Entire home

THE ORCHARD, pet friendly, luxury holiday cottage in Knighton

Photo gallery for THE ORCHARD, pet friendly, luxury holiday cottage in Knighton

A spacious living room with a large window offering a view of the countryside.
A spacious living room with a wooden dining table, chairs, a glass bowl, and a staircase.
A cozy living room with a fireplace, sofas, and a television.
A covered outdoor patio with wicker furniture and a glass table, overlooking a rural landscape.
A spacious kitchen with wooden cabinets, a built-in oven, and a large window with floral curtains.

Reviews

10 out of 10
Exceptional

Highlights

  • Onsite parking available
    Convenient and secure on-site parking, a rare amenity in the area.

Popular amenities

  • Furnished balcony or patio
  • Free internet
  • Pet-friendly
  • Refrigerator
  • Washing machine
  • Off-street parking available

Explore the area

View map
Knighton, Mid Wales
  • Place, St David's Field
    ‪8 min drive‬
  • Place, Llanbister War Memorial
    ‪9 min drive‬
  • Place, Offa's Dyke Centre
    ‪12 min drive‬

Rooms & beds

4 bedrooms (sleeps 6)

Bedroom 1

1 King Bed

Bedroom 2

1 Double Bed

Bedroom 3

1 Double Bed

2 bathrooms

Bathroom

Bathtub · Toilet · Shower only

En-suite for bedroom 3

Toilet · Shower only

Spaces

Kitchen
Garden
Dining area

Add dates for prices

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Similar properties

About the area

Knighton

Knighton is home to this cottage. The Bleddfa Centre and The Spaceguard Centre are cultural highlights, and some of the area's attractions include East Radnor Leisure Centre and Hergest Croft Gardens. Small Breeds Farm Park and Owl Centre and Rock Park are also worth visiting. Take the opportunity to explore the area for outdoor excitement like cycling.
Map
Knighton, Mid Wales

What's nearby

  • The Bleddfa Centre - 7 min drive - 10.8 km
  • St David's Field - 8 min drive - 10.2 km
  • Llanbister War Memorial - 9 min drive - 17.1 km
  • St Edward's Church - 10 min drive - 14.3 km
  • Offa's Dyke Centre - 12 min drive - 15.3 km

Getting around

  • Llangynllo Station - 4 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪The Banc - ‬10 min drive
  • ‪Mad Hatters Cafe - ‬10 min drive
  • ‪George And Dragon - ‬10 min drive
  • ‪The Radnorshire Arms - ‬15 min drive
  • ‪Saffron - ‬10 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Is THE ORCHARD, pet friendly, luxury holiday cottage in Knighton pet-friendly?

Yes, pets are allowed at this property.

How much does it cost to stay at THE ORCHARD, pet friendly, luxury holiday cottage in Knighton?

As of 24 October 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at THE ORCHARD, pet friendly, luxury holiday cottage in Knighton on 25 October 2026 start from NZ$1,273, including taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

How much is parking at THE ORCHARD, pet friendly, luxury holiday cottage in Knighton?

On-site parking is available at the property.

What time is check-in at THE ORCHARD, pet friendly, luxury holiday cottage in Knighton?

Check-in begins at 3:00 PM.

What time is check-out at THE ORCHARD, pet friendly, luxury holiday cottage in Knighton?

Checkout is at 10:00 AM.

Where is THE ORCHARD, pet friendly, luxury holiday cottage in Knighton located?

Situated in Knighton, this cottage is within 9 miles (15 km) of St David's Field, The Bleddfa Centre and Offa's Dyke Centre. St Edward's Church and Knighton Library are also within 9 miles (15 km). Llangynllo Station is 28 minutes by foot.

Tell us how we can improve our siteShare feedback