Entire home

EV_7036 - 7BR / 5BA Villa w/ Private Pool & Spa, Game Room, Themed Rooms, Resort

Photo gallery for EV_7036 - 7BR / 5BA Villa w/ Private Pool & Spa, Game Room, Themed Rooms, Resort

A spacious kitchen with a central island, wooden cabinets, and a built-in dishwasher.
A modern kitchen with a central island, stainless steel appliances, and a dining area with white chairs.
A modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances, wooden cabinets, a granite countertop, and a large window providing natural light.
A modern kitchen with wooden cabinets, stainless steel appliances, and a central island with bar stools.
A modern dining area with a table set for six, a chandelier, and a view of the backyard through glass doors.

Reviews

9.0 out of 10
Wonderful
Located near a theme park, this villa accommodates 20 guests across 7 bedrooms and 5 bathrooms. It is situated near golf courses. Enjoy nearby attractions like Reunion Resort Golf Course and Providence Golf Club.

Highlights

  • Dive into relaxation
    Unwind in the top-rated pool, your perfect spot for relaxation.
  • Beach equipment
    A rare find — beach equipment ready to go for your days by the sea.
7 bedrooms5 bathroomsSleeps 20

Popular amenities

  • Waterpark access
  • Private pool
  • On-site fitness centre
  • Barbecue
  • Air-conditioning
  • Washing machine

Explore the area

View map
Davenport, FL
  • Place, Reunion Resort Golf Course
    ‪6 min drive‬
  • Place, Providence Golf Club
    ‪7 min drive‬
  • Place, ChampionsGate Golf Club
    ‪7 min drive‬
  • Airport, Orlando, FL (MCO-Orlando Intl.)
    ‪37 min drive‬

Rooms & beds

7 bedrooms (sleeps 20)

5 bathrooms

Bathroom 1

Bathroom 2

Bathroom 3

Bathroom 4

Bathroom 5

Spaces

Kitchen
Dining area

About this property

EV_7036 - 7BR / 5BA Villa w/ Private Pool & Spa, Game Room, Themed Rooms, Resort

Welcome to Solterra Retreat, a spacious 7-bedroom, 5-bathroom vacation home located in the beautiful Solterra Resort—just 15 minutes from Disney World. Perfect for big families or groups, this home offers plenty of space to relax, play, and make lasting memories.

The open floorplan makes it easy for everyone to hang out together, whether you're cooking in the fully equipped kitchen, grabbing a bite at the breakfast bar for four, or sitting down for a meal at the large dining table that seats ten.

Kids will love the custom-themed bedrooms made just for them, while the whole group can enjoy some friendly competition in the game room. Step outside to your own private screened-in pool with a relaxing spillover spa—ideal for sunny days and chill evenings.

Guests also enjoy access to Solterra Resort's incredible amenities, including a clubhouse, fitness center, lazy river, and more.

Whether you're here for Disney, relaxation, or resort fun, Solterra Retreat offers the space, style, and amenities for an unforgettable Orlando getaway.

Bedrooms:
First Floor
- Master Suite #1 - King (Private bathroom)
- Master Suite #2 - King

Second Floor
- Master Suite #3 - Queen
- Master Suite #4 - King Ensuite
- Bedroom #5 - Queen x2
- Bedroom #6 - Twin with Full over Twin Bunk Bed
- Bedroom #7 - Twin with Full over Twin Bunk Bed

General:
- Sleeps 20
- Fully equipped kitchen
- Kids Custom Bedroom
- Dining table seats 10
- Breakfast bar seats 4
- Games Room
- Screened-In Pool with Spillover Spa
- Washer & Dryer

Rental Policies:
- Check in: 4:00PM / Check out: 10:00AM
- Early & Late Check-in/out:
- No smoking / No pets


- SOLTERRA CLUBHOUSE FEE:
Please, note that Solterra Resort requires a fee to use the clubhouse - This fee is paid locally on site for the guests that wish to use the clubhouse facility (As those are not included in the rental cost) -Credit and debit card only, the community does not accept cash:
- 1-12 Guests $35
- 13+ Guests $45


- POOL HEAT:
Heating is available for $35 per day (plus tax) with a 3-day minimum and must be requested at least 48 hours in advance. Please note the attached spa is not a hot tub— Some of spa may not have jets, and it heats to the same temperature as the pool, not exceeding 90°F. The heating system uses heat exchange, which does not operate in temperatures below 50°F. No refunds will be provided if the pool does not reach the desired temperature in cold weather.


