Air-conditioning
  • Barbecue

Explore the area

View map
Sagres, Faro
  • Place, Martinhal Beach
    ‪10 min walk‬
  • Place, Mareta Beach
    ‪10 min walk‬
  • Place, Cabo de São Vicente
    ‪13 min walk‬
  • Airport, Portimao (PRM)
    ‪60 min drive‬

Rooms & beds

3 bedrooms (sleeps 7)

Bedroom 1

1 Double Bed

Bedroom 2

2 Single Beds

Bedroom 3

2 Single Beds

2 bathrooms, 1 half bathroom

Bathroom

Bathtub or shower · Toilet

Bathroom

Toilet · Shower only

Toilet

Toilet

Spaces

Kitchen
Garden

About this property

Villa Blue Sagres D- 3 bedroom villa in Algarve at walking distance to the beach

Contemporary home with an open-plan layout and large windows that allow an abundance of natural light flooding the villa, “Villa Blue Sagres D” offers sun a fully holiday ambience.



The villa, built in a modern style, has a warm and welcoming feel that is perfect for a relaxing getaway.

Outside, the shared garden and swimming pool encourages socializing and enjoyment, with other vacationers.



Located in the far western point of sunny Portugal, where the land ends abruptly in dizzying cliffs, which served as look-out points to watch the sea and the fishing boats bringing their catches ashore, is dotted with several nearby beaches that afford fun-packed water sports opportunities.



The entire region is maintained to rigorous environmental standards and is a haven for wildlife.





Ground floor:

Fully equipped kitchen

Living and dining room in open space

WC

AC



1st floor:

1 suite with double bed and bathroom with shower

2 bedrooms with twin beds

1 bathroom with bathtub and shower



Outside:

Shared swimming pool: 12 m x 6 m x 1 m - 2.20 m, and kids pool

Shared garden and private back garden

Dining area

BBQ

Private parking



Distances:



These are private or public areas that do not form part of the property. Each has its own schedules and regulations, which must be confirmed with the relevant administration.



Praia da Baleeira beach: 400 m

Praia do Martinhal beach: 600 m

Restaurants and bars: 600 m

Supermarket: 1 km

Sagres centre: 600 m

Golf course: 6 km

Tennis: 4 km

Lagos: 30 km

Faro: 100 km

Faro Airport: 119 km





Security deposit: 400€

Wi-Fi: included

AC cold or hot: included

End-of-stay cleaning: included

Pool/beach towels for rent: 5€ per towel per stay

Earliest arrival time: 16:00

Latest departure time: 10:00

Add dates for prices

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Similar properties

House Rules

Check in after 4:00 PM
Minimum age to rent: 25
Check out before 10:00 AM
default

Children

Children allowed: ages 3–17
default

Events

No events allowed
default

Pets

No pets allowed
default

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted
Checkin 16:00-00:00

Important information

You need to know

Property Registration Number 115263/AL
Property # 10898447
Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip
Host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property
This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios and terraces, which may not be suitable for children; if you have any concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm that they can accommodate you in a suitable room

About the area

Sagres

Located in Vila do Bispo, this chalet is on the waterfront. Beliche Beach and Golfo de Cádiz reflect the area's natural beauty and area attractions include Wavesensations - Sagres Surf School & Camp and Carrapateira Land & Sea Museum.
Map
Sagres, Faro

What's nearby

  • Baleeira Beach - 7 min walk - 0.6 km
  • Martinhal Beach - 10 min walk - 0.9 km
  • Mareta Beach - 10 min walk - 0.9 km
  • Cabo de São Vicente - 13 min walk - 1.1 km
  • Tonel Beach - 18 min walk - 1.6 km

Getting around

  • Lagos Station - 32 min drive
  • Portimao (PRM) - 49 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪S. Vicente - ‬7 min drive
  • ‪Letzte Bratwurst vor Amerika - ‬8 min drive
  • ‪Three Little Birds - ‬9 min walk
  • ‪Chiringuito - ‬13 min walk
  • ‪The Hangout - ‬10 min walk

Frequently asked questions

Does Villa Blue Sagres D- 3 bedroom villa in Algarve at walking distance to the beach have a pool?

Yes, this property has a pool.

Is Villa Blue Sagres D- 3 bedroom villa in Algarve at walking distance to the beach pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking at Villa Blue Sagres D- 3 bedroom villa in Algarve at walking distance to the beach?

On-site parking is available at the property.

What time is check-in at Villa Blue Sagres D- 3 bedroom villa in Algarve at walking distance to the beach?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Villa Blue Sagres D- 3 bedroom villa in Algarve at walking distance to the beach?

Checkout is at 10:00 AM.

Where is Villa Blue Sagres D- 3 bedroom villa in Algarve at walking distance to the beach located?

Situated on the waterfront, this chalet is within a 10-minute walk of Baleeira Beach, Wavesensations - Sagres Surf School & Camp and Golfo de Cádiz. Martinhal Beach and Mareta Beach are also within 15 minutes.

About the host

Hosted by Allure Villas

Host profile image
Passionate about landscapes, new cultures, and adventures, we started to rent our private villas in 2012 to finance family trips.
We couldn't find a company that provided this kind of service on the Lisbon coast, so we took care of the whole process according to our idea of an ideal holiday home feel. This concept attracted some neighbors and friends who asked us to be part of our new project. Thus, we built our local network of hosts, owners, maintenance, cleaning, and laundry teams.
We grew thanks to the owners' and guests' word of mouth, and, with great enthusiasm, we founded Allure Villas.

Why they chose this property

Sagres and its surrounds offer endless, stunning beaches for swimming, surfing, snorkelling, windsurfing, also scuba diving, fishing, dolphin watching and scenic boat trips. On land, the Natural Reserve offers breath-taking landscapes and views, walks, bird watching and horse riding. An incredible area to explore, relax and enjoy. The town has many cafes, bars and restaurants, internet cafes, surfboard rentals, bicycle rentals, a market, a supermarket, bakery, post office and chemist.
Sagres is the most south-westerly point in Europe and until the 15th century was considered to be "The End of the World".
Today Sagres has lots to offer to the holidaymaker, from the fantastic seafood and the local cuisine of its restaurants to the busy nightlife at its bars. There are numerous beautiful and unspoiled beaches to explore, cliff walks with spectacular scenery, surfing, windsurfing, body boarding and sunsets to die for!
Once you discover it, you will return again and again!

What makes this property unique

Praia do Martinhal beach: 600 m
Restaurants and bars: 600 m
Supermarket: 1 km
Sagres centre: 600 m
Golf course: 6 km
Tennis: 4 km
Lagos: 30 km
Faro: 100 km
Faro Airport: 119 km

Languages:

English, French, Portuguese, Dutch, Polish

Premier Host

They consistently provide great experiences for their guests
Tell us how we can improve our siteShare feedback