Apartment

Ideal apartment on the beachfront.

Photo gallery for Ideal apartment on the beachfront.

A modern kitchen with green cabinets, a large teal planter, a black TV, and a sign with Wi-Fi password.
A rustic wooden table with various glass bottles and a metal tray, set against a patterned wallpaper.
A compact living space with a kitchenette, a dining area, and a bedroom.
A kitchen with green cabinets, a microwave, a sink, and a stove. There are two chairs and a table in the foreground.
A compact living space with a dining area, a small table with a bowl and candle, a sofa, and a large plant.

Reviews

9.2 out of 10
Wonderful

Highlights

  • Discover nearby landmarks
    Walk to Carihuela Beach
1 bedroomSleeps 4

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Washing machine
  • Air-conditioning
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Dryer
  • Refrigerator

Explore the area

View map
Torremolinos, Málaga
  • Place, Bajondillo Beach
    ‪1 min walk‬
  • Place, Playamar Beach
    ‪7 min walk‬
  • Place, Carihuela Beach
    ‪13 min walk‬
  • Airport, Málaga (AGP)
    ‪9 min drive‬

Rooms & beds

1 bedroom (sleeps 4)

Bedroom 1

1 Queen Bed and 1 Double Sofa Bed

Spaces

Kitchen
Kitchenette
Separate dining area
Dining area

About this property

Ideal apartment on the beachfront.

This smoke-free apartment building features laundry facilities. The apartment provides a kitchen with a fridge, an oven, a stovetop and a microwave. Guests can appreciate conveniences, such as a washing machine and a sofa bed, and other amenities include free WiFi and a dining area. Limited housekeeping is available.
Air-conditioned accommodation at this apartment offers coffee/tea makers and a hairdryer. This accommodation is furnished with sofa beds and dining tables. Kitchens or kitchenettes offer fridges, stovetops, microwaves and separate dining areas.

Guests can surf the web using the complimentary wireless Internet access (speed: 100+ Mbps (good for 1–2 people or up to 6 devices)). Smart televisions are featured in guestrooms. Housekeeping is provided on a limited basis.

The recreational activities listed below are available either on-site or nearby; fees may apply.

Add dates for prices

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Similar properties

House Rules

Check in after 4:00 PM
Check out before 11:00 AM
default

Children

Children allowed: ages 0–17
default

Events

No events allowed
default

Pets

No pets allowed
default

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Important information

You need to know

Property Registration Number VFT/MA/050773
Property # 11070583
Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Long-term renters welcome
Host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip
Host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property
Safety features at this property include a fire extinguisher and a first aid kit

About the area

Torremolinos

Located in Bajondillo, a neighbourhood in Torremolinos, this apartment is near theme parks and near the beach. Benalmadena Marina and Port of Malaga are worth checking out if an activity is on the agenda, while those wishing to experience the area's natural beauty can explore Carihuela Beach and Bajondillo Beach. Aqualand Torremolinos and Pablo Ruiz Picasso Cultural Centre are also worth visiting. Discover the area's water adventures with jet skiing and kayaking nearby, or enjoy the great outdoors with mountain biking and cycling.
Map
Torremolinos, Málaga

What's nearby

  • Bajondillo Beach - 1 min walk - 0.1 km
  • Nogalera Square - 5 min walk - 0.5 km
  • Calle San Miguel - 7 min walk - 0.6 km
  • Playamar Beach - 7 min walk - 0.6 km
  • Carihuela Beach - 13 min walk - 1.1 km

Getting around

  • Torremolinos (UTL-Torremolinos Train Station) - 8 min walk
  • Palaciio de los Deportes Station - 10 min drive
  • Málaga (AGP) - 26 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪Apartamentos Bajondillo - ‬3 min walk
  • ‪Sky & Sea (Rooftop Pool) - ‬3 min walk
  • ‪El Dorado Tapas Bar - ‬1 min walk
  • ‪Quitapenas - ‬4 min walk
  • ‪The Beach At Melia Costa Del Sol - ‬3 min walk

Frequently asked questions

Is Ideal apartment on the beachfront. pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much does it cost to stay at Ideal apartment on the beachfront.?

As of 4 July 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Ideal apartment on the beachfront. on 11 January 2027 start from NZ$354, including taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

What time is check-in at Ideal apartment on the beachfront.?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Ideal apartment on the beachfront.?

Checkout is at 11:00 AM.

Where is Ideal apartment on the beachfront. located?

Located in Bajondillo, this apartment building is within a 15-minute walk of Bajondillo Beach and Carihuela Beach. Los Alamos Beach and Aqualand Torremolinos are also within 1 mile (2 km). Torremolinos (UTL-Torremolinos Train Station) is 8 minutes by foot and Torremolinos Station is 9 minutes.

About the host

Hosted by Eva y Jose

Host profile image

Languages:

English, Spanish
Tell us how we can improve our siteShare feedback