- GRILL:
We do not offer grill as standard amenity of our properties. However, we can rent a grill for your stay - Please, contact us for more information


- *PLEASE, NOTE THAT WE DO NOT OFFER GAME CONSOLES IN OUR PROPERTIES*

Add dates for prices

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Similar properties

House Rules

Check in after 4:00 PM
Check out before 10:00 AM
default

Children

Children allowed: ages 0–17
default

Events

No events allowed
default

Pets

No pets allowed
default

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Important information

You need to know

Property # 1716677vb
Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip
Host has indicated that there is a smoke detector on the property
Safety features at this property include a fire extinguisher

About the area

Davenport

Located in Solterra Resort, a neighbourhood in Davenport, this villa is near theme parks. Old Town and Disney Springs™ are worth checking out if shopping is on the agenda, while those wishing to experience the area's popular attractions can visit Walt Disney World® Resort and Disney's Animal Kingdom® Theme Park. Travelling with kids? Don't miss Disney's Hollywood Studios® and Epcot®. Spend some time exploring the area's activities, including golfing.
Map
Davenport, FL

What's nearby

  • Reunion Resort Golf Course - 6 min drive - 5.1 km
  • Providence Golf Club - 7 min drive - 6.3 km
  • ChampionsGate Golf Club - 7 min drive - 6.0 km
  • Posner Village - 7 min drive - 9.1 km
  • Jack Nicklaus Course - 7 min drive - 6.1 km

Getting around

  • Kissimmee Station - 25 min drive
  • Kissimmee, FL (ISM-Kissimmee Gateway) - 35 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪Wawa - ‬5 min drive
  • ‪McDonald's - ‬6 min drive
  • ‪Dutch Bros Coffee - ‬6 min drive
  • ‪McDonald's - ‬6 min drive
  • ‪Foxtail Coffee Co. - ‬6 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Does EV_7036 - 7BR / 5BA Villa w/ Private Pool & Spa, Game Room, Themed Rooms, Resort have a pool?

Yes, this property has an outdoor pool. Pool types include heated pools.

How much does it cost to stay at EV_7036 - 7BR / 5BA Villa w/ Private Pool & Spa, Game Room, Themed Rooms, Resort?

As of 23 September 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at EV_7036 - 7BR / 5BA Villa w/ Private Pool & Spa, Game Room, Themed Rooms, Resort on 30 November 2026 start from NZ$2,375, including taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

Is EV_7036 - 7BR / 5BA Villa w/ Private Pool & Spa, Game Room, Themed Rooms, Resort pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking at EV_7036 - 7BR / 5BA Villa w/ Private Pool & Spa, Game Room, Themed Rooms, Resort?

On-site parking is available at the property.

What time is check-in at EV_7036 - 7BR / 5BA Villa w/ Private Pool & Spa, Game Room, Themed Rooms, Resort?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.

What time is check-out at EV_7036 - 7BR / 5BA Villa w/ Private Pool & Spa, Game Room, Themed Rooms, Resort?

Checkout is at 10:00 AM.

Where is EV_7036 - 7BR / 5BA Villa w/ Private Pool & Spa, Game Room, Themed Rooms, Resort located?

Located in Davenport, this family-friendly villa is 2.7 mi (4.3 km) from Reunion Resort Golf Course, and within 6 mi (10 km) of ChampionsGate Golf Club and Posner Village. Providence Golf Club and USA Water Ski & Wake Sports Foundation Hall of Fame Museum are also within 6 miles (10 km).

