Apartment

Private Studio I Waterfront garden I 20 min to Centre

Photo gallery for Private Studio I Waterfront garden I 20 min to Centre

A wooden fence with flower planters, a pond with lily pads, and a train track in the background.
A modern living room with a brown sofa, a green throw blanket, and a large potted plant.
A compact kitchen with white cabinets, a stainless steel sink, and a wooden countertop.
A modern hotel room with a green bed, a small table with a plant, a kitchenette, and two framed leaf artworks on the wall.
A modern living room with a sofa, a TV stand, a potted plant, and a bed with a view to the outdoors.

Reviews

9.6 out of 10
Exceptional
This 1-bedroom apartment in the city center offers water views and accommodates 2 guests. It features 1 bathroom and provides a comfortable space for relaxation. Enjoy nearby hiking and biking activities while exploring the vibrant local culture, with a museum just a short stroll away.

Highlights

  • Private garden
    A rare find — relax in the peaceful, private garden space.
1 bedroom1 bathroomSleeps 2

Popular amenities

  • Onsite parking available
  • Kitchenette
  • Garden
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Refrigerator
  • Microwave

Explore the area

View map
Amsterdam, NH
  • Place, Het Ij
    ‪2 min drive‬
  • Place, IJland
    ‪3 min drive‬
  • Place, Zonnehuis
    ‪4 min drive‬
  • Airport, Amsterdam (AMS-Schiphol)
    ‪17 min drive‬

Rooms & beds

1 bedroom (sleeps 2)

Bedroom 1

1 Queen Bed

1 bathroom

Bathroom 1

Soap · Towels provided · Bathtub or shower · Toilet · Shampoo · Hair dryer

Spaces

Kitchenette
Garden
Dining area

About this property

Private Studio I Waterfront garden I 20 min to Centre

B&B Studio North – Cozy & private studio

Our 24 sqm studio features a comfortable boxspring bed with an Emma AirGrid mattress topper for ultimate sleep quality, sofa (not a sofa bed), dining/work table and a kitchenette with a microwave (no stove), fridge, electric kettle, and Nespresso machine for coffee lovers. Enjoy fast, free WiFi, Smart TV and a private bathroom with a toilet and refreshing rain shower.

Please note that there is no stove or full cooking setup. This is not by choice – in accordance with regulations set by the City of Amsterdam, accommodations with a private entrance are not allowed to offer full cooking facilities. We appreciate your understanding and are happy to recommend restaurants, takeout or delivery options.

Step outside to your own private backyard, where you can relax by the water with a drink and good company. Fresh bed linen and towels are provided.

Location
Located in a quiet residential area, Lidl supermarket is just around the corner for your essentials.

🚭 Non-smoking indoors | No drugs, including cannabis | Cigarette smoking allowed outside – please clean up after yourself.

Add dates for prices

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Similar properties

House Rules

Check in after 3:00 PM
Minimum age to rent: 18
Check out before 11:00 AM
default

Children

Children allowed: ages 0–17
default

Events

No events allowed
default

Pets

No pets allowed
default

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Check-out instructions

The host requires you to complete the following before checking out:
Start the dishwasher
Gather used towels
Remove personal items, remove leftover food and drinks and take out the rubbish
Turn off the lights, lock the doors and return the keys
Failure to complete these may result in a negative review from the host.

Important information

You need to know

Property # 11878708
Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has indicated that there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property
Host has indicated that there is a smoke detector on the property
Safety features at this property include a fire extinguisher and a first aid kit

About the area

Amsterdam

Located in Amsterdam, this apartment is in the city centre. Van Gogh Museum and Rijksmuseum are cultural highlights, and travellers looking to shop may want to visit The 9 Streets. Looking to enjoy an event or a game? See what's going on at Johan Cruyff Arena or Ziggo Dome. Swimming offers a great chance to get out on the surrounding water, or you can seek out an adventure with ecotours, hiking/biking trails and cycling nearby.
Map
Amsterdam, NH

What's nearby

  • Het Ij - 2 min drive - 3.6 km
  • IJland - 3 min drive - 2.0 km
  • Zonnehuis - 4 min drive - 2.3 km
  • Dam Square - 11 min drive - 11.5 km
  • Anne Frank House - 13 min drive - 11.6 km

Getting around

  • Noord Station - 6 min drive
  • Zaandam Station - 8 min drive
  • Schiphol Airport (AMS) - 27 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪White Label Coffee - ‬5 min drive
  • ‪McDonald's - ‬4 min drive
  • ‪7Eventyfive - ‬10 min drive
  • ‪Vessel - ‬11 min drive
  • ‪FEBO Oostzaan - Drive - ‬4 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Is Private Studio I Waterfront garden I 20 min to Centre pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much does it cost to stay at Private Studio I Waterfront garden I 20 min to Centre?

As of 25 August 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Private Studio I Waterfront garden I 20 min to Centre on 30 August 2026 start from NZ$550, including taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

How much is parking at Private Studio I Waterfront garden I 20 min to Centre?

On-site parking is available at the property.

What time is check-in at Private Studio I Waterfront garden I 20 min to Centre?

Check-in begins at 3:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Private Studio I Waterfront garden I 20 min to Centre?

Checkout is at 11:00 AM.

Where is Private Studio I Waterfront garden I 20 min to Centre located?

Located in Amsterdam North, this apartment building is 2.1 mi (3.4 km) from NDSM Werf and within 6 miles (10 km) of WONDR Experience and the Kromhouthal. Westergasfabriek Culture Park and Rembrandt Park are also within 6 miles (10 km).

About the host

Hosted by Sindy

Host profile image
Hi, I’m Sindy! Together with my partner we welcome guests in our B&B in beautiful Amsterdam. We enjoy travelling & food, so we’ll always have the best recommendations & hotspots in Amsterdam!

Hope to host you soon!
Tell us how we can improve our siteShare feedback