Reviews

9.0

Wonderful

Reviews are presented in chronological order, subject to a moderation process, and verified unless otherwise labelled.
Learn moreOpens in a new window
Rating 10 - Excellent. 7 out of 11 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 3 out of 11 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 0 out of 11 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 1 out of 11 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 11 reviews

9.0/10

Cleanliness

9.4/10

Check-in

9.4/10

Communication

9.6/10

Location

9.6/10

Listing accuracy

Reviews

Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy
Awesome residence as advertised. We enjoyed our stay immensely
Stayed 7 nights in Jul 2025
Response from VrboOwner on 21 September 2026
Hi there! Thank you so much for the great review! We're so glad you immensely enjoyed your stay. We hope to host you again soon! 😊
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

Family vacation

It was one of the most relaxing and funniest vacations ever 5 stars to the house, house was clean
Stayed 6 nights in Sep 2020
Response from VrboOwner on 25 August 2026
Hi there, thank you so much for the wonderful review! We're delighted to hear your family had such a relaxing and fun vacation and that you found the home clean. We hope to host you again soon!
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

Beautiful house

We love the house very confy and beautiful
Stayed 8 nights in Aug 2021
Response from VrboOwner on 14 August 2026
Hi there, thank you so much for this wonderful review. We are delighted you loved the house and found it comfortable and beautiful. We look forward to hosting you again in the future.
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy
Great House and Great Host. Fast response from the team. Thanks
Stayed 8 nights in Jan 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

Amazing family vacation

The house was everything we could hope for . Lots of room for the 15 of us. We all enjoyed the pool.
Stayed 9 nights in May 2024
Response from VrboOwner on 10 September 2026
Hi there! Thank you so much for the wonderful review 🎉 We're so glad the whole family had a great time and enjoyed the pool and all the space. We hope to host you again soon!
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

Overall an amazing property!!! Very clean and spacious.... Love the pool and the community clubhouse

It was great.... will send pictures of the issues
Stayed 5 nights in May 2021
Response from VrboOwner on 14 August 2026
Hi there, thank you so much for the amazing review! We're thrilled you loved the pool and community clubhouse, and found the home clean and spacious, and we appreciate your feedback as we continue working to improve the experience for future guests.
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

Beautiful and comfortable home

WOW! Yes, 7 bedrooms, beautifully decorated with everything you need for a great family holiday. Everything is so new and clean and the beds are so comfortable. We cooked every night and the kitchen is fully equipped. Just need to bring your own supplies... soap, laundry detergent, shampoos. etc. The only downside to this property is that it really is super close to the neighbors. Not a huge issue but just something to know up front. It wouldn't stop me from renting the house again.
Stayed 5 nights in Mar 2020
Response from VrboOwner on 24 August 2026
Hi there, thank you so much for your wonderful review! We're so glad the home was clean, comfortable, and well equipped for a great family holiday. We'd love to host you again in the future!
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Check-in, location, listing accuracy
We were told we could do an early check in- then told it wasn’t available. Once we got to the property at 4- the maintenance man was there. Didn’t leave until close to 5. I wiped down counters etc- not the cleanest. Stay was ok
Stayed 4 nights in Jul 2026
Response from VrboOwner on 8 September 2026
Hi there! Thank you for staying with us and taking the time to share your feedback. We're glad to hear the overall stay was good, and we appreciate you letting us know about the check-in timing and other issues. We're always working to make things smoother for our guests going forward. Thanks again for choosing our property!
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy
Great property!
Stayed 7 nights in Jun 2026
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

Good vacation

The house was nice and spacious. Great location. The only downfall was the lack of supply in the kitchen - not equipped for a family of 15. No mixing bols, 1 small frying pans, no baking sheets, 2 small pots to cook. We had to buy a frying pan, baking sheet, mixing bols and more that we left behind in the house. Additional costs that were not anticipated.
Stayed 16 nights in Apr 2022
Response from VrboOwner on 7 August 2026
Hi there, thank you for the great rating and for the feedback. We are glad the house felt spacious and the location worked well for you. We appreciate you letting us know the kitchen supplies were not quite enough for a group of your size, and we have noted this feedback as we work on better equipping the home for larger families. We hope to host you again on a future trip.
Verified review

4/10 Poor

Stayed 3 nights in Nov 2025
Response from VrboOwner on 21 September 2026
Hi there! Thank you for taking the time to rate your stay. We're sorry it didn't fully meet your expectations, and we'd welcome any specific feedback that could help us improve for future guests.

About the host

Hosted by Executive Villas Florida

Host profile image

Languages:

English
Tell us how we can improve our siteShare feedback